Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes air warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2018 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted air warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
“A grateful nation salutes our valorous air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. They keep our skies safe and are at the forefront of serving humanity in times of disasters. Proud of the Indian Air Force”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वायुसेना दिवस के अवसर पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी
08 OCT 2018 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी वायुसेना दिवस के अवसर पर वायुसेना के वीर जवानों और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'वायुसेना दिवस के अवसर पर वायुसेना के वीर जवानों और उनके परिजनों को देशवासियों का सलाम। वायुसेना के जवान हमारे आसमान को सुरक्षित रखने और आपदाओं के समय मानवता की सेवा के लिए सदैव तत्पर रहे हैं। हमें अपनी वायुसेना पर गर्व है।'