Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends Greetings on the Holy Month of Ramzan
18 FEB 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today conveyed warm greetings to the people of India and the global community on the commencement of the holy month of Ramzan.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Ramzan Mubarak!
May this auspicious month further the spirit of togetherness in our society. May there be peace and prosperity everywhere.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
18 FEB 2026 11:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ’ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਮੁਬਾਰਕ!
ਇਹ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਵੇ। ਹਰ ਪਾਸੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਬਣੀ ਰਹੇ।”