மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
கேரளாவில் மழை, வெள்ளத்தால் சான்றிதழ்கள் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் மாணவர்களுக்கு சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. உதவி
சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. மாணவர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்கள் / மதிப்பெண் சான்றிதழ்கள் வழங்கப்படும்
28 AUG 2018 11:59AM by PIB Chennai
கேரளாவைச் சேர்ந்த சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. பள்ளி மாணவர்களுக்கு உதவும் ஒரு சிறப்பு நடவடிக்கையாக, மழை, வெள்ளத்தால் சேதமடைந்த அல்லது காணாமல் போன கல்வி சான்றிதழ்கள், குறிப்பாக, மதிப்பெண் சான்றிதழ்கள் / இடப்பெயர்வு சான்றிதழ்கள் / தேர்ச்சி சான்றிதழ்களுக்கு பதிலாக புதிதாக டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்க சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. கேரளாவில் சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. கட்டுப்பாட்டில் 1,300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பள்ளிகள் இயங்கி வருகின்றன. சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. வாரியத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்ட தேர்வுகளுக்கான கல்வி சான்றிதழ்கள், உயர் படிப்பு மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கு மிக அவசியம் என்பதால் புதிய சான்றிதழ்கள் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
தேசிய மின் ஆளுகைப் பிரிவின் தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்புடன், “பரிணாம் மஞ்சுஷா” என்ற டிஜிட்டல் பள்ளி சான்றிதழ் சேமிப்பு திட்டம் ஒன்றை சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. சொந்தமாக உருவாக்கி உள்ளது. இந்தத் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், மாணவர்களின் மதிப்பெண் சான்றிதழ் உள்ளிட்டவை டிஜிலாக்கர் முறையில் பாதுகாப்பாக பராமரிக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றது.
பரிணாம் மஞ்சுஷா / டிஜிலாக்கர் முறையில் பராமரிக்கப்படும் டிஜிட்டல் கல்வி சான்றிதழ்களில், சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. அமைப்பின் தேர்வு கட்டுப்பாட்டு அலுவலர் டிஜிட்டல் கையொப்பமிட்டிருப்பதால், இந்த சான்றிதழ்கள் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப சட்டத்தின்படி செல்லத்தக்கவையாகும் என்றும் சி.பி.எஸ்.இ. தெரிவித்துள்ளது. இத்தகைய சான்றிதழ்களில் கியூ.ஆர்.கோட். எனப்படும் விரைவு செயல்பாட்டு குறியீடுகளை பயன்படுத்தி டிஜிலாக்கர், செல்போன் செயலி மூலம், இவற்றின் உண்மைத் தன்மையை உறுதி செய்து கொள்ளலாம் எனவும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான வழிமுறைகள்:
1. மாணவர்கள் https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in என்ற பரிணாம் மஞ்சுஷா வலைதளத்திற்கு சென்று உரிய கடவு சொற்களைப் பயன்படுத்தி பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.
2. மாணவர்களுக்கு வசதியாக வலைதளத்திற்குள் செல்வதற்கான அனுமதி எண் மற்றும் கடவுச்சொல், மாணவர்கள் ஏற்கெனவே தங்களது பொதுத்தேர்வின்போது கொடுத்த செல்போன் எண்ணுக்கு அனுப்பி வைக்கப்படும்.
3. தேர்வின்போது செல்போன் எண் கொடுக்காதவர்களும், செல்போன் எண்ணை மாற்றியவர்களும், டிஜிலாக்கர் வலைதளத்துடன் ஆதார் எண் மற்றும் பள்ளிக்கூட வரிசை எண், தேர்ச்சி பெற்ற ஆண்டு போன்றவற்றை இணைத்து சான்றிதழ்களைளப் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம்.
கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு www.pib.nic.in என்ற வலைதளத்தைப் பார்க்கவும்.

Ministry of Education
CBSE to help flood hit Kerala Schools and Students;
Digital certificates/marksheets to be given to students of CBSE affiliated schools
28 AUG 2018 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
As a special gesture to students from CBSE affiliated schools, whose board exam academic documents such as Marksheets/ Migration Certificates/ Pass Certificates have been lost or damaged in the Kerala floods, the Central Board of Secondary Education has decided to facilitate and provide digital mark sheets, migration certificates and pass certificates. Over 1,300 schools are affiliated to the CBSE in Kerala. Board exam academic documents are crucial for admission for higher studies and employment etc.
CBSE, in technical collaboration with NeGD, developed its own and first of its kind digital academic repository called ‘Parinam Manjusha’. This academic repository has been integrated with DigiLocker.
The digital academic documents being provided through Parinam Manjusha/ DigiLocker are digitally signed using digital signature of Controller of Examinations of CBSE which make them legally valid digital document as per the IT Act. These documents are also having PKI based QR codes and such documents can be verified for the authenticity using the DigiLocker mobile app.
How to get digital academic documents such as Mark Sheets/Migration Certificates/Pass Certificates from CBSE’s Academic Repository Parinam Manjusha:
1. The students can visit Parinam Manjusha website https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in and download their academic documents using the login-id / password provided at the time of declaration of results on their registered mobile nos.
2. In order to facilitate the students again, the CBSE will re-send login-id and password of Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker pertaining to students of the year 2016-2018 on their mobile nos provided with Class X/XII data.
3. For the students of 2004-2015, students of 2016-2018 who did not provide mobile no at the time of Class X/XII data or students who have changed their mobile nos.
(i) Such students can visit Parinam Manjusha website https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in and link their Aadhaar to their account and get their digital documents by providing their roll number, class and year of examination.
(ii) Students who don’t possess Aadhaar or don’t remember their roll nos may approach to their schools directly or through their relatives to register themselves in order to get login credentials of Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker. A link is being provided on CBSE website for the schools to register such candidates.
In case if any student finds any variation in his/her document, he/she may contact the CBSE Regional Office Thiruvananthapuram immediately giving roll number, name, class and year.
In case of any difficulty in Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker account, students may write to support@digitallocker.gov.in giving roll number, name, class and year of exam.
Help in Affiliation Processes: In addition to the above, it has also been decided that all applications for extension of affiliation and up gradation will be processed immediately, provided the school has been running for the last five years and there is no complaint against the school. The last date for submitting school information at the Online Affiliated School Information System (OASIS) for affiliated schools in Kerala has also been extended upto 30th September 2018.