Cabinet
Cabinet approves Implementation of the “National Rural Economic Transformation Project under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM)
19 FEB 2019 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the Implementation of an Externally Aided Project namely “National Rural Economic Transformation Project (NRETP) under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) through loan assistance (IBRD Credit) from World Bank.
Benefits:
The technical assistance provided by NRETP and the higher level interventions facilitated by the project will enhance the livelihoods promotion and access to finance and scale-up initiatives on digital finance and livelihood interventions.
Salient features:
DAY-NRLM lays special emphasis on targeting the poorest of the poor and the most vulnerable communities and their financial inclusion. Innovative projects will be undertaken under NRETP to pilot alternate channels of financial inclusion, creating value chains around rural products, introduce innovative models in livelihoods promotion and access to finance and scale-up initiatives on digital finance and livelihoods interventions. DAY-NRLM provides for mutually beneficial working relationship and formal platforms for consultations between Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) and Community Based Organizations(CBOs). NRLM has also developed activity map to facilitate convergence in different areas of interventions where NRLM institutions and PRIs could work together which has been disseminated to all state Rural Livelihood Missions.

কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটৰ দীনদয়াল অন্ত্যোদয়া যোজনা-ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰামীণ আজীৱিকা অভিযান (ডিএৱাই-এলআৰএলমএম)ৰ অধীনত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰামীণ আৰ্থিক ৰূপান্তৰণ যোজনা’ৰ অনুমোদন
19 FEB 2019 9:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে বিশ্ব বেংকৰ ঋণ সাহায্যৰ (আইবিআৰডি ক্ৰেডিট)ৰ জৰিয়তে দীনদয়াল অন্ত্যোদয়া যোজনা- ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰামীণ আজীৱিকা অভিযান (ডিএৱাই-এনআৰএলএম)ৰ অধীনত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰামীণ আৰ্থিক ৰূপান্তৰণ যোজনা’ শীৰ্ষক এক বহিঃ সাহায্যপ্ৰাপ্ত যোজনাৰ প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
লাভঃ
এনআৰইটিপিৰ দ্বাৰা উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা প্ৰযুক্তিগত সাহায্য তথা পৰিযোজনাৰ দ্বাৰা সুগম কৰোৱা উচ্চস্তৰীয় উপায়সমূহৰ দ্বাৰা আজীৱিকা সংবৰ্ধন তথা বিত্তীয় সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি হ’ব তথা ডিজিটেল বিত্ত তথা আজীৱিকা যুক্তিসম্বন্ধীয় পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ প্ৰণয়ন হ’ব৷
উল্লেখযোগ্য বৈশিষ্টসমূহঃ
ডিএৱাই-এনআৰএলএমে সমাজৰ দৰিদ্ৰতম তথা বঞ্চিত লোকসকলক লক্ষ্য কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ বিত্তীয় সমাপনত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে৷ এনআৰইটিপিৰ অধীনত বিত্তীয় সমাপনৰ বৈকল্পিক মাধ্যমক দিশ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বাবে, গ্ৰামীণ উৎপাদনৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী মূল্য শৃংখলা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবে, আজীৱিকা সংবৰ্ধনত উদ্ভাৱনী মডেলৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ বাবে তথা ডিজিটেল বিত্তৰ সুবিধা আৰু আজীৱিকা যুক্তিসম্বন্ধীয় পদক্ষেপসমূহক উৎসাহ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে উদ্ভাৱনী প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব৷