सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
एनएचएआई राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं के निर्माण के लिए फिर से सार्वजनिक नि‍जी भागीदारी का रास्‍ता खोलेगा
19 SEP 2019 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण (एनएचएआई) ने राष्‍ट्रीय स्‍तर पर ऐसे खंडों की पहचान की है जहां राजमार्गों का निर्माण बनाओ, चलाओ और हस्‍तांतरण मोड पर सार्वजनिक निजी भागीदारी से किया जाएगा। इन खंडों का चयन संभावित बोलीकर्ताओं के साथ विचार-विमर्श के बाद किया गया है।
एनएचएआई ने इन खंडों 4/6 लेन के राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्गों के निर्माण के लिए वार्षिक पूर्व अहर्ता के आधार पर प्रस्‍ताव मांगे हैं। वार्षिक पूर्व अहर्ता की प्रक्रिया से न केवल बोली की प्रक्रिया सुगम होगी बल्कि इससे बाजार की प्रतिक्रिया के बारे में भी जानकारी मिल सकेगी। मौजूदा आरएफएक्‍यू में इसे उद्योगों के अनुकूल बनाने के लिए कुछ बदलाव किए गए हैं।
कुल 950 किलोमीटर वाले जिन खंडों में करीब 30,000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से राजमार्गों का निर्माण किया जाना है वे आंध्र प्रदेश, हरियाणा, महाराष्‍ट्र, कर्नाटक, तमिलनाडु, पश्चिम बंगाल, छत्‍तीसगढ़ और मध्‍य प्रदेश में हैं।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI bid to revive Public Private Partnership for National Highway Projects
19 SEP 2019 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has identified various stretches on pan India basis which will be constructed through Public Private Partnership on Built Operate Transfer (Toll) Mode. These stretches have been selected on the basis of consultation with the perspective bidders.
NHAI has already invited the proposal for Annual Pre-Qualification for construction of 4/6 lane of National Highways for these stretches. The Process of Annual Pre-Qualification will not only streamline & ease the bid process of the individual project on BOT (Toll) Mode but also give an idea about the market response. Certain modifications have also been made in the existing RFAQ to make it more industry friendly.
The identified stretches cover about 950 km with a cost of about Rs.30,000 Crore in the states of Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh.