Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Russia on Joint Activities under Human Spaceflight Programme
06 DEC 2018 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Russiaon Joint Activities under Human Spaceflight Programme. The MoU was signed on 15th October 2015 at New Delhi.
Major Impact:
Signing of the MoU will strengthen the cooperation between India and Russia and would provide impetus to develop the technologies and advanced systems required for the human space flight programme like radiation shielding, life support systems, crew module, rendezvous and docking systems, space suit, training for astronauts etc.
Benefits:
The MoU would lead to develop a joint activity in the field of application of space technologies for the benefit of humanity. It will lead to setting up of a Joint Working Group, which will further work out the plan of action including the time-frame and the means of implementing the provisions of this Agreement.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
மனிதர்களைக் கொண்ட விண்வெளிப்பயணத் திட்டத்தில் இந்தியா மற்றும் ரஷ்யா,கூட்டு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
06 DEC 2018 9:29PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை விண்வெளி திட்டத்தில் இந்தியாவும் ரஷ்யாவும் இணைந்து நடவடிக்கைகளையும் செயல்பாடுகளையும் தொடர ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இது தொடர்பான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் புதுதில்லியில் அக்டோபர் 15 2015 அன்று கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டது. இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் இந்தியா - ரஷ்யா இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பு வலுப்பெறும்.
மேலும் மனிதர்களைக் கொண்ட விண்வெளிப் பயணத் திட்டத்திற்குத் தேவையான தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் நவீன முறைகள் குறித்த தகவல்கள் பரிமாறப்படும்
மனித குலத்திற்குப் பயனளிக்கும் வகையில் இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் விண்வெளித் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையில் வளர்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்தும்.