प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुम्‍बई में इमारत गिरने से हुए जान-माल के नुकसान पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
16 JUL 2019 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने मुम्‍बई के डोंगरी इलाके में इमारत गिरने से हुए जान-माल के नुकसान पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने संवेदना संदेश में कहा, ‘मुम्‍बई के डोंगरी इलाके में इमारत के गिरने से मुझे दुख पहुंचा है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन लोगों के परिवारों से है, जिन्‍होंने इस हादसे में अपनी जान गंवाई। मुझे उम्‍मीद है कि घायल लोग जल्‍दी स्‍वस्‍थ हो जाएंगे। महाराष्‍ट्र सरकार, एनडीआरएफ और स्‍थानीय निकाय राहत और सहायता कार्यों में लगे हुए है।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to collapse of building in Mumbai
16 JUL 2019 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the collapse of building in Mumbai's Dongri.
“Collapse of a building in Mumbai’s Dongri is anguishing. My condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I hope the injured recover soon. Maharashtra Government, NDRF and local authorities are working on rescue operations & assisting those in need”, the Prime Minister said.