প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০১৯-২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেটক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
একবিংশ শতিকাত ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব এই বাজেটেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
05 JUL 2019 2:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোগীয়ে আজি উত্থাপিত ২০১৯-২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেটক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে এই বাজেটে নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়াত সহায় কৰিব৷
সংসদত বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০১৯-২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ বাৰ্ষিক বাজেটৰ উপস্থাপন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই বাজেটখনে দুখীয়াসকলক সৱলীকৰণ কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে এক উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব৷
বাজেটখনৰ সাম্ভাৱ্য লাভসমূহক আঙুলিয়াই দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই বাজেটখনে দেশৰ বিকাশৰ গতি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীক বিশেষভাৱে উপকৃত কৰিব৷ ‘‘এই বাজেটে কৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সৰলীকৰণ কৰি দেশৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ আধুনিকীকৰণত সহায় কৰিব,’’ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই বাজেটখনে উদ্যোগসমূহৰ লগতে উদ্যমীসকলৰো সৱলীকৰণ কৰিব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে উক্ত বাজেটখনত দেশৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে মহিলাৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ দেশৰ কৃষিখণ্ডৰ মানচিত্ৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰাত এই বাজেটখনে বিশেষ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব বুলি তেওঁ মন্তব্য প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০১৯-২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ বাৰ্ষিক বাজেটখন আশাৰ বাজেট বুলি অভিহিত কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই বাজেটথনে একবিংশ শতিকাৰ ভাৰতৰ বিকাশ গতি দ্ৰুত কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে দুখীয়া, কৃষক, দলিত আৰু সমাজৰ বঞ্চিতসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ বাবে সৰ্বাংগীন দিশত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই সৱলীকৰণে অনাগত পাঁচ বছৰত তেওঁলোকক দেশৰ পাৱাৰ হাউচ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিব৷ এই সৱলীকৃত অংশৰ পৰাই দেশে পাঁচ ত্ৰিলিয়ন ডলাৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ দেশ হোৱাৰ বাবে শক্তি লাভ কৰিব, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে মন্তব্য কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the Union Budget 2019-2020
Budget will boost India’s development in 21st century: PM
05 JUL 2019 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today lauded the Union Budget 2019-2020, as the budget for building New India.
In a statement after the presentation of the Annual Budget 2019-2020 by the Finance Minister in the Parliament, the Prime Minister said that budget will strengthen the poor and will create a better future for the youth of the country.
Highlighting the potential benefits of the budget, PM said that the budget will accelerate the pace of development in the country and will greatly benefit the middle class. “The budget will simplify the tax processand help in modernizing the infrastructure in the country.”, PM said.
Shri Narendra Modi said that the budget will strengthen the enterprises as well as the entrepreneurs. He said that the budget will further increase the participation of women in the development of the country. The budget has a roadmap to transform the agriculture sector of India, PM added.
The Prime Minister termed the Annual Budget 2019-2020 as a budget full of hope.He said that the budget will boost India’s development in the 21st century.
The Prime Minister said that the Union Government has taken all round steps for the empowerment of poor, farmers, scheduled castes, oppressed and the underprivileged sections of the society. He said that this empowerment would make them the powerhouse of the country in the coming five years.The country will get the energy to fulfil the dream of a five trillion dollar economy from these empowered sections, PM added.