Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Cabinet approves acquiring land of Central Water Commission at Nallagandla, Hyderabad by Telangana State Government for road widening
27 MAR 2019 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for acquiring 372 sq. yards out of 10 acres of land including compound wall (about 200m) in the eastern side of Central Water Commission land by the Telangana State Government for improvement of Radial Road No.30 by widening of road with nil charges.
The developed road shall be useful for Central Water Commission, as a Center of Excellence is proposed to be constructed over the allotted land.

آبی وسائل، دریائی ترقیات اور گنگا احیاء کی وزارت
کابینہ نے سڑک چوڑی کرنے کے لئے تلنگانہ ریاستی سرکاری کی جانب سے حیدر آباد کے نلّا گنڈلا میں مرکزی آبی کمیشن کی اراضی حاصل کرنے کو منظوری دی
27 MAR 2019 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 مارچ 2019، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی کابینہ نے آج بغیر کسی چارجز سے ساتھ سڑک چوڑی کرنے کے لئے ریڈیل روڈ نمبر 30 کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے تلنگانہ ریاستی سرکاری کی جانب سے مرکزی آبی کمیشن کی اراضی کی مشرقی حصے میں کمپاؤنڈ دیوار (تقریباً 200 میٹر) سمیت 100 ایکڑ زمین کے 372 مر بع یارڈ حاصل کرنے کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔
تیار کی گئی سڑک مرکزی آبی کمیشن کےلئے فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگی کیونکہ منظور کردہ اراضی پر ایک مرکز تعمیر کرنے کی تجویز ہے ۔