صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارکباد
01 SEP 2019 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم ستمبر / صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہےکہ :
‘‘گنیش چترتھی کے اس مبارک موقعے پر میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ممالک میں رہنے والے اپنے تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
گنیش چترتھی کا تہوار بھگوان گنیش کے یوم پیدائش کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے جو کہ علمیت ، علم اور خوشحالی کی علامت ہیں۔ یہ ایسے اقدار اور ایسے اہداف کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں جو معاشرے کے تمام طبقات کی بہبود اور قومی ترقی کا مقصد حاصل کرنے کے لیے اختیار کیے جانے چاہئیں۔
آیئے ہم سب مل کر اس تہوار کو روایتی جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ منائیں۔’’

President's Secretariat
President of India’s greetings on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
01 SEP 2019 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I convey greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens in India and abroad.
The celebration of Ganesh Chaturthi marks the birth of Lord Ganesha, who epitomises learning, knowledge and prosperity. These represent values and goals that we must imbibe to achieve national development and welfare for all sections of society.
Let us all celebrate this festival with traditional fervour and gaiety”.
Click here to read President's message in Hindi