Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Russia on Joint Activities under Human Spaceflight Programme
06 DEC 2018 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Russiaon Joint Activities under Human Spaceflight Programme. The MoU was signed on 15th October 2015 at New Delhi.
Major Impact:
Signing of the MoU will strengthen the cooperation between India and Russia and would provide impetus to develop the technologies and advanced systems required for the human space flight programme like radiation shielding, life support systems, crew module, rendezvous and docking systems, space suit, training for astronauts etc.
Benefits:
The MoU would lead to develop a joint activity in the field of application of space technologies for the benefit of humanity. It will lead to setting up of a Joint Working Group, which will further work out the plan of action including the time-frame and the means of implementing the provisions of this Agreement.

کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے انسانی خلائی پرواز پروگرام کےتحت مشترکہ سرگرمیوں پر ہند*روس مفاہمتی عرضداشت کی منظوری دی
06 DEC 2018 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی07دسمبر۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی صدارت میں ہونےو الے مرکزی کابینہ کے اجلاس میں انسانی خلائی پرواز کے تحت ہند-روس مشترکہ سرگرمیوں کی مفاہمتی عرضداشت کو منظوری دے دی گئی ۔اس مفاہمتی عرضداشت پر15 اکتوبر 2015 کو نئی دلی میں دستخط کئے گئے تھے ۔
نمایاں اثرات :
ہندوستان اور وس کے درمیان طے پانے والی اس مفاہمتی عرضداشت سے انسانی خلائی پرواز کے لئے ریڈیائی اثرات سے بچاؤ ،تحفظ حیات کے نظام کے عملے کی نفری کا تعین ،جوڑنے کے مقام اور ڈاکنگ کے مقام ،خلائی صورتو ں کی تیاری اور خلا نوردوں کی تربیت جیسے امور کے لئے مطلوبہ ٹکنالوجی اور جدید نظام کو فروغ دینے پر زور دیا جائے گا۔
فوائد :
اس مفاہمتی عرضداشت سے بنی نوع انسان کے لئے فائدہ مند خلائی ٹکنالوجی کے اپلی کیشن کے میدان میں مشترکہ سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دیا جائے سکے گا۔علاوہ ازیں اس کی بدولت ایک ایسا مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ تشکیل دیا جائے گا جو وقت کےتعین اور اس معاہدے کی دفعات پر عمل آوری کے وسائل اور ذرائع سمیت دیگر امور کی منصوبہ بندی کرسکے گا۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
U-6197