Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Cabinet approves acquiring land of Central Water Commission at Nallagandla, Hyderabad by Telangana State Government for road widening
27 MAR 2019 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for acquiring 372 sq. yards out of 10 acres of land including compound wall (about 200m) in the eastern side of Central Water Commission land by the Telangana State Government for improvement of Radial Road No.30 by widening of road with nil charges.
The developed road shall be useful for Central Water Commission, as a Center of Excellence is proposed to be constructed over the allotted land.

ജലവിഭവ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ജല കമ്മീഷന്റെ ഹൈദരാബാദിലെ നല്ലഗാണ്ട്‌ലയിലെ ഭൂമി റോഡ് വീതി കൂട്ടുന്നതിനായി തെലങ്കാന ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന് വിട്ടുനല്‍കുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭയുടെ അംഗീകാരം
27 MAR 2019 1:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഹൈദരാബാദിലെ നല്ലഗാണ്ട്‌ലയില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ജല കമ്മീഷന്റെ കൈവശമുള്ള 10 ഏക്കര്‍ ഭൂമിയുടെ കിഴക്കുഭാഗത്തായി, 200 മീറ്റര്‍ നീളമുള്ള ചുറ്റുമതിലടക്കം 372 ചതുരശ്ര യാര്‍ഡ് സ്ഥലം (0.0768595 ഏക്കര്‍) തുകയൊന്നും ഈടാക്കാതെ റേഡിയല്‍ റോഡ് നമ്പര്‍ : 30 വീതികൂട്ടുന്നതിനായി തെലങ്കാന സംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന് നല്‍കുന്നതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ചേര്‍ന്ന കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രിസഭായോഗം അംഗീകാരം നല്‍കി.
അനുവദിച്ച ഭൂമിയില്‍ ഒരു മികവിന്റെ കേന്ദ്രം നിര്‍മ്മിക്കാന്‍ നിര്‍ദ്ദേശമുള്ളതിനാല്‍, വികസിപ്പിച്ച റോഡ് കേന്ദ്ര ജല കമ്മീഷന് ഏറെ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടും.
AM MRD- 224