Ministry of Finance
Roll-out of e-Way Bill system for Intra-State movement of goods in the States of Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Kerala, Telangana and Uttar Pradesh from 15th April, 2018.
10 APR 2018 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
As per the decision of GST Council, e-Way Bill system for all inter-State movement of goods has been rolled-out from 01stApril, 2018. E-way Bill system for Intra-State movement of goods in the State of Karnataka is also operational from the said date. E-Way Bills are getting generated successfully and till 09thApril, 2018 more than sixty three lakh e-Way Bills have been successfully generated.
It is hereby informed that e-Way Bill system for Intra-State movement of goods would be implemented from 15th April, 2018 in the following States:-
(i) Andhra Pradesh
(ii) Gujarat
(iii) Kerala
(iv) Telangana
(v) Uttar Pradesh
With the roll-out of e-Way Bill system in these States, it is expected that trade and industry will be further facilitated insofar as the transport of goods is concerned, thereby eventually paving the way for a nation-wide single e-Way Bill system. Trade and industry and transporters located in these States may obtain registration/ enrolment on e-Way Bill portal namely https://www.ewaybillgst.gov.in at the earliest without waiting for the last date.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், குஜராத், கேரளா, தெலங்கானா மற்றும் உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்துக்கு மின்னணு ரசீது வழங்கும் முறை 2018 ஏப்ரல் 15 முதல் அமலுக்கு வருகிறது
10 APR 2018 11:26AM by PIB Chennai
ஜிஎஸ்டி கவுன்சில் மேற்கொண்ட முடிவின்படி, அனைத்து மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்துக்கு மின்னணு ரசீது வழங்கும் நடைமுறை 2018 ஏப்ரல் 1 முதல் அமலுக்கு வந்துள்ளது. கர்நாடக மாநிலத்திலும் மின்னணு ரசீது வழங்கும் முறை இதே தேதியிலிருந்து அமலுக்கு வந்துள்ளது. மின்னணு ரசீது வழங்கும் முறையில் ரசீதுகள் வெற்றிகரமாகத் தயாராவதுடன், 2018 ஏப்ரல் 9 வரை, அறுபத்து மூன்று லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட ரசீதுகள் மின்னணு முறையில் தயாரித்து வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கீழ்க்காணும் மாநிலங்களிலும், மின்னணு முறையில் ரசீது வழங்கும் திட்டம் 2018 ஏப்ரல் 15 முதல் அமலுக்கு வருகிறது :-
1. ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம்
2. குஜராத்
3. கேரளா
4. தெலங்கானா
5. உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்
இந்த மாநிலங்களிலும் மின்னணு ரசீது முறை நடைமுறைக்கு வருவதை அடுத்து, வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை மேலும் வளர்ச்சியடையும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. சரக்குப்போக்குவரத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, நாடு முழுவதும் ஒரே மின்னணு ரசீது வழங்கும் நடைமுறைக்கு இது வழிவகுத்துள்ளது. இந்த மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறையினரும், போக்குவரத்துத் தொழில்துறையினரும், கடைசி தேதி வரை காத்திருக்காமல், https://www.ewaybillgst.gov.in என்ற மின்னணு ரசீதுக்கான தகவில் கூடிய விரைவில் பதிவு செய்துகொள்ளலாம்.