Ministry of Education
CBSE to help flood hit Kerala Schools and Students;
Digital certificates/marksheets to be given to students of CBSE affiliated schools
28 AUG 2018 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
As a special gesture to students from CBSE affiliated schools, whose board exam academic documents such as Marksheets/ Migration Certificates/ Pass Certificates have been lost or damaged in the Kerala floods, the Central Board of Secondary Education has decided to facilitate and provide digital mark sheets, migration certificates and pass certificates. Over 1,300 schools are affiliated to the CBSE in Kerala. Board exam academic documents are crucial for admission for higher studies and employment etc.
CBSE, in technical collaboration with NeGD, developed its own and first of its kind digital academic repository called ‘Parinam Manjusha’. This academic repository has been integrated with DigiLocker.
The digital academic documents being provided through Parinam Manjusha/ DigiLocker are digitally signed using digital signature of Controller of Examinations of CBSE which make them legally valid digital document as per the IT Act. These documents are also having PKI based QR codes and such documents can be verified for the authenticity using the DigiLocker mobile app.
How to get digital academic documents such as Mark Sheets/Migration Certificates/Pass Certificates from CBSE’s Academic Repository Parinam Manjusha:
1. The students can visit Parinam Manjusha website https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in and download their academic documents using the login-id / password provided at the time of declaration of results on their registered mobile nos.
2. In order to facilitate the students again, the CBSE will re-send login-id and password of Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker pertaining to students of the year 2016-2018 on their mobile nos provided with Class X/XII data.
3. For the students of 2004-2015, students of 2016-2018 who did not provide mobile no at the time of Class X/XII data or students who have changed their mobile nos.
(i) Such students can visit Parinam Manjusha website https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.in and link their Aadhaar to their account and get their digital documents by providing their roll number, class and year of examination.
(ii) Students who don’t possess Aadhaar or don’t remember their roll nos may approach to their schools directly or through their relatives to register themselves in order to get login credentials of Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker. A link is being provided on CBSE website for the schools to register such candidates.
In case if any student finds any variation in his/her document, he/she may contact the CBSE Regional Office Thiruvananthapuram immediately giving roll number, name, class and year.
In case of any difficulty in Parinam Manjusha/DigiLocker account, students may write to support@digitallocker.gov.in giving roll number, name, class and year of exam.
Help in Affiliation Processes: In addition to the above, it has also been decided that all applications for extension of affiliation and up gradation will be processed immediately, provided the school has been running for the last five years and there is no complaint against the school. The last date for submitting school information at the Online Affiliated School Information System (OASIS) for affiliated schools in Kerala has also been extended upto 30th September 2018.

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രളയത്തില്‍ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ നഷ്ടമായ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് സി.ബി.എസ്.ഇ ഡിജിറ്റല്‍ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ നല്‍കും
28 AUG 2018 11:59AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രളയത്തില്‍ വിവിധ സ്‌കൂള്‍ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട കേരളത്തിലെ സി.ബി.എസ്.ഇ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് ഡിജിറ്റലായി ഇവ ലഭ്യമാക്കാന്‍ സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ ബോര്‍ഡ് ഓഫ് സെക്കന്‍ഡറി എജുക്കേഷന്‍ (സി.ബി.എസ്.ഇ) തീരുമാനിച്ചു. മാര്‍ക്ക് ഷീറ്റുകള്‍, മൈഗ്രേഷന്‍ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍, പാസ്സ് സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ എന്നിവയാണ് ഡിജിലോക്കര്‍ വഴി ലഭ്യമാക്കുക. നാഷണല്‍ ഇ-ഗവേര്‍ണന്‍സ് ഡിവിഷനുമായി ചേര്‍ന്ന് 'പരിണാം മഞ്ജുഷ' എന്ന പേരില്‍ സി.ബി.എസ്.ഇ ഒരു ഡിജിറ്റല്‍ അക്കാദമിക് ശേഖരം വികസിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇതാണ് ഡിജി ലോക്കറുമായി ബന്ധിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.
പരിണാം മഞ്ജുഷ/ഡിജി ലോക്കര്‍ വഴി ലഭ്യമാകുന്ന സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകളില്‍ സി.ബി.എസ്.ഇ പരീക്ഷാ കണ്‍ട്രോളറുടെ ഡിജിറ്റല്‍ ഒപ്പുണ്ടാകും. ഐ.ടി ആക്ട് അനുസരിച്ച് ഈ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ നിയമപരമായി സാധുതയുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റല്‍ രേഖയായി പരിഗണിക്കും. ക്യു.ആര്‍ കോഡുള്ള ഈ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകളുടെ സാധുത ഡിജി ലോക്കര്‍ മൊബൈല്‍ അപ്ലിക്കേഷന്‍ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് പരിശോധിക്കാം.
https://cbse.digitallocker.gov.inഎന്ന ലിങ്കു വഴിയാണ് സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ ഡൗണ്‍ലോഡ് ചെയ്യേണ്ടത്. പരീക്ഷാഫലം പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുന്ന സമയത്ത് വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് രജിസ്റ്റേര്‍ഡ് മൊബൈല്‍ നമ്പറില്‍ ലഭിച്ച ലോഗിന്‍ ഐ.ഡിയും പാസ്‌വേര്‍ഡുമാണ് ഉപയോഗിക്കേണ്ടത്. 2016- 2018 വര്‍ഷത്തെ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് അവര്‍ നല്‍കിയിട്ടുള്ള രജിസ്‌റ്റേര്‍ഡ് മൊബൈല്‍ നമ്പറിലേക്ക് സി.ബി.എസ്.ഇ ലോഗിന്‍ ഐഡിയും പാസ്‌വേര്‍ഡും വീണ്ടും അയക്കും.
2004 മുതല്‍ 2018 വരെയുള്ള വര്‍ഷത്തെ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളില്‍ മൊബൈല്‍ നമ്പര്‍ നല്‍കാത്തവരും അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ മൊബൈല്‍ നമ്പര്‍ മാറിയിട്ടുള്ളവരും പരിണാം വൈബ്‌സൈറ്റില്‍ ആധാര്‍ ലിങ്ക് ചെയ്ത ശേഷം റോള്‍ നമ്പര്‍, പരീക്ഷ നടന്ന വര്‍ഷം എന്നിവ നല്‍കി ലോഗിന്‍ ചെയ്യാവുന്നതാണ്.
ആധാര്‍ നമ്പര്‍ ഇല്ലാത്തവരും റോള്‍ നമ്പര്‍ കൈമോശം വന്നവരും തങ്ങള്‍ പഠിച്ച സ്‌കൂളധികൃതരുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടണം. ഇത്തരക്കാരെ സഹായിക്കാന്‍ സ്‌കൂളുകള്‍ക്കായി വെബ്‌സൈറ്റില്‍ പ്രത്യേക ലിങ്ക് ലഭ്യമാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. തങ്ങളുടെ രേഖകളില്‍ എന്തെങ്കിലും വ്യത്യാസം തോന്നിയാല്‍ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ എത്രയും പെട്ടെന്ന് തിരുവനന്തപുരത്തെ സി.ബി.എസ്. ഇ മേഖലാ ഓഫീസുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടണം. സംശയ നിവാരണത്തിന് support@digitallocker.gov.inഎന്ന വിലാസത്തില്‍ വിശദവിവരങ്ങള്‍ വ്യക്തമാക്കി ഇ-മെയില്‍ അയക്കാവുന്നതാണ്.