প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হেমভাটী নন্দন বহুগুনাৰ স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট মুকলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 APR 2018 7:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উত্তৰ-প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰয়াত হেমভাটী নন্দন বহুগুনাৰ সোঁৱৰণত এটি স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট মুকলি কৰে৷
অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰয়াত বহুগুনাক গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধ এগৰাকী নেতা আখ্যা দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে মহাত্মা গান্ধী, আচাৰ্য ভিনোবা ভাৱে, আচাৰ্য নৰেন্দ্ৰ দেৱ, ৰাম মনোহৰ লোহিয়া আৰু চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদৰ দৰে নেতাৰদ্বাৰা বহুগুনা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈছিল৷
দেশৰ পাহাৰীয়া অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু শিক্ষা খণ্ডত বহুগুনাৰ বৰঙণিকো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে সোঁৱৰণ কৰে৷
যোগাযোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক স্বতন্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহাৰ লগতে হেমভাটী নন্দন বহুগুনাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যও অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM releases commemorative postage stamp on Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna
25 APR 2018 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today released a commemorative postage stamp on former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Late Shri Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister described Shri Bahuguna as a leader committed to democratic values. He said that Shri Bahuguna was inspired by many different leaders including Mahatma Gandhi, Acharya Vinoba Bhave, Acharya Narendra Dev, Ram Manohar Lohia, and Chandrashekhar Azad.
The Prime Minister also spoke at length about Shri Bahuguna’s contributions in the education sector, and development in the hilly areas of the country.
Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Communication, Shri Manoj Sinha, was present on the occasion. Family members of Shri Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna, including Shri Vijay Bahuguna and Dr. Rita Bahuguna were also present on the occasion.