প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ইএছআইচি মাল্টি স্পেচিয়েলীটি হস্পিতালৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
চেন্নাই মেট্ৰ’ৰ ৪৫ কিলোমিটাৰজোৰা প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় মুকলি
বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 FEB 2019 4:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰে আৰু বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তিৰুপুৰৰ পেৰুমানালুৰ গাঁওৰ পৰা কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰে৷
তেওঁ তিৰুপুৰত ইএছআইচি মাল্টি স্পেচিয়েলীটি হস্পিতালৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷ এই অত্যাধুনিক ১০০ বিছনাযুক্ত চিকিৎসালয়ে তিৰুপুৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰায় এক লাখ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ চিকিৎসা প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে, এই লোকসকলক চহৰখনত থকা দুখন ইএছআইচি ডিছপেনচাৰীত চিকিৎসাসেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছিল৷ উন্নত চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে তেঁওলোকে প্ৰায় ৫০ কিলোমিটাৰ নিলগত অৱস্থিত কইম্বাটোৰ ইএছআইচি মেডিকেল কলেজলৈ যাবলগীয়া হৈছিল৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চেন্নাইৰ ইএছআইচি হস্পিতালো উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ ৪৭০ বিচনাযুক্ত অত্যাধুনিক চিকিৎসালয়খনে সকলো বিভাগৰ ৰোগৰ উন্নত চিকিৎসাসেৱা আগবঢ়াব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দৰৰ অধুনিকীকৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰো আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷ ট্ৰিচীত স্থাপন হোৱা নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল বিল্ডিঙৰ বাবে বিমানবন্দৰটোৱে এতিয়া বছৰি ৩.৬৩ মিলিয়ন যাত্ৰী আৰু নিয়মীয়া ব্যস্ততাপূৰ্ণ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰায় ২,৯০০ যাত্ৰীক আদৰিব পাৰিব৷ চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দৰক ই-গেট, বায়োমেট্ৰিক যাত্ৰী চিনাক্তকৰণ পদ্ধতি, বিভিন্ন আন সা-সুবিধাৰে আধুনিকীকৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷
এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম কৰ্প’ৰেচন লিমিটেডৰ ইন্ন’ৰ ক’ষ্টেল টাৰ্মিনেল ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰে৷ এই টাৰ্মিনেলৰ বাবে সামগ্ৰীসমূহ কোচীৰ উপকূলেৰে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব পৰা হ’ব৷ ফলস্বৰূপে পৰিবহণ ব্যয় হ্ৰাস হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে চেন্নাই বন্দৰৰ পৰা চেন্নাই পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম কৰ্প’ৰেচন লিমিটেডৰ মানালী শোধনাগাৰলৈ নতুন খাৰুৱা তেলৰ পাইপলাইন মুকলি কৰে৷ সুৰক্ষাৰ ফালৰ পৰা অধিক শক্তিশালী এই পাইপলাইনে খাৰুৱা তেলৰ নিৰাপদ আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰিব আৰু তামিলনাডু তথা ইয়াৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ৰাইজৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব৷
চেন্নাই মেট্ৰ’ৰ ৪৫ কিলোমিটাৰজোৰা প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ পাছতে তেওঁ ভ্ৰমণৰ অন্তিম কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে হুবলীলৈ ৰাওনা হয়৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
Lays foundation stone for ESIC Multi speciality Hospital at Tiruppur
All 45 km of Phase I of Chennai Metro becomes operational
PM unveils various development projects
10 FEB 2019 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited Tiruppur in Tamil Nadu and unveiled several development projects in the State.
PM unveiled several development projects from Perumanallur village in Tiruppur.
He laid the foundation Stone of Employees’ State Insurance Corporation’s (ESIC) multi speciality Hospital at Tiruppur. This State-of-the-art, 100- bedded Hospital will cater to the medical needs of over one-lakh workers and their family members in Tiruppur and nearby areas covered under ESI Act. Earlier these people were catered by the two ESIC dispensaries functioning in the city. For any advanced medical intervention, they had to travel at least 50 km to reach the ESIC Medical College Hospital in Coimbatore.
He dedicated to the nation, ESIC Hospital Chennai. This 470-bedded hospital with state of art facilities will provide quality treatment on all disciplines of medicine.
PM also laid foundation stone for a new integrated building at Trichy Airport and for the modernization of Chennai airport. With the new integrated Terminal building in Trichy, the airport can handle 3.63 million passengers per annum on full capacity and 2,900 passengers at peak hour with provision for expansion. Chennai airport will be modernized with provision of e gates, biometric based passenger screening systems, various other features and will decongest the existing international departure terminal.
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL’s) Ennore Coastal Terminal was dedicated to the nation on this occasion. It will be a bigger and better alternative to its Tondiarpet facility. With this terminal in place, products can be moved along the coast from Kochi, thereby also reducing the cost of movement by road.
Prime Minister Modi also inaugurated new Crude Oil Pipeline from Chennai Port to Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited’s (CPCL) Manali Refinery. The pipeline, built with enhanced safety features, will ensure safe and reliable supply of crude oil, and will cater to the needs of Tamil Nadu and neighbouring states.
Passenger Service for a section of Chennai Metro from AG-DMS Metro station to Washermenpet Metro Station was inaugurated by PM. This 10 km section is a part of Phase-1 of Chennai Metro. With this stretch all 45 km of the Phase I project becomes operational.
PM then proceeded to Hubli for the last leg of his journey today.