প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাইলৈৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া সংসদৰ শীতকালীন অধিৱেশনৰ পূৰ্বে সৰ্বদলীয় নেতাসকলৰ বৈঠকত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
সংসদৰ এই অধিৱেশন ৰাজ্যসভাৰ ২৫০তম অধিৱেশন হোৱাৰ বাবে বিশেষ তাৎপৰ্য বহন কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 NOV 2019 2:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সৰ্বদলীয় নেতাৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ এই বৈঠকত সকলো প্ৰধান দলৰ নেতাসমূহ উপস্থিত আছিল আৰু আগন্তুক সংসদৰ শীতকালীন অধিৱেশনৰ বাবে প্ৰত্যেকে নিজৰ মতামত প্ৰদান কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত উক্ত অধিৱেশনখন বিশেষ অধিৱেশন বুলি অভিহিত কৰে কিয়নো এই অধিৱেশনখন ৰাজ্যসভাৰ ২৫০তম অধিৱেশন হিচাপে বিবেচিত হব৷ তেওঁ এই উপলক্ষে বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী আয়োজিত কৰা বাবে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সন্দৰ্ভত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি কয় যে উচ্চ সদনৰ ২৫০তম অধিৱেশনে ভাৰতীয় সংসদ আৰু ভাৰতীয় সংবিধানৰ অতুলনীয় শক্তিক জাগ্ৰত কৰি ৰখাৰ বিশেষ অৱকাশ প্ৰদান কৰিব যি ভাৰতৰ দৰে বৈচিত্ৰতাৰে ভৰা দেশত শাসন কৰা সংস্থাসমূহৰ এত অতি মহত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰূপৰেখা প্ৰদান কৰে৷ এই অধিৱেশন এনে পৃষ্ঠভূমিৰ ওপৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে যেতিয়া ভাৰতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপিতা মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ ১৫০তম জয়ন্তী পালন কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা অধিৱেশন অতুলনীয় হৈ উদ্ভাসিত হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা উত্থাপিত কৰা কিছুমান বিশেষ প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদান কৰি কয় যে চৰকাৰে সকলো দলৰ সৈতে মিলিত হৈ সৃজনীমূলক উপায়েৰে কাৰ্য সম্পাদন কৰিব যাতে দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া বিধেয়কসমূহৰ উচিত সমাধান লাভ হয় আৰু পৰিবেশ তথা প্ৰদুষণ, অৰ্থব্যৱস্থা, কৃষি ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু কৃষক, মহিলাসকলৰ অধিকাৰ, যুৱ আৰু সমাজৰ সকলোতকৈ দুৰ্বল শ্ৰেণীৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিশেষ বিষয়সমূহৰ নীতিগত পৰিকাঠামো প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব পাৰি৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সংসদৰ যোৱা অধিৱেশন শান্তিপূৰ্ণভাৱে পৰিচালনা কৰাৰ বাবে দুয়োখন সদনৰ প্ৰিজাইডিং বিষয়াসকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু কয় যে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে চৰকাৰৰ কামকাজসমূহ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত ধনাত্মকধৰণে প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰিত কৰাত সহায়ক হব৷

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends All Parties Leaders Meeting ahead of Winter Session of Parliament beginning tomorrow
This session of the Parliament will be a special occasion for it will mark the 250th session of the Rajya Sabha : PM
17 NOV 2019 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the All Parties Leaders meeting here today. Leaders from all major political parties were present on this occasion and they put forth their views on the upcoming session of Parliament.
In his remarks, Prime Minister observed that this session of the Parliament will be a special occasion for it will mark the 250th session of the Rajya Sabha and expressed his happiness that special events and activities were being planned to mark this occasion. Prime Minister emphasized that the 250th session of the Upper House provided a unique opportunity for highlighting the unique strengths of the Indian Parliament as well as the Indian Constitution, in providing an overarching framework of governance institutions for a diverse country like India. The backdrop of the session being held as India celebrates the 150th birth anniversary of the Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi also made it a unique and special occasion.
Prime Minister, while responding to specific issues raised by the representatives of various political parties said that the Government would work together with all parties in a constructive manner to address pending legislations and frame policy solutions for specific issues related to environment and pollution, the economy, the agricultural sector and farmers, and the rights of women, youth and the less privileged sections of society.
Prime Minister also complemented the Presiding officers of the two Houses for smooth running of the last session of Parliament and observed that this had helped to create a positive impact amongst the people about the functioning of the legislative arm of Government. In this regard, Prime Minister made a particular mention of the energetic participation by first term members of Parliament on discussions related to diverse issues and expressed the hope that constructive engagement between the Treasury and opposition benches will make the present session a successful and productive one.