स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
सीओवीआईडी-19 पर अपडेट
03 MAR 2020 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
आगरा में नमूने की जांच के दौरान हाई वायरल के छह मामलों की जानकारी मिली है। ये वह लोग हैं जो कल नई दिल्‍ली में सीओवीआईडी-19 मरीजों के संपर्क में आए हैं। इन्‍हें आइसोलेशन में रखा गया है। इनके नमूनों को एनआईवी, पुणे पुष्टि के लिए भेजा गया है।
इंटीग्रेटेड डिजीज सर्वेलेंस प्रोग्राम (आईडीएसपी) नेटवर्क के जरिये उन लोगों का पता लगाया जा रहा है जिनके संपर्क में ये छह लोग आए।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19
03 MAR 2020 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Six cases with high viral load have been detected during sample testing in Agra. These are the ones who have come in contact with the COVID-19 patient from New Delhi, reported yesterday. They have been kept in isolation. Their samples are being sent to NIV, Pune for confirmation.
Contact tracing of the persons who have come in contact with these six persons is also simultaneously being done through the Integrated Disease Surveillance Program (IDSP) network.