Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to attend Arogya Manthan function at New Delhi
30 SEP 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will preside over the valedictory function of Arogya Manthan at Vigyan Bhawan on October 1, 2019. Arogya Manthan is a two-day event organized by the National Health Authority, to mark the completion of one year of Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY.
A new mobile application of Ayushman Bharat will be launched by the Prime Minister at the venue. He will also launch the ‘Ayushman Bharat Start-Up Grand Challenge’ and will release a commemorative stamp on the occasion.
Prime Minister will interact with select beneficiaries of Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY. He will visit the exhibition on PM-JAY which will showcase the journey of the scheme over the past one year.
The purpose of the Arogya Manthan is to provide a platform to meet for all the important stakeholders of PM-JAY to meet and discuss the challenges faced in the implementation of the scheme in the past year and to forge new understanding and pathways towards improving implementation. The key recommendations of Arogya Manthan will be presented on the occasion.
Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on September 23rd, 2018.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নতুন দিল্লীত আৰোগ্য মন্থন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
30 SEP 2019 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০১৯ তাৰিখে বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত আৰোগ্য মন্থন অনুষ্ঠানৰ সমাপন অনুষ্ঠানত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব৷ আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত পি এম-জে এ ৱাইৰ এবছৰীয়া বৰ্ষপূৰ্তিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য প্ৰাধিকৰণে দুদিনীয়াকৈ আৰোগ্য মন্থন শীৰ্ষক এক অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে৷
সেই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ এক নতুন ম’বাইল এপ্লিকেচন মুকলি কৰিব৷ তাৰোপৰি তেওঁ ‘আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ গ্ৰেণ্ড চেলেঞ্জ’’ মুকলি কৰি অনুষ্ঠানটোত এক স্মাৰক ডাক-টিকটো মুকলি কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত পি এম-জে এ ৱাইৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব৷ তেওঁ যোৱা এবছৰত আঁচনিটোৰ পৰিক্ৰমা প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰা পি এম-জে এ ৱাইৰ এক প্ৰদৰ্শনীও দৰ্শন কৰিব৷
আৰোগ্য মন্থনৰ প্ৰধান উদ্দেশ্য হ’ল পি এম-জে এ ৱাইৰ সকলো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ষ্টেকহ’ল্ডাৰসকলক সমবেত কৰি যোৱা বছৰটোত আঁচনিটোৰ প্ৰণয়নত সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ আলোচনা কৰা আৰু ইয়াৰ ৰূপায়ণ উন্নত কৰাৰ দিশত নতুন পথ নিৰূপণ কৰা৷ অনুষ্ঠানটোত আৰোগ্য মন্থৰ প্ৰধান পৰামৰ্শসমূহ উপস্থাপন কৰা হ’ব৷
উল্লেখ্য, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০১৮ তাৰিখে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত পি এম-জে এ ৱাই আঁচনি মুকলি কৰিছিল৷