প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় হিন্দী কমিটিৰ ৩১সংখ্যক বৈঠক সম্পন্ন
06 SEP 2018 4:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত আজি নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত হয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় হিন্দী কমিটিৰ ৩১সংখ্যক বৈঠক৷
ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কমিটিৰ সকলো সদস্যক তেওঁলোকৰ সৃষ্টিশীল আৰু ব্যৱহাৰিক পৰামৰ্শসমূহৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
হিন্দী ভাষা দৈনন্দিন বাৰ্তালাপৰ জৰিয়তে সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হ’ব লাগে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে এই অভিযানৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে৷
বিশ্ব পৰিভ্ৰণত হিন্দী ভাষাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত অভিজ্ঞতা বৰ্ণনা কৰি তেওঁ সকলো সদস্যক আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে হিন্দীকে ধৰি সকলো ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ সহায়ত আমি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হ’ব পাৰো৷
একেদৰে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তামিলৰ দৰে বিশ্বৰ সবাতোকৈ পুৰণি ভাষাক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত৷ দেশৰ সকলো ভাষাই হিন্দীক সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰিব পাৰে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়৷ এই প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ‘এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ পদক্ষেপৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷
আদৰণি ভাষণৰ পাছত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সচিব(ৰাজভাষা)শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে বিভিন্ন দিশৰ অগ্ৰগতিক লৈ এক পৰ্যালোচনা আগবঢ়ায়৷ হিন্দী ভাষাৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত সমস্যাকলৈ বিভিন্ন সদস্যই নিজৰ নিজৰ মত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় হিন্দী ডাইৰেক্ট’ৰেটৰদ্বাৰা প্ৰকাশিত গুজৰাটী-হিন্দী অভিধান মুকলি কৰে৷
প্ৰায় দুঘণ্টা ধৰি চলা এই বৈঠকত অৰুণাচল, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীকে ধৰি কমিটিৰ আন সদস্যসকল উপস্থিত থাকে৷

Prime Minister's Office
31st meeting of Central Hindi Committee concluded under the chairmanship of the Prime Minister
06 SEP 2018 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Today, 31st meeting of the Central Hindi Committee was held in New Delhi under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In his address, the Prime Minister congratulated all the members of the committee for creative and practical suggestions.
He stressed that the Hindi language should be spread through day-to-day conversations and complex technical terms should be avoided or used negligibly for official purposes. Emphasising upon the need to reduce the gap between the usage of Hindi in government and the society, the Prime Minister said that educational institutions can help in leading this campaign.
Referring to his experiences around the world, the Prime Minister assured all the members that we can connect with the whole world with the help of all the Indian languages including Hindi.
Similarly, the Prime Minister said that we are proud of the world's oldest Indian languages like Tamil. He also said that all languages of the country can enrich Hindi. In this regard, the Prime Minister also mentioned the government's "Ek Bharat Srestha Bharat" initiative.
After the welcome address of Home Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, Secretary (Rajbhasha) presented an account of the progress made on various subjects as per the agenda. Different members expressed their views on the issues related to the propagation of Hindi language.
On this occasion Prime Minister Narendra Modi also released Gujarati-Hindi dictionary published by Central Hindi Directorate.
The Chief Ministers of Arunachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, and Gujarat, and other members of the committee participated in this meeting that lasted for nearly two hours.