Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ACC appointments
11 SEP 2019 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
1. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Dr. P.K. Mishra, currently functioning as Additional Principal Secretary to Prime Minister, as Principal Secretary to Prime Minister with effect from 11th September, 2019. His appointment will be co-terminus with the term of the Prime Minister or until further orders, whichever is earlier.
2. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Shri P.K. Sinha, currently functioning as OSD in the Prime Minister's Office, as Principal Advisor to Prime Minister with effect from 11th September, 2019. His appointment will be coterminus with the term of the Prime Minister or until further orders, whichever is earlier.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اعلیٰ سطحی تقررات کو کابینہ کمیٹی کی منظوری
11 SEP 2019 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 11 ستمبر / کابینہ کی تقرر کمیٹی (اے سی سی) نے وزیر اعظم کے موجودہ ایڈیشنل پرنسپل سیکریٹری ڈاکٹر پی کے مشرا کو 11 ستمبر، 2019 سے وزیر اعظم کا پرنسپل سیکریٹری مقرر کئے جانے کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ موصوف کا یہ تقرر وزیر اعظم کے عہدہ کے ساتھ کو۔ ٹرمینس کی بنیاد پر یا تا حکم ثانی کے لئے ہو گا، جو بھی پہلے واقع ہو۔ کابینہ کی تقرر کمیٹی نے وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں موجودہ او ایس ڈی کے طور پر کام کر رہے جناب پی کے سنگھ کو 11 ستمبر، 2019 سے وزیر اعظم کا پرنسپل ایڈوائزر مقرر کئے جانے کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ ان کا یہ تقرر وزیر اعظم کے عہدہ کے ساتھ کو۔ ٹرمینس کی بنیاد پر یا تا حکم ثانی کے لئے ہو گا، جو بھی پہلے واقع ہو۔