Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends Greetings on the Holy Month of Ramzan
18 FEB 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today conveyed warm greetings to the people of India and the global community on the commencement of the holy month of Ramzan.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Ramzan Mubarak!
May this auspicious month further the spirit of togetherness in our society. May there be peace and prosperity everywhere.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புனித ரமலான் மாதத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
18 FEB 2026 11:00PM by PIB Chennai
புனித ரமலான் மாதம் தொடங்குவதையொட்டி இந்திய மக்களுக்கும் உலகளாவிய சமூகத்திற்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இனிய வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு மோடி கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ரமலான் முபாரக்!
இந்தப் புனிதமாதம் நமது சமூகத்தின் கூட்டுணர்வை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தட்டும். அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் அமைதியும் வளமும் நிலவட்டும்.”