वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के खातों की मई 2026 तक की मासिक समीक्षा (वित्त वर्ष 2026-27)
30 JUN 2026 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के मई 2026 तक के मासिक खातों का संकलन कर रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। मुख्य बिंदु नीचे दिए गए हैं:
भारत सरकार को मई 2026 तक ₹7,18,669 करोड़ (बीई 2026-27 से संबंधित वर्ष की कुल प्राप्तियों का 19.7%) प्राप्त हुए, जिसमें ₹3,48,138 करोड़ कर राजस्व (केंद्र को प्राप्त शुद्ध राशि), ₹3,50,867 करोड़ गैर-कर राजस्व और ₹19,664 करोड़ गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार की ओर से राज्य सरकारों को करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के तौर पर ₹1,75,557 करोड़ का भुगतान किया गया है, जो बीते वर्ष की तुलना में ₹12,086 करोड़ अधिक है।
भारत सरकार की ओर से किया गया कुल व्यय ₹8,81,023 करोड़ (बीई 2026-27 से संबंधित बजट का 16.5%) है, जिसमें से ₹6,30,020 करोड़ राजस्व मद पर और ₹2,51,003 करोड़ पूंजी मद पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से ₹1,81,461 करोड़ ब्याज भुगतान के मद पर और ₹75,542 करोड़ प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद पर है।

Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto May 2026 (FY 2026-27)
30 JUN 2026 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of May, 2026 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹7,18,669 crore (19.7% of corresponding BE 2026-27 of Total Receipts) upto May, 2026 comprising ₹3,48,138 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,50,867 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹19,664 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹1,75,557 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹12,086 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹8,81,023 crore (16.5% of corresponding BE 2026-27), out of which ₹6,30,020 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,51,003 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,81,461 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹75,542 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.