প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ৰায়দান এক নতুন প্ৰভাতৰ আৰম্ভণিঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰায়দানক ঐতিহাসিক আখ্যা দিয়ে, দেশবাসীক নতুন আৰম্ভণিৰ বাবে আহ্বান, এক নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়িবলৈ আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান জনায়
09 NOV 2019 7:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অযোধ্যা ৰায়দানক ঐতিহাসিক আখ্যা দিয়ে আৰু আজিৰ দিনটোক ভাৰতীয় ইতিহাস আৰু ভাৰতীয় ন্যায়িক ব্যৱস্থাৰ এক সোণালী দিন বুলি অভিহিত কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়িবলৈ আৰু সকলোৰে উন্নয়নৰ বাবে দেশৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকক আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, ‘আজি ৯ নৱেম্বৰৰ দিনা কাৰ্টাৰপুৰ ক’ৰিডৰ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে৷ এই ক’ৰিডৰ ভাৰত আৰু পাকিস্তানৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে৷ আৰু আজি অয্যোধ্যা ৰায়দানৰ এই দিনটোৱে আমাক ঐক্যবদ্ধ আৰু একেলগে আগবঢ়াৰ শিক্ষা দিয়ে৷’
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে সকলো পক্ষৰ যুক্তি-যুক্ততা ধৈৰ্য সহকাৰে শুনে আৰু সৰ্বসন্মত ৰায়দান দি ইয়াৰ অসাধাৰণ দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ কয়, ‘আজিৰ ৰায়দানেৰে সন্মানীয় উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে এয়া প্ৰমাণ কৰিলে যে সংবিধান আৰু আইনৰ গণ্ডীৰ ভিতৰত থাকিও জটিল সমস্যা সমাধান কৰিব পাৰি৷ আমি এই ৰায়দানৰ পৰা শিক্ষা ল’ব পাৰো যে কিছু পলম হ’লেও আমি ধৈৰ্য ধৰা উচিত৷’
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে ৰাম মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ সিদ্ধান্ত দিছে আৰু এই সিদ্ধান্তই দেশৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দায়িত্ব সুচাৰুৰূপে পালন কৰিবলৈ সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে৷ আমাৰ মাজত শান্তি, সম্প্ৰীতি, ভাতৃত্ববোধ, বন্ধুত্ব আৰু একতা দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ৷

Prime Minister's Office
The verdict of Supreme Court marks the start of a new dawn: PM
PM hails the judgement as historic; calls upon Indians to make a new beginning and come together to build a New India
09 NOV 2019 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
PM hails the Supreme Court verdict on Ayodhya as historic and calls today as a golden day in the history of India and Indian judiciary. PM urged all citizens to come together to build a New India and work for everyone’s development.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi said, “Today, on 9th November, the Kartarpur corridor has begun. In this corridor, there have been efforts from India and efforts from Pakistan. And now, with today’s verdict on Ayodhya, this date- the 9th of November teaches us the power of staying united and growing together. ”
PM said that SC heard everyone with much patience and gave unanimous verdict which has shown its tremendous resolve.
PM further said, “With today’s verdict, the Honourable Supreme Court has given a message that even the toughest issues can be resolved within the framework of the Constitution and in spirit of the laws.
We should learn from this verdict that even if there is some delay, we should remain patient. This is in everyone’s interest.
In every situation, our faith in India’s constitution, India’s judicial system must remain unwavering. This is very important.”
PM said that Supreme Court has given its decision on the construction of Ram Mandir and this decision has made it incumbent upon all us citizens to take our responsibility of nation building even more seriously. PM said that the harmony, brotherhood, friendship, unity and peace amongst us all, is very important for the nation’s development. PM urged all citizens to walk together and work together to achieve our goals and objectives.