Election Commission
Data of number of Electors 2019
12 MAR 2019 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Fact Sheet
Following is the data of number of Electors at the time of final publication of Special Summary Revision Roll 2019. Across the States and UTs the number of Polling Stations are 1035919. General Electors across the States and UTs are 896076899. General Electors with disability total are up to 4563905. Overseas Indian Electors total are 71735. Service Electors total are 1662993. Thus, total number of Electors as of now for 2019 Electoral Roll is 897811627.
Data Sheet attached.

निर्वाचन आयोग
2019 में मतदाताओं की संख्‍या के आंकड़े
12 MAR 2019 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
तथ्य पत्र
विशेष सारांश संशोधन मतदाना सूची 2019 के अंतिम प्रकाशन के समय मतदाताओं की संख्या के आंकड़े इस प्रकार हैं- राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में मतदान केंद्रों की संख्या 1035919 है। राज्यों और केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेशों में सामान्य मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 896076899 हैं। दिव्‍यांग सामान्य मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 4563905 है। प्रवासी भारतीय मतदाताओं की कुल संख्‍या 71735 है। सेवा मतदाताओं की कुल संख्‍या 1662993 है। इस प्रकार 2019 मतदाता सूची के लिए मतदाताओं की कुल संख्या 897811627 है।
डाटा शीट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें –