وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر ٹرسٹ کے قیام کا اعلان کیا
غیر جانب دار ٹرسٹ ایودھیا میں عظیم الشان رام مندر کی تعمیر کے تمام فیصلے کرے گا:وزیراعظم
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ہندستان کی عوام کی طرف سے دکھائی گئے جذبے کی تعریف کی
ہندستان میں رہنے والے سبھی فرقے ایک بڑے کنبے کے ممبر ہیں:نریندر مودی
05 FEB 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 5 فروری /وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پارلیمنٹ میں ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر کی نگرانی کے لئے ایک ٹرسٹ کا اعلان کیا ہےجس کا حکم سپریم کورٹ کی طرف سے دیا گیا تھا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کی بنیاد پر میری حکومت نے آج شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیترٹرسٹ کے قیام کی تجویز کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ٹرسٹ ایودھیا میں ایک شاندار رام مندر کے قیام کے سلسلہ میں تمام فیصلے کرنے میں پوری طرح آزاد ہوگا۔
ایودھیا کے بارے میں سپریم کورٹ کا تاریخی فیصلہ
وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ سپریم کورٹ کی ہدایات پر حکومت نے اترپردیش سرکار سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ پانچ ایکڑ زمین سنی وقف بورڈ کو مختص کرے اور ریاستی سرکار نے اس کی یہ درخواست مان لی ہے۔
ہم سبھی اس تاریخی اور روحانی اہمیت سے بخوبی واقف ہیں جوہندستانی قدروں ، جذبے ، نظریات اور ثقافت سے بھگوان رام اور ایودھیا سے جڑی ہیں۔
عظیم الشان رام مندر کی تعمیر اورمستقبل میں رام للا کے درشن کرنے والے عقیدت مندوں کے جذبے کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے حکومت نے ایک اور اہم فیصلہ کیا ہے اس نے یہ فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ حاصل کی گئی لگ بھگ 67.703 ایکڑ زمین کو شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر ٹرسٹ کو منتقل کردیا جائے گا۔
وزیراعظم نے ہندستان کے عوام کی طرف سے پیش کئے گئے جذبے کی تعریف کی
وزیراعظم نے ایودھیا معاملے پر سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کے بعد امن اور ہم آہنگی بنائے رکھنے میں ملک کے عوام کی طرف سے پیش کی گئی پختگی اور جذبے کی تعریف کی۔
وزیراعظم نے ایک علیحدہ ٹوئٹ میں اسی جذبے کو دوہرایا جہاں انہوں نے کہا تھا کہ ہندستان کے عوام نے جمہوری عمل اور طریقہ کار میں اپنے زبردست اعتقاد کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے اور میں ہندستان کے 130 کروڑ عوام کو سلام پیش کرتا ہوں۔
۔
ہندستان میں رہنے والے سبھی فرقے ایک بڑے کنبے کے ممبر ہیں
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ہم سب ایک ہی کنبے کے ممبر ہیں ۔ یہ ہندستان کی قدریں ہیں ۔ ہم چاہتے ہیں کہ ہندستان کے عوام خوش اور صحت مند رہے اور انہیں اسے سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس، سب کے وشواس سے رہنمائی حاصل ہو۔ ہم ہرہندستانی کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے کا م کررہے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نےمزید کہا کہ آیئے ہم سب مل کر ایک عظیم رام مندر کی تعمیر کی سمت میں کام کریں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM announces setting up of 'Shri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra' trust
Independent Trust to take all decisions for construction of a magnificent Ram Temple in Ayodhya, says PM
PM applauds the character shown by the people of India
All communities living in India are members of one big family, PM
05 FEB 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today announced in parliament a trust to oversee the construction of a Ram Temple in Ayodhya, as ordered by the Supreme Court.
“On the basis of the SC direction My Government has today given approval to proposal for creation of 'Shri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra' trust. The Trust will be free to take all decisions regarding creation of a magnificent RamTemple in Ayodhya ”, the PM said.
Decision in line with the Supreme Court's historic verdict on Ayodhya
PM said that on the directions of the Honourable Supreme Court, the Government requested UP Government to allocate 5 Acres of Land to the Sunni Waqf board, and the State Government acceded to the request.
We all know the historical and spiritual significance that is attached to Lord Ram and Ayodhya, in the Indian ethos, spirit, ideals and culture.
“Keeping in mind the construction of the magnificent Ram Temple and the spirit of the devotees who would come to pay obeisance to Ram Lalla, in future the Government has taken another important decision. It has decided that whole of the approx 67.703 acre acquired land will be transferred to thus created Sri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra trust”, PM added.
PM applauds the character shown by the people of India
Prime Minister further praised the maturity shown by the country in maintaining peace and harmony following the Honourable Supreme Court’s decision on the Ayodhya issue.
He reiterated the same in a separate tweet where he said, “the people of India displayed remarkable faith in democratic processes and procedures. I salute the 130 crore people of India”
All communities living in India are members of one big family
PM stated that we are all members of one family. This is the ethos of India. We want every Indian to be happy and healthy. Guided by ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas’ we are working for the welfare of every Indian.
“Together, let us all work in the direction of building a grand Ram Mandir”, PM added.