وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فرانسیسی صدر ایمانوئل میکرون سے بات کی
05 MAR 2026 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج فرانسیسی جمہوریہ کے صدر ایمانوئل میکرون سے بات کی ۔
بات چیت کے دوران ، دونوں رہنماؤں نے مغربی ایشیا میں بدلتی ہوئی صورتحال پر اپنے مشترکہ خدشات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور بات چیت اور سفارت کاری کی طرف واپسی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اور فرانس خطے میں امن و استحکام کی جلد بحالی کے لیے قریبی رابطے اور مربوط کوششیں جاری رکھیں گے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا ؛
’’آج اپنے دوست صدر ایمانوئل میکرون سے بات کی ۔ ہم نے مغربی ایشیا کی بدلتی ہوئی ہوئی صورتحال پر اپنے مشترکہ خدشات اور بات چیت اور سفارت کاری کی طرف واپسی کی ضرورت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔ ہم خطے میں امن و استحکام کی جلد بحالی کے لیے قریبی رابطے اور مربوط کوششیں جاری رکھیں گے ۔
@EmmanuelMacron‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with French President, Emmanuel Macron
05 MAR 2026 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with the President of the French Republic, Emmanuel Macron.
During the conversation, the two leaders discussed their shared concerns over the evolving situation in West Asia and emphasised the need for a return to dialogue and diplomacy.
The Prime Minister said that India and France will continue to engage closely and coordinate efforts towards the early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke with my friend President Emmanuel Macron today. We discussed our shared concerns over the evolving situation in West Asia and the need for a return to dialogue and diplomacy. We will continue to engage closely and coordinate efforts towards the early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
@EmmanuelMacron”