Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Rowing Team on winning Gold at Asian Games- 2018
24 AUG 2018 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the team of Sawarn Singh, Dattu Baban Bhokanal, Om Prakash and Sukhmeet Singh on winning Gold in Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls event at the 18th Asian Games 2018 in Jakarta - Palembang, Indonesia.
“Great rowing by our team. They have enhanced India’s pride by winning the Gold in the Rowing Men's Quadruple Sculls event. Congratulations to the team of Sawarn Singh, Dattu Baban Bhokanal, Om Prakash and Sukhmeet Singh”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত স্বৰ্ণ জয় কৰা ভাৰতীয় ৰ’ৱিং দলটোক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 AUG 2018 7:49PM by PIB Guwahati
এছিয়ান গেমছত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰা ভাৰতীয় ৰ’ৱিং দলটোৰ সদস্য ক্ৰমে সাৱৰ্ণ সিং, দত্ত বাবন ভোকানল, ওম প্ৰকাশ আৰু সুখমীট সিঙক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
“আমাৰ ৰ’ৱিং দলটোৱে সুন্দৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰিছে৷ এছিয়ান গেমছৰ পুৰুষৰ ৰ’ৱিং কুৱাড্ৰাপল স্কালছ ইভেণ্টত স্বৰ্ণ জয় কৰি তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ গৰিমা বৃদ্ধি কৰিলে৷ সাৱৰ্ণ সিং, দত্ত বাবন ভোকানল, ওম প্ৰকাশ আৰু সুখমীট সিঙৰে গঠিত ভাৰতীয় দলটোলৈ মোৰ অভিনন্দন থাকিল৷”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷