மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்துறையில் இந்தியா – ஜப்பான் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
06 DEC 2018 9:20PM by PIB Chennai
சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்துறையில் இந்தியா – ஜப்பான் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்குப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் அக்டோபர் 29, 2018 அன்று கையெழுத்தானது.
குறிப்பிட்ட திட்டங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல்
- ஒவ்வொரு துறையிலும் தேர்ச்சி பெற்று புதிய துறைகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துவது உட்பட உள்ளுறுப்புகளுக்கான மருந்து, அறுவை சிகிச்சை, விபத்துக்கான சிகிச்சை ஆகிய துறைகளில் மனித வளத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல்;
- மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனைக்குக் கூட்டாக நவீன பரிசோதனை கூடத்தை உருவாக்குவது;
- சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களில் பயிற்சி பெறுவோருக்கு ஜப்பான் மொழிக்கல்வி மையத்தை நிறுவுதல்;
- ஏ.யூ.எம்.எஸ் போன்று இருநாடுகளிலும் 3-ம் நிலை கவனிப்பு மையங்களை உருவாக்குவதில் கூட்டுறவை ஏற்படுத்துதல்;
- ஜப்பானிலிருந்து சான்றிதழ் பெற்ற சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களை அனுப்புவது மற்றும் பயிற்சி பெற்ற சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் கிடைக்க பாடத்திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் பாடநூல்களை ஜப்பானுக்கு அனுப்புவது ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியான உள்நிலை பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்தும் அமைப்புகளுக்கு ஆதரவு அளித்தல்.
இந்த ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்த அமலாக்கத்தைக் கண்காணிக்கவும், ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் விரிவுபடுத்தவும் கூட்டான உயர்நிலை ஆலோசனைக் குழு அமைக்கப்படவுள்ளது.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Cooperation between India and Japan in the field of Healthcare and Wellness
06 DEC 2018 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today has given its ex-post facto approval on the Memorandum of Cooperation (MoC) between India and Japan in the field of Healthcare and Wellness signed on 29th October, 2018.
The MoC covers the following areas of cooperation:
(a) Promoting specific projects:
i. Developing human resource in the field of acute medicine,surgery and trauma care including focus on new areas ofcompetency in each field;
ii. , Establishing an advanced joint testing laboratory for clinicalexamination;
iii. Establishing a Japanese language education centre for traineecandidates of care workers;
iv. Establishing collaborations among tertiary care centres in bothcountries such as AUMS; and
v. Supporting sending organisations to provide pre-lectures aboutelderly care for technical intern training programmes of careworkers through sending out certificated care workers from Japanand providing a curriculum and textbooks so as to provide trainedcare-givers to Japan.
(b) Development of infrastructure:
i. Establishing a centralised management healthcare distributioncentre;
ii. Improving sanitary environment by increasing access to hygienicand affordable toilets such as on-site processing one;
iii. Promoting institutional collaboration on patient data analysis andInformation and Communication Technology & Artificial Intelligence in medicine;
iv. India-Japan Innovation Hub in India;
v. Establishing high end mobile BSL 3 Lab facilities in India; and
vi. Collaboration on getting high end medical devices including Point of Care Diagnostics with a special focus on establishing manufacturing units in India under "Make in India".
(c) Human development:
i. Developing human resource, research and project promotion forhealth self-management such as ME-BYO and Ayurveda; and
ii. Holding an India-Japan public and private healthcare forum.
(d) Any other areas as may be mutually decided upon to promote the synergies between AYUSHMAN Bharat Programme and other initiatives and AHWM; and
(e) Any other areas as may be mutually decided upon to promote cooperation as envisaged under this MOC.
A Joint Committee as a high-level consultative mechanism will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this MoC.