Prime Minister's Office
PM announces setting up of 'Shri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra' trust
Independent Trust to take all decisions for construction of a magnificent Ram Temple in Ayodhya, says PM
PM applauds the character shown by the people of India
All communities living in India are members of one big family, PM
05 FEB 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today announced in parliament a trust to oversee the construction of a Ram Temple in Ayodhya, as ordered by the Supreme Court.
“On the basis of the SC direction My Government has today given approval to proposal for creation of 'Shri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra' trust. The Trust will be free to take all decisions regarding creation of a magnificent RamTemple in Ayodhya ”, the PM said.
Decision in line with the Supreme Court's historic verdict on Ayodhya
PM said that on the directions of the Honourable Supreme Court, the Government requested UP Government to allocate 5 Acres of Land to the Sunni Waqf board, and the State Government acceded to the request.
We all know the historical and spiritual significance that is attached to Lord Ram and Ayodhya, in the Indian ethos, spirit, ideals and culture.
“Keeping in mind the construction of the magnificent Ram Temple and the spirit of the devotees who would come to pay obeisance to Ram Lalla, in future the Government has taken another important decision. It has decided that whole of the approx 67.703 acre acquired land will be transferred to thus created Sri Ram Janma Bhoomi Tirtha Kshetra trust”, PM added.
PM applauds the character shown by the people of India
Prime Minister further praised the maturity shown by the country in maintaining peace and harmony following the Honourable Supreme Court’s decision on the Ayodhya issue.
He reiterated the same in a separate tweet where he said, “the people of India displayed remarkable faith in democratic processes and procedures. I salute the 130 crore people of India”
All communities living in India are members of one big family
PM stated that we are all members of one family. This is the ethos of India. We want every Indian to be happy and healthy. Guided by ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas’ we are working for the welfare of every Indian.
“Together, let us all work in the direction of building a grand Ram Mandir”, PM added.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
श्री राम जन्मभूमी तीर्थक्षेत्र ट्रस्ट स्थापन करण्याची पंतप्रधानांची घोषणा
अयोध्येत राम मंदिर उभारणीसंदर्भात सर्व निर्णय ट्रस्ट घेणार - पंतप्रधान
05 FEB 2020 3:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 फेब्रुवारी 2020
अयोध्येत राम मंदिर उभारणीसाठी ट्रस्ट स्थापनेची घोषणा पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज संसदेत केली.
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या निर्देशानुसार सरकारने श्री राम जन्मभूमी तीर्थक्षेत्र ट्रस्ट निर्मितीच्या प्रस्तावाला मान्यता दिल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले. अयोध्येत राम मंदिर उभारणीबाबत सर्व निर्णय ट्रस्ट घेऊ शकेल, असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले.
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या अयोध्येसंदर्भातल्या ऐतिहासिक निकालानुसार निर्णय
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या निर्देशानुसार 5 एकर जमीन सुन्नी वक्फ बोर्डाला द्यावी, अशी केंद्र सरकारने, उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारला विनंती केली आणि राज्य सरकारने त्याचा स्वीकार केला.
भारतीय संस्कृतीत प्रभू राम आणि अयोध्या यांचे ऐतिहासिक आणि आध्यात्मिक महत्व आपण सर्व जाणतोच. उत्कृष्ट राम मंदिराच्या उभारणीसाठी आणि भविष्यात राम लल्लाच्या दर्शनासाठी येणाऱ्या भक्तांच्या भावना लक्षात घेऊन सरकारने आणखी एक महत्वाचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. सुमारे 67.703 एकर अधिग्रहीत जमीन श्री राम जन्मभूमी तीर्थक्षेत्राला हस्तांतरित करण्याचा निर्णयही घेण्यात आल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले.
देशातल्या जनतेने दाखवलेल्या प्रगल्भतेची पंतप्रधानांकडून प्रशंसा
अयोध्याप्रकरणी सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने दिलेल्या निकालानंतर शांतता आणि सलोखा राखण्यात देशाने दाखवलेल्या प्रगल्भतेची पंतप्रधानांनी प्रशंसा केली.
याचा पुनरुच्चार त्यांनी स्वतंत्र ट्विटरद्वारे केला आहे. भारतातल्या जनतेने लोकशाही प्रक्रियेवर लक्षणीय विश्वास दर्शवला आहे. भारतातल्या 130 कोटी जनतेला सलाम.
भारतात राहणारे सर्व समुदाय एक मोठे कुटुंब
आपण सर्व एकाच कुटुंबाचे सदस्य आहोत हा भारतीय संस्कृतीचा आत्मा आहे. प्रत्येक भारतीयाचे जीवन आनंदी आणि निरोगी रहावे. ‘सबका साथ, सबका विकास, सबका विश्वास’ हे सूत्र घेऊन प्रत्येक भारतीयाच्या कल्याणासाठी आम्ही काम करत असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे.