Election Commission
Data of number of Electors 2019
12 MAR 2019 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Fact Sheet
Following is the data of number of Electors at the time of final publication of Special Summary Revision Roll 2019. Across the States and UTs the number of Polling Stations are 1035919. General Electors across the States and UTs are 896076899. General Electors with disability total are up to 4563905. Overseas Indian Electors total are 71735. Service Electors total are 1662993. Thus, total number of Electors as of now for 2019 Electoral Roll is 897811627.
Data Sheet attached.

ચૂંટણી આયોગ
2019માં મતદાતાઓની સંખ્યાના આંકડા
12 MAR 2019 5:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 13-03-2019
વિશિષ્ટ સારાંશ સંશોધન મતદાન સૂચિ-2019ના છેલ્લા પ્રકાશનના સમયે મતદાતાઓની સંખ્યાના આકડાં આ પ્રકારે છે. – રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં મતદાન કેન્દ્રોની સંખ્યા 1035919 છે. રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં સામાન્ય મતદાતાઓની સંખ્યા 896076899 છે. દિવ્યાંગ સામાન્ય મતદાતાઓની સંખ્યા 4563905 છે. પ્રવાસી ભારતીય મતદાતાઓની કુલ સંખ્યા 71735 છે. સેવા મતદાતાઓની કુલ સંખ્યા 1662993 છે. આજ પ્રકારે 2019 મતદાતાઓની યાદી માટે મતદાતાઓની કુલ સંખ્યા 897811627 છે.
ડેટા શીટ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો -