Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends Greetings on the Holy Month of Ramzan
18 FEB 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today conveyed warm greetings to the people of India and the global community on the commencement of the holy month of Ramzan.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Ramzan Mubarak!
May this auspicious month further the spirit of togetherness in our society. May there be peace and prosperity everywhere.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পবিত্র রমজান মাস উপলক্ষ্যে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 FEB 2026 11:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পবিত্র রমজান মাসের সূচনায় দেশ-বিদেশের সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ রমজান মুবারক!
“ পবিত্র এই মাস আমাদের সমাজকে একসঙ্গে চলার মানসিকতাকে আরও প্রসারিত করুক। সর্বত্র শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধি বিরাজ করুক”।