Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Mansukh L Mandaviya Takes Over as Minister of State With Independent Charge for Shipping
31 MAY 2019 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Lakshmanbhai Mandaviya took charge of the office of the Union Minister of State for Shipping (I/C) in New Delhi today. He also holds the portfolio of the Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers.
Shri Mandaviya was Union Minister of State for Road Transport and Highways, Shipping, and Chemicals and Fertilisers in the previous government.
Shri Mandaviya is a member of Rajya Sabha since 2012. He was earlier a member of the Gujarat Legislative Assembly from Palitana during 2002-2007.

पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री मनसुख मांडविया ने जहाजरानी मंत्रालय में राज्‍य मंत्री का पदभार संभाला
31 MAY 2019 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
श्री मनसुख एल. मांडविया ने आज नई दिल्‍ली में केन्‍द्रीय जहाजरानी राज्य मंत्री (स्‍वतंत्र प्रभार) के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया। वे केन्‍द्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक राज्य मंत्री भी हैं।
श्री मांडविया पिछली सरकार में केन्‍द्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग, जहाजरानी, रसायन और उर्वरक राज्य मंत्री थे।
श्री मांडविया 2012 से राज्यसभा के सदस्य हैं। वह इससे पहले 2002-2007 के दौरान गुजरात के पालीताना से विधानसभा सदस्य थे।