Ministry of Power
PFC extends support to fight COVID-19 in Rajasthan
25 MAR 2020 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), the Central PSU under Union Ministry of Power and leading NBFC in power sector has agreed in principle to provide a financial assistance of Rs. 50,00,000 (Rupees Fifty Lakh only) to Indian Red Cross Society.
Under the CSR Initiative, the financial aid provided by PFC will be used for distribution of Health Masks and Sanitizers, as a part of preventive measures against COVID-19, in the Sate of Rajasthan through Indian Red Cross Society. This move of PFC is significant because Jaipur in Rajasthan has emerged as one of the epicenters of coronavirus in India.

শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাজস্থানত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত পিএফচিৰ সহযোগ
25 MAR 2020 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনষ্ঠ কেন্দ্ৰীয় পিএছইউ আৰু শক্তি খণ্ডৰ আগশাৰীৰ এনবিএফচি পাৱাৰ ফাইনেন্স ক’ৰ্পোৰেচন লিমিটেড(পিএফচি)-এ ভাৰতীয় ৰেড ক্ৰ’ছ ছ’চাইটীলৈ ৫০,০০,০০০(পঞ্চাশ লাখ মাত্ৰ)টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
চিএছআৰ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত পিএফচিয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা বিত্তীয় সাহায্যৰ ধন ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক ব্যৱস্থাৰ অংশ হিচাপে ৰাজস্থানত ৰেড ক্ৰ’ছ ছ’চাইটীৰ জৰিয়তে স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত মাস্ক আৰু ছেনিটাইজাৰ বিতৰণত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব৷ পিএফচিৰ এই পদক্ষেপ উল্লেখনীয় হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হৈছে, কিয়নো ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰ ভাৰতত ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ অন্যতম অভিকেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে৷