Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes air warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2018 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted air warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
“A grateful nation salutes our valorous air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. They keep our skies safe and are at the forefront of serving humanity in times of disasters. Proud of the Indian Air Force”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বায়ু সৈন্যবাহিনী দিৱসৰ দিনা বায়ু যুঁজাৰু আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিবাদন
08 OCT 2018 12:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বায়ু সৈন্যবাহিনী দিৱসৰ দিনা বায়ু যুঁজাৰু আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালক অভিবাদন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
‘‘এখন কৃতজ্ঞ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই আমাৰ বায়ু যুঁজাৰু তথা তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালক বায়ু সৈন্যবাহিনী দিৱসৰ দিনা অভিবাদন জনাইছে৷ তেওঁলোক আমাৰ আকাশ মাৰ্গ সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখে আৰু দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত মানৱীয় সহায় আগবঢ়ায়৷ ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সৈন্যবাহিনীক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱ কৰোঁ,’’ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷