জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত স্বাস্থ্য পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ইএমআৰএছ/ইএমডিবিএছসমূহত বন্ধ পুনৰ সূচীত কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ
26 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Guwahati
জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ জনজাতি উন্নয়ন বিভাগৰ সৈতে একলব্য মডেল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ বন্ধ পুনৰ সূচীত কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷ একলব্য মডেল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয় (ইএমআৰএছ) আৰু একলব্য মডেল ডে’ ব’ৰ্ডিং বিদ্যালয়সমূহ (ইএমডিবিএছ) জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা বিত্তপোষিত হয়৷ এই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ জনজাতি উন্নয়ন বিভাগক মুখ্য সচিব/ভাৰপ্ৰাপ্ত সচিবলৈ লিখা পত্ৰখনত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে আক্ৰান্ত কৰিব পৰা সামাজিক স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি বিভিন্ন স্থানৰ স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনক ছুটিৰ ঘোষণা কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হৈছে৷ কিছুমান ক্ষেত্ৰত নিৰ্ধাৰিত বাৰ্ষিক পৰীক্ষা সমাপন কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
বৰ্তমানৰ পৰিস্থিতিলৈ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি জনজাতি পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিম্নোক্ত নিৰ্দেশাৱলীসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ
• বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ গৰমৰ বন্ধ ২১.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ২৫.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ (৬৫ দিন)অথবা পৰৱৰ্তী নিৰ্দেশ নহা পৰ্যন্ত আগুৱাই দিয়া হৈছে
• সেই সময়লৈ প্ৰাংগনলৈ বাহিৰৰ মানুহ প্ৰৱেশ কৰাটো সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে নিষেধ কৰা হৈছে৷
• ব’ৰ্ডৰ পৰীক্ষা আৰু বিশেষ অধ্যয়ন কৰি থকাসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাংগনত বিশেষ সেৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব পাৰে৷ তেনে শিক্ষাৰ্থীক পৰীক্ষা শেষ হোৱাৰ পিছতে ঘৰলৈ পঠিয়াই দিব হ’ব৷
• বিদ্যালয় প্ৰাংগন, শিক্ষণ ব্ল’ক, হোষ্টেল আৰু অন্যান্য ঠাইসমূহ ছেনিটাইজ কৰাৰ বাবে বিশেষ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব পাৰে৷
উপৰোক্তসমূহৰ উপৰিও নিম্নোক্তসমূহৰো নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ
১. স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনৰ নিৰ্দেশাৱলী কঠোৰভাৱে অনুসৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷
২. ফলাফল ঘোষণা কৰাৰ পিছত শিক্ষকসকলে ছুটি লাভ কৰিব পাৰে৷ ফলাফলসমূহ ডাক বা এছএমএছযোগে শিক্ষাৰ্থীক প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
৩. নতুন শিক্ষাবৰ্ষ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ নিশ্চিতিৰ বাবে ছুটিৰ সময়ছোৱাত অন্যান্য কাৰ্যাৱলী পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হ’ব পাৰে৷
৪. বিদ্যালয় পুনৰ খোলাৰ পূৰ্বে ষষ্ঠ শ্ৰেণীৰ নামভৰ্তিকৰণ আৰু নৱম তথা একাদশ শ্ৰেণীৰ পাৰ্শ্ব প্ৰৱেশ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হ’ব৷

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs writes to State Governments for rescheduling of holidays in EMRS/EMDBS in view of contingent health situation due to COVID-19
26 MAR 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has written to Tribal Development Departments of all States with Eklavya Model Residential Schools for rescheduling of Holidays in Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) and Eklavya Model Day Boarding Schools (EMDBS) funded by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. In a letter written to Principal Secretary/Secretary-in-charge of Tribal Development Department of these States, the Ministry has said that in view of prevailing sensitive health conditions affecting community health due to Covid-19 (Corona Virus), it has been seen that at various places local administration have issued directions to take preventive measures including declaration of vacations to avoid spreading of infection. In certain cases, the directions issued permits completion of the scheduled annual examinations.
In view of the contingent situation, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs has issued the following instructions in respect of the Eklavya Model Residential Schools for rescheduling of Holidays in Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) and Eklavya Model Day Boarding Schools (EMDBS) funded by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs :
• Summer Holidays to be advanced as a special case and schools to remain shut from 21.03.2020 till 25.05.2020 (65 days) or till further orders whichever is earlier.
• Till such time, entry of outsiders into the campus is completely banned.
• Students appearing in Board Examinations and attending special classes may be retained with due care in the campus. Such students appearing in Board examinations may be sent home soon after completion of respective papers.
• Special drive may be taken to sanitize the school campus including the academic block, hostels and other common areas.
Apart from the above, the following may also be ensured :
1. Order from local authorities on the issue may be strictly followed.
2. Teachers can avail the holidays after completion of declaration of results. Results may be communicated to the students by post and sms.
3. General activities planned for vacations shall be carried out during the vacation period to ensure that the campus is made ready for starting the new session.
4. Admission of students in Class VI and lateral entry in classes IX and XI shall also be completed in all respects during this period before the school reopens.