سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
قوم نے آج ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈ کر کو ان کے 63ویں مہاپری نروان دِوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
06 DEC 2018 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی06دسمبر۔صدرجمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے بھارت رتن باباصاحب ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر کو ان کے 63ویں مہاپری نروان دوس پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے میں قوم کی قیادت کی ۔انہوں نے آج صبح پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کے احاطے میں سنسد بھون کے احاطے میں باباصاحب کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے ۔
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو ،وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور لوک سبھا کی اسپیکر محترمہ سمترا مہاجن نےبھی بھارت کے آئین کے معمار ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جن دیگر رہنماؤں نے باباصاحب کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کئے ، ان میں سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر تھاور چند گہلوت ،سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے ، جناب کرشن پال گرجر ، جناب وجے سانپلا اور دیگرشخصیات بھی شامل ہیں۔
یہ تقریب امبیڈ کر فاؤنڈیشن نے منعقد کی تھی ،جو سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے ماتحت ہے ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
U-6077

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Nation Pays Homage to Dr. B. R. Ambedkar on his 63rd Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2018 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President Shri Ram Nath Kovind led the nation in paying homage to Bharat Ratna Baba Saheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar on his 63rd Mahaparinirvan Diwas here today. He offered floral tribute at the statue of Baba Saheb at Sansad Bhavan Lawns in the Parliament House complex this morning.
The Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Speaker, Lok Sabha Smt. Sumitra Mahajan also offered tribute to the Father of the Indian Constitution, Dr. Ambedkar.
Among other leaders who paid floral tribute to Baba Saheb included the Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Thaawarchand Gehlot, Ministers of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale, Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar, Shri Vijay Sampla and other dignitaries.
The function was organized by the Ambedkar Foundation, an autonomous organization under the Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment.