وزارتِ تعلیم
سی بی ایس ای سیلاب سے متاثرہ اسکولوں اور طلبا کی مدد کرے گا
سی بی ایس ای سے وابستہ اسکولوں کے طلبا کو ڈیجیٹل سرٹی فکیٹ/مارک شیٹ دی جائے گی
28 AUG 2018 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 اگست 2018/ سی بی ایس ای سے وابستہ اسکولوں کے طلبا کے لئے جن کے بورڈ امتحان کے مارک شیٹ/ مائیگریشن سرٹی فکیٹ / پاس سرٹی فکیٹ جیسے تعلیمی دستاویزات کیرالہ کے سیلاب میں کھوگئے ہیں یا کھو گئے ہیں، ثانوی تعلیم کے مرکزی بورڈ نے ڈیجیٹل مارک شیٹ ، مائیگریشن سرٹی فکیٹ اور پاس سرٹی فکیٹ فراہم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ کیرالہ میں 1300 سے زیادہ اسکول سی بی ایس ای سے منسلک ہیں۔ اعلی تعلیم میں داخلے اور روزگار وغیرہ کے لئے بورڈ امتحان میں تعلیمی دستاویزات ضروری ہیں۔
سی بی ایس ای نے این ای جی ڈی کے ساتھ تکنیکی اشتراک کرتے ہوئے اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی ڈیجیٹل تعلیمی رپوزیٹری تیار کی ہے جسے پرینامن منجوشا کا نام دیا گیا ہے۔ ا س تعلیمی رپوزیٹری کو ڈیجی لاکر سے مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔
پرینام منجو شا /ڈیجی لاکر کے ذریعہ جو ڈیجیٹل تعلیمی دستاویزات فراہم کرائے جارہے ہیں ان پر سی بی ایس ای کے کنٹرولر آٖف ایگزامینشین کے ڈیجیٹل دستخط کا استعمال کیا جارہا ہے جو آئی ٹی قانون کے مطابق قانونی طور پر ایک مجاز ڈیجیٹل دستاویز ہے۔ ان دستاویزات میں پی کے آئی پر مبنی کیو آر کوڈ بھی ہیں اور اس طرح کے دستاویزات کو ڈیجی لاکر موبائل ایپ کا استعمال کرکے ان کے مجاز ہونے کی تصدیق کی جاسکتی ہے۔
سی بی ایس ای کے تعلیمی رپوزیٹری پرینام منجو شا سے مارک شیٹ /مائیگریشن سرٹی فکیٹ /پاس سرٹی فکیٹ جیسے ڈیجیٹل تعلیمی دستاویزات کیسے حاصل کریں:
1۔ طلبا اپنے رجسٹرڈ موبائل نمبر پر نتائج کے اعلان کے وقت پرینام منجوشا ویب سائٹ https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in پر جاکر لاگن آئی ڈی /پاس ورڈ کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے اپنے تعلیمی دستاویزات ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔
2۔طلبا کو ایک مرتبہ پھر سہولت دینے کی خاطر سی بی ایس ای پرینام منجو شا/ڈیجی لاکر کی لاگن آئی ڈی اور پاسورڈ ۔ 2018-2016 کے طلبا کو ان کے ان موبائل نمبروں پر ایک بار پھر بھیجے گا جو دسویں /بارہویں کلاس کے اعدادوشمار میں فراہم کرائے گئے تھے ۔
3۔ 2015-2004 اور 2018-2016 کے ان طلبا کے لئے جنہوں نے دسویں /گیارہویں کلاس کے دوران اپنے موبائل نمبر فراہم نہیں کرائے تھے /جنہوں نے اپنے موبائل نمبر تبدیل کرلئے ہیں۔
1. طلبا پرینام منجو شا https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in پر جاکر اپنا رول نمبر ، کلاس اور امتحان کا سال بتاکر اپنے اکاؤنٹ میں اپنا آدھار شامل کرکے، اپنے ڈیجیٹل دستاویزات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں ۔
2. جن طلبا کے پاس آدھار نہیں ہے یا انہیں اپنا رول نمبر یا د نہیں ہے وہ پرینام منجو شا /ڈیجی لاکر کے لاگن دستاویزات حاصل کرنے کے لئے براہ راست یا اپنے رشتے داروں کے ذریعہ اسکولوں سے رجوع کرسکتے ہیں ۔ اسکولوں کے لئے اس طرح کے امیدواروں کے علاج کے لئے سی بی ایس ای کی ویب سائٹ پر ایک لنک فراہم کرایا جارہا ہے ۔
اگر کوئی طالب علم اپنے دستاویز میں کوئی غلطی پاتا ہے توا س صورت میں وہ ترواننتاپورم میں سی بی ایس ای کے علاقائی دفتر سے رول نمبر ، نام ، کلاس اور سال بتاکر فوری طور پر رابطہ قائم کرسکتا ہے۔
پرینام منجو شا /ڈیجی لاکر اکاؤنٹ میں اگر کسی طرح کی پریشانی ہو تو طلبا اپنا رول نمبر ، نام ، کلاس اور امتحان کا سال دیکر support@digitallocker.gov.in پر لکھ سکتا ہے۔
منسلک ہونے کے عمل میں مدد : مندرجہ بالا کے علاوہ یہ فیصلہ بھی کیا گیا ہے کہ وابستگی کی مدت میں اضافے اور اپ گریڈیشن کے لئے سبھی درخواستوں پر فوری طور پر کارروائی کی جائے گی۔ بشرطیکہ اسکول پچھلے پانچ سال سے چل رہا ہو اور اس اسکول کے خلاف کوئی شکایت نہ ہو۔ کیرالہ میں منسلک اسکولوں کے لئے منسلک اسکول سے متعلق معلومات کے آن لائن نظام (او اے اایس آئی ایس) پر اسکول کی معلومات پیش کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں اضافہ کرکے اسے 30 ستمبر 2018 کردیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Education
CBSE to help flood hit Kerala Schools and Students;
Digital certificates/marksheets to be given to students of CBSE affiliated schools
28 AUG 2018 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
As a special gesture to students from CBSE affiliated schools, whose board exam academic documents such as Marksheets/ Migration Certificates/ Pass Certificates have been lost or damaged in the Kerala floods, the Central Board of Secondary Education has decided to facilitate and provide digital mark sheets, migration certificates and pass certificates. Over 1,300 schools are affiliated to the CBSE in Kerala. Board exam academic documents are crucial for admission for higher studies and employment etc.
CBSE, in technical collaboration with NeGD, developed its own and first of its kind digital academic repository called ‘Parinam Manjusha’. This academic repository has been integrated with DigiLocker.
The digital academic documents being provided through Parinam Manjusha/ DigiLocker are digitally signed using digital signature of Controller of Examinations of CBSE which make them legally valid digital document as per the IT Act. These documents are also having PKI based QR codes and such documents can be verified for the authenticity using the DigiLocker mobile app.
How to get digital academic documents such as Mark Sheets/Migration Certificates/Pass Certificates from CBSE’s Academic Repository Parinam Manjusha:
1. The students can visit Parinam Manjusha website https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in and download their academic documents using the login-id / password provided at the time of declaration of results on their registered mobile nos.
2. In order to facilitate the students again, the CBSE will re-send login-id and password of Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker pertaining to students of the year 2016-2018 on their mobile nos provided with Class X/XII data.
3. For the students of 2004-2015, students of 2016-2018 who did not provide mobile no at the time of Class X/XII data or students who have changed their mobile nos.
(i) Such students can visit Parinam Manjusha website https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in and link their Aadhaar to their account and get their digital documents by providing their roll number, class and year of examination.
(ii) Students who don’t possess Aadhaar or don’t remember their roll nos may approach to their schools directly or through their relatives to register themselves in order to get login credentials of Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker. A link is being provided on CBSE website for the schools to register such candidates.
In case if any student finds any variation in his/her document, he/she may contact the CBSE Regional Office Thiruvananthapuram immediately giving roll number, name, class and year.
In case of any difficulty in Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker account, students may write to support@digitallocker.gov.in giving roll number, name, class and year of exam.
Help in Affiliation Processes: In addition to the above, it has also been decided that all applications for extension of affiliation and up gradation will be processed immediately, provided the school has been running for the last five years and there is no complaint against the school. The last date for submitting school information at the Online Affiliated School Information System (OASIS) for affiliated schools in Kerala has also been extended upto 30th September 2018.