பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கிரேட்டர் நொய்டாவில் பிரதமர் நாளை பல வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
08 MAR 2019 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள கிரேட்டர் நொய்டாவுக்கு நாளை 09.03.2019, பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். இங்குள்ள பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா தொல்பொருள் கல்விக்கழகத்தில் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை அவர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா தொல்பொருள் கல்விக்கழகம் தொடங்கப்படுவதைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் கல்வெட்டை அவர் திறந்து வைப்பார். இந்த வளாகத்தில் பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா உருவச்சிலையை அவர் திறந்து வைப்பார்.
மெட்ரோ திட்டத்தில் நொய்டா சிட்டி செண்ட்ர் – நொய்டா மின்னணு நகர் பிரிவைப் பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். இந்தப் பிரிவு நொய்டாவில் வாழ்வோருக்கு வசதியான விரைவான போக்குவரத்தை அளிக்கும். மேலும், சாலைகளில் நெரிசலைக் குறைத்து சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த போக்குவரத்தாக அமையும். தில்லி மெட்ரோவின் விரிவாக்கமாக 6.6 கி.மீ. தூரத்திற்கான இந்தப் பிரிவு இருக்கும்.
இரண்டு அனல் மின் நிலையங்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்ட உள்ளார். உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தின் புலந்த்ஷஹார் மாவட்டத்தின் குர்ஜாவில் 1,320 மெகாவாட் சூப்பர் அனல் மின் திட்டம் இவற்றில் ஒன்றாகும்.
பீகார் மாநிலம் பக்சாரில் 1320 மெகாவாட் அனல் மின் நிலையம் இரண்டாவது திட்டமாகும். இதற்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் அவர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார்.
பின்னர் அங்கு திரண்டிருப்போரிடையே பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுவார்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to unveil several development projects in Greater Noida tomorrow
Noida City Centre–Noida Electronic City Section of Metro to be inaugurated
Foundation Stone of Khurja and Buxar Power Plants to be laid through video link by PM
08 MAR 2019 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will visit Greater Noida in Uttar Pradesh tomorrow on 9th March 2019. He will launch various development projects at Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Institute of Archaeology in Greater Noida.
The Prime Minister will unveil plaque to mark the inauguration of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Institute of Archaeology. He will unveil the statue of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya at the campus. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Institute of Archaeology is under Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) and is located at Knowledge Park-II, Greater Noida.
PM will inaugurate Noida City Centre – Noida Electronic City Section of the Metro. The new section will provide a convenient and faster mode of transport for the residents of Noida. It will also decongest the roads and provide an environment friendly mode of transport. The 6.6km long section is an extension of Delhi Metro’s Blue Line.
The Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of two thermal Power Plants. One of them is 1320 MW Super Thermal Power Project at Khurja, in District Bulandshahar of Uttar Pradesh. The Khurja Super Thermal Power Project will be based on Supercritical Technology with two units of capacity 660 MW each, equipped with latest emission control technology to protect the environment; has high efficiency and uses less fuel to generate power. The Khurja plant will transform the power deficit situation of Northern Region, particularly Uttar Pradesh and will benefit states like Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh and Delhi. The project is expected to generate substantial direct and indirect employment and overall development of District Bulandshahr and nearby districts of Western Uttar Pradesh.
The second one is the 1320 MW Thermal Power Plant at Buxar in Bihar. The Buxar thermal Power plant will be launched through video link. The Buxar Thermal Power Plant will be based on Supercritical Technology with two units of 660 MW each, equipped with latest emission control technology to protect the environment and has high efficiency. The Buxar plant will transform the power deficit situation in Bihar and the Eastern region.
The Prime Minister will later address a gathering.