విద్యుత్తు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాజ‌స్థాన్ లో కోవిడ్ -19పై పోరాటానికి అండ‌గా పిఎఫ్‌సి
25 MAR 2020 7:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప‌వ‌ర్ సెక్ట‌ర్ లో ప్ర‌ముఖ ఎన్‌.బి.ఎఫ్‌.సి సంస్థ‌, కేంద్ర విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ‌కు చెందిన పవ‌ర్ ఫైనాన్స్ కార్పొరేష‌న్ లిమిటెడ్ (పి.ఎఫ్‌.సి), 50 ల‌క్ష‌ల రూపాయ‌ల ఆర్థిక స‌హాయాన్ని ఇండియ‌న్ రెడ్ క్రాస్ సౌసైటీకి అందించేందుకు సూత్ర‌ప్రాయంగా అంగీక‌రించింది.
సామాజిక బాధ్య‌తా చొర‌వ (సి.ఎస్‌.ఆర్‌) కింద పిఎఫ్‌సి అందిస్తున్న ఈ స‌హాయాన్ని రాజ‌స్థౄన్ లో కోవిడ్ -19 ను నిరోధించేందుకు ముంద‌స్తు చ‌ర్య‌ల‌లో భాగంగా శానిటైజ‌ర్లు, ఆరోగ్య సంర‌క్ష‌ణ మాస్క్‌ల పంపిణీకి వినియోగించ‌నున్నారు.

Ministry of Power
PFC extends support to fight COVID-19 in Rajasthan
25 MAR 2020 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), the Central PSU under Union Ministry of Power and leading NBFC in power sector has agreed in principle to provide a financial assistance of Rs. 50,00,000 (Rupees Fifty Lakh only) to Indian Red Cross Society.
Under the CSR Initiative, the financial aid provided by PFC will be used for distribution of Health Masks and Sanitizers, as a part of preventive measures against COVID-19, in the Sate of Rajasthan through Indian Red Cross Society. This move of PFC is significant because Jaipur in Rajasthan has emerged as one of the epicenters of coronavirus in India.