Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI bid to revive Public Private Partnership for National Highway Projects
19 SEP 2019 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has identified various stretches on pan India basis which will be constructed through Public Private Partnership on Built Operate Transfer (Toll) Mode. These stretches have been selected on the basis of consultation with the perspective bidders.
NHAI has already invited the proposal for Annual Pre-Qualification for construction of 4/6 lane of National Highways for these stretches. The Process of Annual Pre-Qualification will not only streamline & ease the bid process of the individual project on BOT (Toll) Mode but also give an idea about the market response. Certain modifications have also been made in the existing RFAQ to make it more industry friendly.
The identified stretches cover about 950 km with a cost of about Rs.30,000 Crore in the states of Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
قومی شاہراہوں کی اتھارٹی شاہراہوں کے قومی پروجیکٹوں کے لئے سرکاری نجی شراکت داری کے احیا کی کوشش کرے گی
19 SEP 2019 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی قومی شاہراہوں کی اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے آئی) نے قومی سطح پر پین انڈیا کی بنیاد پر ایسے مختلف علاقوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جہاں شاہراہوں کی تعمیر ، چلانا اور تبدیلی (بلٹ آپریٹ ٹرانسفر موڈ پر )سرکاری نجی شراکت داری کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔ ان علاقوں (بلاک) کا انتخاب امکانی بولی لگانے والوں کے ساتھ صلاح ومشورے کی بنیاد پر کیاگیا ہے۔
قومی شاہراہوں کی اتھارٹی نے اِن علاقوں کے لئے قومی شاہراہوں کے 6/4 لائنوں کی تعمیر کے لئے سالانہ پری کوالیفکیشن کے واسطے تجویز پہلے ہی طلب کی ہیں۔ سالانہ پری کوالیفکیشن کا عمل بلٹ آپریٹ ٹرانسفر (ٹول) موڈ پر منفرد پروجیکٹ کی بولی لگانے کے عمل کو نہ صرف ہموار اور آسان بنائے گا بلکہ مارکیٹ کے رد عمل کے بارے میں ایک جانکاری بھی دے گا۔ موجودہ آر ایف اے کیو میں کچھ ترامیم بھی کی گئی ہیں، تاکہ اسے اور زیادہ صنعت کے مطابق بنایا جاسکے۔
950 کلو میٹر والے جن نشان زد علاقوں میں تقریباً 30 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے شاہراہ کی تعمیر کی جانی ہے، وہ آندھرا پردیش ، ہریانہ، مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو، مغربی بنگال، چھتیس گڑھ اور مدھیہ پردیش میں ہیں۔