सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकार ने राज्‍य सरकारों से चिकित्‍सा सुविधाओं के लिए राजकोषीय संसाधनों का उपयोग करने को कहा
24 MAR 2020 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने सभी राज्य सरकारों से कहा है कि वे कोविड-19 के कारण उत्‍पन्‍न चुनौती से निपटने के लिए अतिरिक्‍त चिकित्‍सा सुविधाओं जैसे अस्पताल, क्लिनिकल लैब, आइसोलेशन वार्ड,मौजूदा सुविधाओं के विस्‍तार और उन्‍नयन के लिए राजकोषीय संसाधनों का उपयोग करें । रोगियों के उपचार के लिए इन चिकित्‍सा सुविधाओं को वेंटिलेटर, व्यक्तिगत सुरक्षा उपकरण (पीपीई), मास्क और दवाओं से लैस किए जाने की आवश्यकता है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Deploy fiscal resources for additional medical facilities, central instruct state government
24 MAR 2020 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has asked all the State Governments to deploy fiscal resources for establishing additional medical facilities such as hospitals, clinical labs, isolation wards, expanding & upgrading existing facilities to combat the challenge posed by COVID19. These facilities need to be well equipped with ventilators, personal protective equipment (PPEs), masks and drugs to treat the patients.