प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ चर्चा की
05 MAR 2026 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फ्रांस राष्ट्रपति श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ चर्चा की।
बातचीत के दौरान, दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया में उभरती स्थिति पर अपनी साझा चिंताओं पर चर्चा की और संवाद तथा कूटनीति के मार्ग पर लौटने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत और फ्रांस क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली की दिशा में निकटता से संवाद जारी रखेंगे और अपने प्रयासों में तालमेल बनाए रखेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा:
"मेरे मित्र, राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ आज सार्थक संवाद हुआ। हमने पश्चिम एशिया में लगातार बदलती स्थिति पर अपनी साझा चिंताओं और संवाद एवं कूटनीति की ओर लौटने की आवश्यकता पर चर्चा की। हम क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली की दिशा में निरंतर संपर्क बनाए रखेंगे और अपने प्रयासों में तालमेल जारी रखेंगे।
@EmmanuelMacron"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with French President, Emmanuel Macron
05 MAR 2026 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with the President of the French Republic, Emmanuel Macron.
During the conversation, the two leaders discussed their shared concerns over the evolving situation in West Asia and emphasised the need for a return to dialogue and diplomacy.
The Prime Minister said that India and France will continue to engage closely and coordinate efforts towards the early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke with my friend President Emmanuel Macron today. We discussed our shared concerns over the evolving situation in West Asia and the need for a return to dialogue and diplomacy. We will continue to engage closely and coordinate efforts towards the early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
@EmmanuelMacron”