Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Russia on Joint Activities under Human Spaceflight Programme
06 DEC 2018 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Russiaon Joint Activities under Human Spaceflight Programme. The MoU was signed on 15th October 2015 at New Delhi.
Major Impact:
Signing of the MoU will strengthen the cooperation between India and Russia and would provide impetus to develop the technologies and advanced systems required for the human space flight programme like radiation shielding, life support systems, crew module, rendezvous and docking systems, space suit, training for astronauts etc.
Benefits:
The MoU would lead to develop a joint activity in the field of application of space technologies for the benefit of humanity. It will lead to setting up of a Joint Working Group, which will further work out the plan of action including the time-frame and the means of implementing the provisions of this Agreement.

কেবিনেট
মানৱ মহাকাশযান কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত যৌথ সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
06 DEC 2018 9:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটক ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত মানৱ মহাকাশযান কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত যৌথ সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে সম্পন্ন হোৱা চুক্তিপত্ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত কৰোৱা হয়৷ এই চুক্তিপত্ৰ নতুন দিল্লীত ১৫ অক্টোবৰ ২০১৫ তাৰিখে স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল৷
প্ৰধান প্ৰভাৱঃ
এই বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰত কৰা স্বাক্ষৰৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী হোৱাৰ লগতে মানৱ মহাকাশযান কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰণালী যেনে বিকিৰণ সুৰক্ষা কৱচ, জীৱনদায়িনী ব্যৱস্থা, ক্ৰু’ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, নিৰ্দিষ্ট মিলনস্থান আৰু ড’কিং ব্যৱস্থা, মহাকাশৰ পোছাক, নভোচ্ছৰৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ ইত্যাদিৰ প্ৰযুক্তি বিকাশত অৰিহণা যোগাব৷
লাভসমূহঃ
এই বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰই মানৱতাৰ লাভৰ বাবে মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত যৌথ সহযোগিতাৰ উত্তৰণ কৰিব৷ ই যৌথ কৰ্মদল স্থাপন নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে এটা নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময়সীমাৰ ভিতৰত পৰিকল্পনা কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা আৰু এই চুক্তিৰ অধীনত বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰণয়ন কৰাত সহায় কৰিব৷