PIB Headquarters
From Classrooms to Creation Labs
Catalysing School-Level Innovations under NEP 2020
05 DEC 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Atal Tinkering Labs (ATL) set up under the Government of India’s Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), are working to foster curiosity and innovation among students from grades 6 to 12 nationwide.
• As on October 2025, there are 10,000 Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs) established in schools, engaging more than 1.1 crore students. In addition, 50,000 ATLs are in the process of roll-out for the period 2025-2026.
• As on October 2025, ATLs have led to the creation of more than 16 lakh innovation projects across the country.
Introduction
India’s education system is evolving rapidly under the present government's transformative initiatives, addressing the nation's diverse educational landscape and socio-economic disparities. Driven by the National Education Policy 2020’s (NEP 2020) focus on shifting away from rote learning to an enquiry-based education, curricular and policy level reforms have been brought in, and several initiatives have unfolded across the country that seek to foster and nurture a spirit of enquiry among students, and promote a culture of innovation on campuses.
In school education the unfolding transformation is visible in an average classroom where blackboards, textbooks, rote memorisation and the all-consuming efforts to top board-exams have been replaced by smart, digitally supported classrooms. AI-powered apps are now offering personalised help, students are creating climate-action projects using collaborative AR tools, and voice-based generative AI is helping read NCERT lessons aloud. These are some of the salient features of today's modern education system and it is happening in thousands of classrooms-where the NEP 2020 is replacing rote learning with analytical and play-based education.
National Education Policy 2020: Disseminating Knowledge via Creative Learning
India’s National Education Policy 2020 (NEP 2020), explicitly rejects rote memorisation as the default mode of learning. The document declares that the curriculum and pedagogy must shift towards developing critical thinking, creativity, scientific temper, communication, collaboration, problem-solving, and ethical values.
To bring out the creative potential of every learner and nurture future leaders, NEP 2020 institutionalises experiential and joyful pedagogies across all stages. In order to embed creativity in daily school life, the Ministry has replaced the 10+2 structure with a 5+3+3+4 design. Foundational years (ages 3-8) are 100% play-based; middle school mandates art-integrated and experiential learning; secondary students have been freed from rigid stream structures and must complete at least one vocational or innovation project every semester . Every textbook, every question paper and every classroom activity is now required to measure application and innovation, not mere recall. Board exams, governed by the new National Assessment Centre (PARAKH), can be taken twice a year.
Furthermore, digital integration has accelerated this evolution, with initiatives like PM e-VIDYA and DIKSHA providing unified access to online resources, virtual labs, and teacher training platforms, reaching over 25 crore school children and mitigating disruptions from global events like the COVID-19 pandemic. The Union Budget 2025-26 further bolsters these efforts with a 6.22% increase in education funding to ₹1,28,650 crore, of which ₹78,572crore dedicated to school education.
Apart from overall changes in curriculum brought in by the National Curriculum Framework for different stages of schooling, pedagogy that focuses on experiential learning and evaluation that reflects actual comprehension and assimilation, there are many special initiatives, schemes and programmes that are aimed at promoting innovation and critical thinking in schools.
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM)
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) stands as one of the pivotal initiatives that has transformed education at the school level by facilitating creative stimulation in the young minds. The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), launched in 2016 by NITI Aayog is Government of India’s flagship initiative to create and promote a culture of innovation and entrepreneurship across the country. Through various programmes and policies AIM fosters innovation in different sectors of the economy, providing stakeholders with platforms and collaboration opportunities with the objective of strengthening the innovation ecosystem in the country. AIM’s interventions cover schools, colleges, universities, research institutions, private and MSME sector. Some of the major programmes under AIM include Atal Tinkering Labs in schools – through these, AIM, is fostering the spirit of creativity and innovation at the school level; Atal Incubation Centres that are creating a world-class ecosystem for start-ups to flourish; Atal Community Innovation Centres that are encouraging the spirit of innovation with a focus on underserved/unserved regions of the country and Mentors of Change where skilled professionals provide pro-bono mentoring to young ATL innovators. The various parts of the AIM ecosystem are linked together and managed through the AIM Ecosystem Development Program (AEDP) Together these programmes aim to take students through the stages of Student Tinkers to Student Innovators to Student Entrepreneurs.
All Atal Innovation Mission initiatives are systematically tracked and managed in real time through advanced MIS (Management Information Systems) and interactive dashboards.
Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs)
A blue and white background with iconsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Atal Tinkering Labs (ATL) are dedicated makerspaces established in schools across India that aim to promote a culture of innovation and entrepreneurship, by fostering curiosity, creativity, imagination, and essential 21st-century skills, such as design mindset, computational thinking, adaptive learning, and physical computing. These labs provide students with hands-on access to tools for prototyping, including DIY electronic kits, 3D printers, sensors, robotics equipment, and mechanical tools, enabling them to tinker, experiment, and develop solutions to real-world problems. ATLs aim to ‘Cultivate one Million children in India as Neoteric Innovators’. Key activities include collaborative projects, and integration into school curricula to encourage STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics) education and mentorship from over 6,200 Mentors of Change. Taking the tinkering idea a step ahead ATL has also launched the ATL Student Innovator Programme (SIP) where student innovators get the opportunity to develop their ideas with accredited business mentors from world class Atal Incubation Centres. Students also participate in special events like hackathons, ATL Marathons and Tinkerpreneurships. Prominent events under ATL include the annual ATL Marathon—a nationwide innovation challenge where students submit prototypes addressing themes like sustainability and healthcare.
Since their inception in 2016, over 10,000 ATLs have been established in schools nationwide, with a significant focus on reaching underserved regions, including aspirational districts and rural areas. The program has also expanded through partnerships, inspiring similar innovation ecosystems, while continuously upgrading lab equipment to include emerging technologies such as AI toolkits and IoT devices. As on November 2025, there are over 1.1. crore students actively engaged in ATLs spanning across 35 states and 722 districts across the country.
Additionally, the rollout of 50,000 Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs) in government schools over the next five years starting 2025, is igniting innovation and scientific temper among youth.
The outcomes of ATL have been transformative. Students have developed prototypes addressing local issues, such as sustainable agriculture tools, health devices, and environmental solutions, resulting in numerous patents, startups, and global recognitions. Top performers from events like the ATL Marathon have secured internships, mentorships, and awards. These efforts have empowered marginalised students, boosted school performance in innovation metrics.
A diagram of a diagram of students and studentsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Atal Incubation Centres (AICs): Building India’s Startup Ecosystem
Atal Incubation Centres are world-class business incubators established at universities, institutions, and corporates to nurture innovative startups and ambitious entrepreneurs. AIM has operationalized 72 AICs nationwide, which provide startups with infrastructure, mentorship, seed funding, industry networks, lab facilities, and co-working spaces. These centres have incubated over 3,500 startups, generated more than 32,000 jobs, and supported over 1,000 women-led ventures across sectors like HealthTech, FinTech, EdTech, Space & Drone Tech, AR/VR, Food Processing, and Tourism.
Atal Community Innovation Centres (ACICs): Reaching Unserved & Underserved Regions
To bring technology-driven innovation to Tier-2/3 cities, aspirational districts, tribal, hilly, and rural areas, AIM is establishing Atal Community Innovation Centres (ACIC) through a unique co-funding model (up to 2.5 crore grant from AIM, matched or exceeded by partners). So far, 14 ACICs have been set up to democratize innovation opportunities in underserved parts of the country.
Atal New India Challenges (ANIC): Driving Product & Service Innovation of National Importance
The Atal New India Challenge is AIM’s flagship program to identify, fund, and mentor technology-based innovations that address critical sectoral and societal challenges. Selected startups at the prototype stage receive grant-in-aid of up to ₹1 crore along with comprehensive commercialisation support over 12–18 months. Phase 1 supported 53 startups, while Phase 2 has shortlisted 88 startups for funding and mentorship.
Mentor of Change Initiative: Building a Nationwide Mentorship Network
In order to power all its programs, AIM launched “Mentor India – The Mentors of Change,” one of the country’s largest mentor engagement campaigns. Over 6,200 mentors from industry, academia, NGOs, and the public-private ecosystem are currently registered, providing guidance, expertise, and partnerships to students and entrepreneurs across AIM initiatives.
The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), therefore, stands as uniquely significant because it does not treat innovation as an isolated school activity or a one-time event; instead, it builds a seamless, end-to-end innovation continuum that begins at the school level and flows uninterrupted into higher education, research institutions, startups, and industry. Through Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs), children from Class 6-12 are exposed early to hands-on problem-solving, design thinking, and emerging technologies, igniting curiosity and a maker mindset. This foundation is deliberately carried forward: the most promising ATL students can then be linked to Atal Incubation Centres (AICs) in universities and colleges, where they can prototype real products; the best university-level innovations receive scaling support through the same ecosystem via Atal New India Challenges, Community Innovation Centres, and industry partnerships. Equally important, innovations emerging from universities and research institutions are fed back into the school ecosystem through the Mentor of Change network and collaborative projects, ensuring that cutting-edge ideas inspire the next generation right from the grassroots. In short, AIM creates a living, interconnected innovation pipeline starting from school to higher education, entrepreneurship, and societal impact — so that curiosity sparked at the school level never remains a “sporadic science project” but grows into solutions that shape India’s future.
There are various other significant initiatives that transform the school level education from a strictly rote-learning pedagogy to creative and analysis-based learning. Some of these key initiatives include the following:
School Innovation Council (SIC)
The School Innovation Council (SIC) is a flagship initiative launched by the Ministry of Education’s Innovation Cell (MIC) in collaboration with the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) on July 1, 2022. It serves as an umbrella program to foster innovation, ideation, creativity, design thinking, and entrepreneurship among school students and teachers, encouraging out-of-the-box thinking and hands-on innovation activities. SICs are established within schools as dedicated councils comprising a chairperson (typically the principal), convenor/activity coordinator, teacher representatives (including trained Innovation Ambassadors and a social media coordinator), expert representatives (such as entrepreneurs and industry professionals), and student representatives. Key activities outlined in the SIC Calendar 2024-2025 include leadership talks and panel discussions with innovators, field visits for problem identification, workshops on problem-solving methodologies, business model development, and Demo Days for showcasing prototypes and proof-of-concepts (POCs). Schools are encouraged to register on the official SIC portal to access resources, submit reports, and earn star ratings based on a five-star credit point system that ranks innovation achievements nationally.
Relevance and Expected Outcomes
SIC supports NEP 2020's focus on holistic, experiential, and vocational learning by fostering ideation and entrepreneurship. It prepares students for 2047 challenges like sustainability and tech disruption, bridging academia, industry, HEIs, and experts for real-world application beyond rote learning. This is particularly crucial in underserved regions, where SIC bootcamps and training programs build startup culture and STEM skills, aligning with national goals like Atmanirbhar Bharat (self-reliant India). It also enhances teacher capacity through programs like the School Innovation Ambassador Training Program (SIATP), ensuring sustainable implementation.
School Innovation Ambassador Training Program (SIATP)
A diagram of a training programAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The School Innovation Ambassador Training Program (SIATP) is a comprehensive upskilling initiative launched by the Ministry of Education's Innovation Cell (MIC) in collaboration with AICTE, CBSE, and the Ministry of Education. Designed specifically for school teachers, it delivers 72 hours of intensive training across five modules covering design thinking, intellectual property rights (IPR), ideation, entrepreneurship, problem-solving methodologies, startup ecosystems, innovation management, and project handholding. The program transforms teachers into Innovation Ambassadors who can lead innovation activities in schools, mentor students on prototype development, and facilitate participation in national challenges.
Relevance and Expected Outcomes
A diagram of numbers and lettersAI-generated content may be incorrect.
SIATP directly fulfils NEP 2020’s vision for continuous professional development by making innovation training mandatory for school leaders and educators. It fosters a culture of innovation at the grassroots, by equipping teachers with the skills to nurture creativity, critical thinking, and entrepreneurial mindsets among students. The program bridges the gap between policy and practice, helping schools shift from rote learning to experiential, project-based education. By training teachers as facilitators, SIATP supports the creation of School Innovation Councils (SICs) and integration with initiatives like Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs)—building a scalable model for equitable access to innovation education, especially in government and rural schools.
Through SIATP, teachers have been certified as Innovation Ambassadors, now mentoring thousands of student-led projects—from ideation to prototyping and patent filing. These ambassadors lead Demo Days, hackathons, and innovation challenges at the school level, significantly boosting student participation in national programs such as the Smart India Hackathon and ATL Marathon.
INSPIRE Awards - MANAK
Innovation in Science Pursuit for Inspired Research (INSPIRE) scheme is one of the flagship programmes of Department of Science & Technology (DST), Government of India. The INSPIRE - MANAK (Million Minds Augmenting National Aspirations and Knowledge), being executed by DST,
works with the National Innovation Foundation (NIF) with the goal of working on one million original science ideas resolving science and societal problems.
A diagram of a programAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Schools conduct internal competitions and nominate up to 5 best ideas (maximum 2 from Classes 11-12, Science stream only) in any Indian language through the E-MIAS online portal following extensive awareness campaigns, regional workshops, and capacity building for district, state, and school functionaries across India.The program unfolds in four simple stages: first, 1 lakh ideas are shortlisted and awarded ₹10,000 scholarships through direct bank transfer; next, district-level exhibitions select the top 10,000 projects; then, state competitions choose 1,000 winners who receive expert mentorship to build working prototypes; finally, a grand national exhibition showcases all 1,000 innovations. Projects are evaluated for their novelty, social impact, environmental sustainability, user-friendliness, and technological merit. The top 60 innovations receive national awards, product development support from the National Innovation Foundation (NIF), and an opportunity to be showcased at the Annual Festival of Innovation and Entrepreneurship (FINE).
Relevance and Expected Outcomes
INSPIRE Awards - MANAK aligns seamlessly with the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020's emphasis on experiential learning, critical thinking, and integrating innovation into school curricula to nurture a problem-solving mindset. It promotes equity in STEM education, supporting Atmanirbhar Bharat by encouraging indigenous solutions to local issues, fostering entrepreneurship from an early age, and contributing to India's goal of becoming a global innovation hub by 2047. The scheme is spread across more than 36 states/UTs covering 720 (approximately) districts. Furthermore, it has recorded over 600 national winners with more than 6 lakh schools registered from across the country. Student participation has been over 68 lakh.
Hackathons and Marathons
Hackathons and innovation marathons have evolved from one-off events into powerful nationwide platforms that channel the raw curiosity of school students into focused, real-world problem-solving. These large-scale challenges act as vital connectors in the broader innovation journey, transforming classroom ideas into prototypes with national impact and creating clear pathways for young innovators to scale their solutions. Leading this movement are two flagship initiatives: the annual School Innovation Marathon and the Viksit Bharat Buildathon 2025.
School Innovation Marathon
The School Innovation Marathon, launched on July 29, 2024, is an annual initiative under the Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, in partnership with the Ministry of Education’s Innovation Cell (MIC), AICTE, and UNICEF YuWaah. Open to schools with or without Atal Tinkering Labs, it engages students in tackling real-world community challenges by developing innovative prototypes aligned with the Viksit Bharat 2047 vision.
A graph of a number of teamsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The marathon includes capacity-building workshops focused on design thinking, robotics, and intellectual property rights (IPR), equipping students with the skills to create impactful solutions. By encouraging hands-on learning and collaboration, the initiative nurtures creativity and technical expertise. This holistic approach not only enhances students’ innovation capabilities but also prepares them to address pressing societal needs with sustainable, scalable solutions.
The outcomes of the School Innovation Marathon are tangible and far-reaching, which recognises top-performing teams each year--1000 teams for the 2024-25 cycle and 500 for 2023-24. By nurturing future innovators, the program contributes to the long-term vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Viksit Bharat Buildathon 2025
Viksit Bharat Buildathon 2025 is a nationwide school-level innovation hackathon organised by the Department of School Education & Literacy (DoSEL), Ministry of Education, in collaboration with Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, and All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE). It engages students from classes 6-12 in ideating and building prototypes based on four themes: Vocal for Local, Atmanirbhar Bharat, Swadeshi, and Samriddhi.
The event includes a synchronised live innovation session across schools, with submissions evaluated by experts. It was launched on September 23, 2025, while the registrations occurred via the portal https://vbb.mic.gov.in/.
Relevance and Outcome
A blue and white rectangular box with white textAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The program promotes self-reliance, sustainable growth, and creative thinking among young students to contribute to national development, aligning with Viksit Bharat 2047. It builds on the School Innovation Marathon 2024 and fosters grassroots innovation, positioning India as a global innovation hub.
The Buildathon culminates in January 2026 with results and felicitation of over 1,000 winners. It features an award pool of 1 crore rupees distributed among 10 national-level winners, 100 state-level winners, and 1,000 district-level winners[30]. It builds on the success of programmes, such as the Student Innovator Programme (SIP) and Student Entrepreneurship Programme (SEP), along with patents and startups from related initiatives.
Conclusion: Forging a Unified Educational Legacy for India's Tomorrow
India’s school education system is undergoing a profound transformation, driven by the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. Innovative government initiatives like Viksit Bharat Buildathon, School Innovation Marathon, Atal Tinkering Labs, School Innovation Councils, SIATP, and INSPIRE Awards-MANAK, collectively shift from rote learning to experiential, skill-based education fostering critical thinking, AI readiness, entrepreneurship, and self-reliance. By integrating digital platforms, hands-on tinkering, teacher upskilling, and inclusive programs targeting underserved regions and girls, these efforts have engaged millions of students, produced lakhs of prototypes, patents, and startups. This has also driven tangible outcomes like record-breaking innovation events and universal foundational literacy goals. With increased funding and a commitment to 100% GER by 2030, India is decisively positioning its youth as global innovators, paving the way for Viksit Bharat by 2047.
References:
Press Information Bureau:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1838743
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2098805
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2097864
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2170192
https://www.pib.gov.in/FactsheetDetails.aspx?id=150345&NoteId=150345&ModuleId=16
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2178518
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2170192
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2155388
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166700#:~:text=The%20Hon'ble%20Prime%20Minister,%2C%20Atal%20Innovation%20Mission%2C%20said
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847064#:~:text=School%20Innovation%20Council%20(SIC)%2C,of%20the%20best%20prototypes%20etc
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1847064#:~:text=In%20order%20to%20strengthen%20the,Property%20Rights(IPR);%205.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/sep/doc2025928649601.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1642049#:~:text=With%20emphasis%20on%20Early%20Childhood,HFW)%2C%20and%20Tribal%20Affairs
Doordarshan:
https://ddnews.gov.in/en/shaping-viksit-bharat-50000-atal-tinkering-labs-to-drive-innovation/
https://www.newsonair.gov.in/indias-largest-school-hackathon-viksit-bharat-buildathon-2025-begins-today/
Atal Innovation Mission:
https://aim.gov.in/pdf/Final-List-Top-1000-teams.pdf
https://www.aim.gov.in/pdf/Results-Top-500-Teams-ATL-Marathon-2023-24.pdf
https://aim.gov.in/atl.php
https://aim.gov.in/atl.php#:~:text=Impact%20created,Innovation%20Projects%20Created
https://atl.unisolve.org/#:~:text=Hear%20what%20our%20teacher%20and,for%20societal%20and%20humanitarian%20benefit%22
https://aim.gov.in/aim-ecosystem-development-program.php
https://aim.gov.in/overview.php
School Innovation Council:
https://sic.mic.gov.in/aboutus
https://sicmicstadiag.blob.core.windows.net/sicwebsite/static/downloads/SIC-Guidelines-2024.pdf
https://sia.mic.gov.in/
All India Council for Technical Education:
https://aicte.gov.in/downloads/initiatives/AICTE-VISION-MERGED.pdf
School Innovation Mission:
http://it.delhigovt.nic.in/writereaddata/Cir2024525900.pdf
Department of Science and Technology:
https://www.inspireawards-dst.gov.in/UserP/award.aspx
https://www.inspireawards-dst.gov.in/
Ministry of Education:
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/NEP_Final_English_0.pdf
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/nep/Background_Notes_Thematic_Sessions.pdf
https://www.education.gov.in/shikshakparv/docs/Examination_and_Assessment_Reforms.pdf
National Council for Educational Research and Training (NCERT):
https://www.ncert.nic.in/pdf/NCF_for_Foundational_Stage_20_October_2022.pdf
Click here to see PDF

PIB Headquarters
শ্রেণীকক্ষ থেকে সৃষ্টি ল্যাব পর্যন্ত
NEP ২০২০-র অধীনে অনুঘটক হিসাবে স্কুল-স্তরের উদ্ভাবন
05 DEC 2025 11:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৫ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
মূল বিষয়বস্তু
অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস (ATL) - ভারত সরকার কর্তৃক গঠিত অটল ইনোভেশন মিশন (AIM)-এর আওতায় - স্কুল পর্যায়ে শ্রেণী ৬ থেকে ১২ পর্যন্ত শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে কৌতূহল ও উদ্ভাবনী মনোভাব সঞ্চার করতে কাজ করছে।
অক্টোবর ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত দেশে ১০,০০০ অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস (ATLs) প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে এবং ১.১ কোটিরও বেশি শিক্ষার্থী এগুলিতে অংশগ্রহণ করছে। এছাড়া, ২০২৫–২৬ পর্যায়ে ৫০,০০০ ATLs রোল-আউটের প্রক্রিয়ায় আছে।
অক্টোবর ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত ATLs-এর মাধ্যমেই দেশব্যাপী ১৬ লাখের বেশি উদ্ভাবনী প্রকল্প গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে।
ভূমিকা
বর্তমান সরকারের রূপান্তরমূলক উদ্যোগের ফলে ভারতের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা দ্রুত বিবর্তিত হচ্ছে; দেশের বৈচিত্র্যময় শিক্ষাক্ষেত্র ও সামাজিক-অর্থনৈতিক বৈষম্য মোকাবেলা করতে নানা সংস্কার ও কর্মসূচি বাস্তবায়িত হয়েছে।জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ (NEP)-এর নির্দেশনায় রটন্ত স্মৃতিভিত্তিক পাঠ্যক্রম থেকে অনুসন্ধানভিত্তিক শিক্ষায় স্থানান্তরের প্রতি জোর দিয়ে নীতিগত ও পাঠ্যক্রমগত সংস্কার আনা হয়েছে, যাতে শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে অনুসন্ধানচেতনাকে উৎসাহিত করা এবং ক্যাম্পাসে উদ্ভাবনী সংস্কৃতি গড়ে তোলা সম্ভব হয়।
জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০: সৃজনশীল শিক্ষার মাধ্যমে জ্ঞান বিতরণ
ভারতের জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ (NEP ২০২০), স্পষ্টভাবে মুখস্থ করার পদ্ধতিকে শিক্ষার ডিফল্ট পদ্ধতি হিসেবে প্রত্যাখ্যান করে। নথিতে বলা হয়েছে যে পাঠ্যক্রম ও পদ্ধতিগত শিক্ষাদানকে সমালোচনামূলক চিন্তা, সৃজনশীলতা, বৈজ্ঞানিক চেতন, যোগাযোগ, সহযোগিতা, সমস্যা সমাধান এবং নৈতিক মূল্যবোধ গঠনে স্থানান্তরিত করতে হবে।
প্রতিটি শিক্ষার্থীর সৃজনশীল সম্ভাবনাকে কাজে লাগিয়ে ভবিষ্যৎ নেতৃত্ব তৈরির লক্ষ্যে NEP 2020 সকল স্তরে অভিজ্ঞতাভিত্তিক ও আনন্দমুখী শিক্ষাদানকে প্রতিষ্ঠা করে। দৈনন্দিন বিদ্যালয় জীবনে সৃজনশীলতাকে প্রতিষ্ঠিত করতে মন্ত্রক ১০+২ কাঠামোকে বদলে ৫+৩+৩+৪ কাঠামো চালু করেছে। মূলগত বছর (বয়স ৩–৮) সম্পূর্ণভাবে খেলা-ভিত্তিক; মধ্যমিতব্যয়ে শিল্প-অন্তর্ভুক্ত ও অভিজ্ঞতাভিত্তিক শিক্ষা বাধ্যতামূলক; উচ্চমাধ্যমিকে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের কঠোর স্ট্রিম-সংরচনার বাইরে আনা হয়েছে এবং প্রত্যেক সেমিস্টারে অন্তত একটি পেশাগত বা উদ্ভাবনী প্রকল্প সম্পন্ন করতে হবে। প্রতিটি পাঠ্যপুস্তক, প্রতিটি প্রশ্নপত্র ও প্রতিটি শ্রেণিকক্ষ কার্যকলাপ এখন কেবল স্মৃতি নয়, প্রয়োগ ও উদ্ভাবনপরক মূল্যায়ন করবে। নতুন জাতীয় মূল্যায়ন কেন্দ্র (PARAKH) কর্তৃক নিয়ন্ত্রিত বোর্ড পরিক্ষা বছরে দু’বার দেওয়ার সুযোগ থাকবে।
তদুপরি, ডিজিটাল ইন্টিগ্রেশন এই বিবর্তনকে ত্বরান্বিত করেছে, PM e-VIDYA এবং DIKSHA-এর মতো উদ্যোগগুলি অনলাইন সংস্থান, ভার্চুয়াল ল্যাব এবং শিক্ষক প্রশিক্ষণ প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলিতে সুসংহত অ্যাক্সেস প্রদান করেছে, ২৫ কোটিরও বেশি স্কুল শিক্ষার্থীর কাছে পৌঁছেছে এবং COVID-19 অতিমারীর মতো বিশ্বব্যাপী ইভেন্টগুলির কারণে বাধাগুলি হ্রাস করেছে। কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট ২০২৫-২৬ শিক্ষা তহবিলে ৬.২২% বৃদ্ধি করে ₹১,২৮,৬৫০ কোটি টাকা করেছে, যার মধ্যে ₹৭৮,৫৭২ কোটি টাকা স্কুল শিক্ষার জন্য নিবেদিত।
অটল ইনোভেশন মিশন (AIM)
অটল ইনোভেশন মিশন (AIM) হল, স্কুলস্তরে শিক্ষা-পরিকাঠামো পরিবর্তন করে তরুণ মস্তিষ্কে-এ সৃজনশীল উদ্দীপনা জাগানোর অন্যতম প্রধান উদ্যোগ। AIM, যা ২০১৬ সালে NITI Aayog দ্বারা চালু করা হয়, ভারত সরকার কর্তৃক উদ্ভাবন ও উদ্যোগিতার সংস্কৃতি গড়ে তোলার মুখ্য প্ল্যাটফর্ম।
AIM-এর অধীনে কিছু প্রধান কর্মসূচির মধ্যে রয়েছে স্কুলগুলিতে অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস - এর মাধ্যমে, AIM, স্কুল পর্যায়ে সৃজনশীলতা এবং উদ্ভাবনের চেতনাকে তৈরি করছে; অটল ইনকিউবেশন সেন্টার যা স্টার্ট-আপগুলির বিকাশের জন্য একটি বিশ্বমানের বাস্তুতন্ত্র তৈরি করছে; অটল কমিউনিটি ইনোভেশন সেন্টার যা দেশের সমস্ত অঞ্চলগুলিতে মনোনিবেশ করে উদ্ভাবনের চেতনাকে উৎসাহিত করছে এবং পরিবর্তনের পরামর্শদাতা যেখানে দক্ষ পেশাদাররা তরুণ ATL উদ্ভাবকদের নিঃস্বার্থভাবে পরামর্শ প্রদান করে। AIM ইকোসিস্টেমের বিভিন্ন অংশ AIM ইকোসিস্টেম ডেভেলপমেন্ট প্রোগ্রাম (AEDP) এর মাধ্যমে একে অপরের সাথে সংযুক্ত এবং পরিচালিত হয়। একসাথে এই কর্মসূচিগুলির লক্ষ্য হল ছাত্র টিঙ্কার থেকে ছাত্র উদ্ভাবক থেকে ছাত্র উদ্যোক্তা পর্যন্ত পর্যায়ক্রমে শিক্ষার্থীদের নিয়ে যাওয়া।
অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস (ATLs)
অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস (ATL) হলো স্কুলে প্রতিষ্ঠিত বিশেষ মেকারস্পেস, যেগুলি উদ্ভাবন ও উদ্যোগিতার সংস্কৃতি প্রচার করে। ATLs শিক্ষার্থীদের কৌতূহল, সৃজনশীলতা, কল্পনাশক্তি এবং ২১ শতাব্দীর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ দক্ষতা, ডিজাইন মাইন্ডসেট, কম্পিউটেশনাল চিন্তাভাবনা, অ্যাডাপটিভ লার্নিং ও ফিজিক্যাল কম্পিউটিং, চর্চায় প্রয়োগের সুযোগ দেয়। এই ল্যাবগুলো প্রটোটাইপ তৈরির সরঞ্জাম সরবরাহ করে, DIY ইলেকট্রনিক কিট, 3D প্রিন্টার, সেন্সর, রোবটিক্স সরঞ্জাম ও মেকানিক্যাল সরঞ্জাম, যাতে শিক্ষার্থীরা টিঙ্কার, পরীক্ষা-নিরীক্ষা ও বাস্তবজগতের সমস্যার সমাধান তৈরি করতে পারে। ATLs-এর লক্ষ্য -“ভারতে দশ লক্ষ শিশুকে নবজাতক উদ্ভাবক হিসেবে গড়ে তুলুন”। ২০১৬ থেকে শুরু করে ১০,০০০+ ATLs প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে এবং বিশেষত প্রতিকূল ও গ্রামীণ অঞ্চলে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়। নভেম্বর ২০২৫ অনুযায়ী ৩৫টি রাজ্য ও ৭২২-টি জেলায় ১.১ কোটি+ শিক্ষার্থী ATL-এ সক্রিয়।
অতিরিক্তভাবে, ২০২৫ থেকে পরবর্তী পাঁচ বছরে সরকারি স্কুলে ৫০,০০০ অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস রোল-আউটের মাধ্যমে যুবসমাজে উদ্ভাবনী মনোভাব ও বৈজ্ঞানিক চেতন জাগ্রত করার পরিকল্পনা চলছে।
অটল ইনকিউবেশন সেন্টার (AICs): ভারতের স্টার্টআপ ইকোসিস্টেম তৈরি করা
অটল ইনকিউবেশন সেন্টার হল বিশ্বমানের ব্যবসায়িক ইনকিউবেটর যা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং কর্পোরেটগুলিতে উদ্ভাবনী স্টার্টআপ এবং উচ্চাকাঙ্ক্ষী উদ্যোক্তাদের লালন-পালনের জন্য প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়। AIM দেশব্যাপী ৭২-টি AIC চালু করেছে, যা স্টার্টআপগুলিকে পরিকাঠামো, পরামর্শদান, বীজ তহবিল, শিল্প নেটওয়ার্ক, ল্যাব সুবিধা এবং সহ-কার্যকরী স্থান প্রদান করে।
অটল কমিউনিটি ইনোভেশন সেন্টার (ASICs)
টিয়ার-২/৩ শহর, আশানুরূপ জেলা, উপজাতি, পার্বত্য ও গ্রামীণ অঞ্চলে প্রযুক্তিনির্ভর উদ্ভাবন পৌঁছে দিতে AIM অনন্য কো-ফান্ডিং মডেলে ACIC স্থাপন করছে (AIM থেকে সর্বোচ্চ ₹২.৫ কোটি অনুদান, অংশীদার দ্বারা ম্যাচিং বা অতিরিক্ত অনুদান)। এখন পর্যন্ত ১৪-টি ACIC প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে, যা উদ্ভাবনকে সমতাভিত্তিকভাবে প্রদানে সহায়তা করছে।
অটল নিউ ইন্ডিয়া চ্যালেঞ্জস (ANIC): জাতীয় গুরুত্বের পণ্য ও পরিষেবা উদ্ভাবনকে এগিয়ে নেওয়া
অটল নিউ ইন্ডিয়া চ্যালেঞ্জ হল AIM-এর একটি প্রধান কর্মসূচি যা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ক্ষেত্রগত এবং সামাজিক চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবেলায় প্রযুক্তি-ভিত্তিক উদ্ভাবন চিহ্নিত করে, তহবিল প্রদান করে এবং তাদের পরামর্শ দেয়। প্রোটোটাইপ পর্যায়ে নির্বাচিত স্টার্টআপগুলি ₹১ কোটি পর্যন্ত অনুদান সহায়তা পায় এবং ১২-১৮ মাসের মধ্যে ব্যাপক বাণিজ্যিকীকরণ সহায়তা পায়। প্রথম পর্যায়ে ৫৩-টি স্টার্টআপকে সহায়তা করা হয়েছে, যেখানে দ্বিতীয় পর্যায়ে ৮৮-টি স্টার্টআপকে তহবিল এবং পরামর্শের জন্য সংক্ষিপ্ত তালিকাভুক্ত করা হয়েছে।
পরিবর্তনের পরামর্শদাতা উদ্যোগ: একটি দেশব্যাপী পরামর্শদাতা নেটওয়ার্ক তৈরি করা
তার সকল কর্মসূচিকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য, AIM "মেন্টর ইন্ডিয়া - দ্য মেন্টরস অফ চেঞ্জ" চালু করেছে, যা দেশের অন্যতম বৃহত্তম পরামর্শদাতা সম্পৃক্ততা প্রচারণা। শিল্প, শিক্ষা, এনজিও এবং সরকারি-বেসরকারি ইকোসিস্টেমের ৬,২০০ জনেরও বেশি পরামর্শদাতা বর্তমানে নিবন্ধিত, যারা AIM উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে শিক্ষার্থী এবং উদ্যোক্তাদের নির্দেশনা, দক্ষতা এবং অংশীদারিত্ব প্রদান করে।
অটল ইনকিউবেশন সেন্টার (AIM), অতএব, অনন্যভাবে তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ, কারণ এটি উদ্ভাবনকে কোনো বিচ্ছিন্ন স্কুলক্রিয়াকলাপ বা এককালীন ইভেন্ট হিসেবে দেখেনা; বরং একটি অবিরত, উদ্ভাবন ধারাকে প্রতিষ্ঠা করে, যা স্কুল পর্যায় থেকে উচ্চশিক্ষা, গবেষণা প্রতিষ্ঠান, স্টার্টআপ ও শিল্পে অব্যাহত প্রবাহ নিশ্চিত করে।
স্কুল স্তরের শিক্ষাকে কঠোরভাবে মুখস্থ শিক্ষা পদ্ধতি থেকে সৃজনশীল এবং বিশ্লেষণ-ভিত্তিক শিক্ষায় রূপান্তরিত করার জন্য আরও বিভিন্ন গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগ রয়েছে। এই গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগগুলির মধ্যে কয়েকটি হল:
স্কুল উদ্ভাবন পর্ষদ (SIC)
স্কুল উদ্ভাবন কাউন্সিল (SIC) হলো MIC, AICTE ও CBSE-এর সহযোগিতায় ১ জুলাই ২০২২-এ চালু একটি প্রধান উদ্যোগ। এটি স্কুল পর্যায়ে শিক্ষার্থী ও শিক্ষকদের বহুমুখী চিন্তা ও হাতে-কলমে উদ্ভাবনী কার্যক্রমে উৎসাহিত করে।
প্রাসঙ্গিকতা এবং প্রত্যাশিত ফলাফল
SIC, NEP ২০২০-র সামগ্রিক, অভিজ্ঞতামূলক এবং বৃত্তিমূলক শিক্ষার উপর দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ করে, যা ধারণা এবং উদ্যোক্তাদের উৎসাহিত করে। এটি শিক্ষার্থীদের ২০৪৭ সালের চ্যালেঞ্জের জন্য প্রস্তুত করে, যেমন সুস্থায়ীতা এবং প্রযুক্তিগত বিঘ্ন, শিক্ষা, শিল্প, উচ্চশিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং বিশেষজ্ঞদের মধ্যে সেতুবন্ধন তৈরি করে, মুখস্থ শিক্ষার বাইরে বাস্তব-বিশ্বের প্রয়োগের জন্য। এটি বিশেষভাবে সুবিধাবঞ্চিত অঞ্চলে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ, যেখানে SIC বুটক্যাম্প এবং প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচি আত্মনির্ভর ভারত (স্বনির্ভর ভারত)-এর মতো জাতীয় লক্ষ্যের সাথে সামঞ্জস্যপূর্ণভাবে স্টার্টআপ সংস্কৃতি এবং STEM দক্ষতা তৈরি করে। এটি স্কুল ইনোভেশন অ্যাম্বাসেডর প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচি (SIATP) এর মতো কর্মসূচির মাধ্যমে শিক্ষকদের ক্ষমতাও বৃদ্ধি করে, যা সুস্থায়ী বাস্তবায়ন নিশ্চিত করে।
স্কুল ইনোভেশন অ্যাম্বাসেডর প্রশিক্ষণ প্রোগ্রাম (SIATP)
স্কুল ইনোভেশন অ্যাম্বাসেডর প্রশিক্ষণ প্রোগ্রাম (SIATP) হলো শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়ের উদ্ভাবন সেল (MIC), AICTE, CBSE ও শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সহযোগিতায় চালু একটি পূর্ণাঙ্গ দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন উদ্যোগ। এই কর্মসূচিটি শিক্ষকদের উদ্ভাবনী দূত হিসেবে রূপান্তরিত করতে সাহায্য করে, যারা স্কুলে উদ্ভাবনী কার্যক্রম নেতৃত্ব দান, প্রকল্প-প্রোটোটাইপ মেন্টরিং ও জাতীয় চ্যালেঞ্জে অংশগ্রহণে সহায়তা করতে পারেন।
প্রাসঙ্গিকতা এবং প্রত্যাশিত ফলাফল
SIATP NEP ২০২০-র ধারাবাহিক পেশাগত উন্নয়নের লক্ষ্য সার্বিকভাবে পূরণ করে, স্কুল নেতৃত্ব ও শিক্ষকদের জন্য উদ্ভাবন প্রশিক্ষণকে বাধ্যতামূলক করে। এটি উদ্ভাবনী সংস্কৃতি গড়ে তোলে এবং শিক্ষকদের এমন দক্ষতা প্রদান করে যাতে তারা সৃজনশীলতা, সমালোচনামূলক চিন্তা ও উদ্যোগী মানসিকতা বিকাশে ছাত্রদের পথপ্রদর্শন করতে পারে।
INSPIRE অ্যাওয়ার্ডস - MANAK
অনুপ্রাণিত গবেষণার জন্য বিজ্ঞান সাধনায় উদ্ভাবন (INSPIRE) হল বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের (DST) একটি প্রধান কর্মসূচি। INSPIRE - MANAK (জাতীয় আকাঙ্ক্ষা এবং জ্ঞান বৃদ্ধিকারী লক্ষ লক্ষ মন), যা DST কর্তৃক বাস্তবায়িত এবং জাতীয় উদ্ভাবন ফাউন্ডেশন (NIF)-এর সঙ্গে সমন্বয় করে, এক মিলিয়ন মৌলিক বিজ্ঞান-চিন্তা সংগ্রহ ও সমাধান-ভিত্তিক উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্যমাত্রা নির্ধারণ করে।
বিদ্যালয়ভিত্তিক প্রতিযোগিতার মাধ্যমে প্রতিটি স্কুল সর্বোচ্চ পাঁচটি শ্রেষ্ঠ আইডিয়া (সর্বোচ্চ দুটি আইডিয়া শ্রেণি ১১–১২, বিজ্ঞান প্রবাহ থেকে) E-MIAS অনলাইন পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে যেকোনো ভারতীয় ভাষায় মনোনীত করতে পারে; জেলা, রাজ্য ও স্কুল পর্যায়ে সচেতনতা কর্মশালা ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন কার্যক্রম পরিচালিত হয়। শীর্ষ ৬০-টি উদ্ভাবনী আইডিয়াকে জাতীয় পুরস্কার, NIF-এর পণ্যোন্নয়ন সমর্থন ও বার্ষিক উদ্ভাবন এবং উদ্যোক্তা উৎসব (FINE)-এ প্রদর্শনের সুযোগ দেয়া হয়।
প্রাসঙ্গিকতা এবং প্রত্যাশিত ফলাফল
INSPIRE Awards - MANAK NEP 2020-র অভিজ্ঞতাভিত্তিক শিক্ষা, সমালোচনামূলক চিন্তা ও স্কুল পাঠ্যক্রমে উদ্ভাবন সংযুক্ত করার লক্ষ্যের সঙ্গে সুসংগত। এটি STEM শিক্ষায় সমতা নিশ্চিত করে, স্থানীয় সমস্যার জন্য দেশীয় সমাধানকে উৎসাহিত করে এবং শৈশবে থেকেই উদ্যোগিতা গড়ে তুলে, ২০৪৭ সালের জন্য ভারতের গ্লোবাল উদ্ভাবন কেন্দ্রে পরিণত হওয়ার লক্ষ্যকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যায়।
হ্যাকাথন এবং ম্যারাথন
হ্যাকাথন ও ইনোভেশন ম্যারাথনগুলো একক ইভেন্ট থেকে একটি শক্তিশালী জাতীয় প্ল্যাটফর্মে রূপ নিয়েছে, যা স্কুলছাত্রদের কৌতূহলকে বাস্তবসমস্যা সমাধানে রূপান্তরিত করে।
বিকশিত ভারত বিল্ডাথন ২০২৫
বিকশিত ভারত বিল্ডাথন ২০২৫ হল একটি দেশব্যাপী স্কুল-স্তরের উদ্ভাবনী হ্যাকাথন যা শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের স্কুল শিক্ষা ও সাক্ষরতা বিভাগ (DoSEL) দ্বারা অটল ইনোভেশন মিশন (AIM), নীতি আয়োগ এবং অল ইন্ডিয়া কাউন্সিল ফর টেকনিক্যাল এডুকেশন (AICTE) এর সহযোগিতায় আয়োজিত হয়। এটি ষষ্ঠ থেকে দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর শিক্ষার্থীদের চারটি থিমের উপর ভিত্তি করে ধারণা তৈরি এবং প্রোটোটাইপ তৈরিতে জড়িত করে: ভোকাল ফর লোকাল, আত্মনির্ভর ভারত, স্বদেশী এবং সমৃদ্ধি।
এই ইভেন্টে স্কুল জুড়ে একটি লাইভ ইনোভেশন সেশন অন্তর্ভুক্ত রয়েছে, যেখানে বিশেষজ্ঞদের দ্বারা জমা দেওয়া তথ্য মূল্যায়ন করা হয়। এটি ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫ তারিখে চালু হয়েছিল, যখন নিবন্ধনগুলি https://vbb.mic.gov.in/ পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে হয়েছিল।
প্রাসঙ্গিকতা এবং প্রত্যাশিত ফলাফল
এই কর্মসূচি তরুণ শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে স্বনির্ভরতা, সুস্থায়ী প্রবৃদ্ধি এবং সৃজনশীল চিন্তাভাবনাকে জাতীয় উন্নয়নে অবদান রাখার জন্য উৎসাহিত করে, যেটি বিকশিত ভারত ২০৪৭-এর সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্যপূর্ণ। এটি স্কুল ইনোভেশন ম্যারাথন ২০২৪-এর উপর ভিত্তি করে তৈরি এবং তৃণমূল পর্যায়ের উদ্ভাবনকে উৎসাহিত করে, ভারতকে একটি বিশ্বব্যাপী উদ্ভাবনী কেন্দ্র হিসেবে স্থান দেয়।
বিল্ডাথন ২০২৬ সালের জানুয়ারিতে ১,০০০ জনেরও বেশি বিজয়ীর ফলাফল এবং সম্মাননা প্রদানের মাধ্যমে শেষ হয়। এতে ১০ জন জাতীয় স্তরের বিজয়ী, ১০০ জন রাজ্য স্তরের বিজয়ী এবং ১,০০০ জেলা স্তরের বিজয়ীদের মধ্যে ১ কোটি টাকার পুরষ্কার বিতরণ করা হয়। এটি স্টুডেন্ট ইনোভেটর প্রোগ্রাম (SIP) এবং স্টুডেন্ট এন্টারপ্রেনারশিপ প্রোগ্রাম (SEP) এর মতো কর্মসূচিগুলির সাফল্যের উপর ভিত্তি করে তৈরি, পাশাপাশি, সংশ্লিষ্ট উদ্যোগ থেকে পেটেন্ট এবং স্টার্টআপগুলিও অন্তর্ভুক্ত।
উপসংহার: ভারতের আগামীর জন্য একীভূত শিক্ষাগত উত্তরাধিকার নির্মাণ
ভারতের স্কুল শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা গভীর রূপান্তরের মধ্য দিয়ে যাচ্ছে, যার চালিকাশক্তি জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি (NEP) ২০২০। বিকশিত ভারত বিল্ডাথন, স্কুল ইনোভেশন ম্যারাথন, অটল টিঙ্কারিং ল্যাবস, স্কুল ইনোভেশন কাউন্সিল, SIATP এবং INSPIRE Awards–MANAK-এর মতো সরকারি উদ্ভাবনী উদ্যোগসমূহ একযোগে শিক্ষাকে বিকল্প করে অভিজ্ঞতাভিত্তিক, দক্ষনির্ভর শিক্ষার দিকে ধাবিত করছে, যা সমালোচনামূলক চিন্তা, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার প্রস্তুতি, উদ্যোক্তা মনোভাব ও আত্মনির্ভরতা গড়ে তোলে। বৃদ্ধিপ্রাপ্ত অর্থায়ন এবং ২০৩০ সাল পর্যন্ত ১০০% জিইআর অর্জনের প্রতিশ্রুতি নিয়ে ভারত দৃঢ়ভাবে তার যুবসমাজকে বিশ্ব-উদ্ভাবক হিসেবে প্রতিষ্ঠার পথে এগিয়ে চলেছে, এবং ২০৪৭ সালের বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের দিকে পথ প্রশস্ত করছে।
তথ্যসূত্র
Press Information Bureau:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1838743
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2098805
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2097864
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2170192
https://www.pib.gov.in/FactsheetDetails.aspx?id=150345&NoteId=150345&ModuleId=16
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2178518
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2170192
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2155388
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166700#:~:text=The%20Hon'ble%20Prime%20Minister,%2C%20Atal%20Innovation%20Mission%2C%20said
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847064#:~:text=School%20Innovation%20Council%20(SIC)%2C,of%20the%20best%20prototypes%20etc
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1847064#:~:text=In%20order%20to%20strengthen%20the,Property%20Rights(IPR);%205.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/sep/doc2025928649601.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1642049#:~:text=With%20emphasis%20on%20Early%20Childhood,HFW)%2C%20and%20Tribal%20Affairs
Doordarshan:
https://ddnews.gov.in/en/shaping-viksit-bharat-50000-atal-tinkering-labs-to-drive-innovation/
https://www.newsonair.gov.in/indias-largest-school-hackathon-viksit-bharat-buildathon-2025-begins-today/
Atal Innovation Mission:
https://aim.gov.in/pdf/Final-List-Top-1000-teams.pdf
https://www.aim.gov.in/pdf/Results-Top-500-Teams-ATL-Marathon-2023-24.pdf
https://aim.gov.in/atl.php
https://aim.gov.in/atl.php#:~:text=Impact%20created,Innovation%20Projects%20Created
https://atl.unisolve.org/#:~:text=Hear%20what%20our%20teacher%20and,for%20societal%20and%20humanitarian%20benefit%22
https://aim.gov.in/aim-ecosystem-development-program.php
https://aim.gov.in/overview.php
School Innovation Council:
https://sic.mic.gov.in/aboutus
https://sicmicstadiag.blob.core.windows.net/sicwebsite/static/downloads/SIC-Guidelines-2024.pdf
https://sia.mic.gov.in/
All India Council for Technical Education:
https://aicte.gov.in/downloads/initiatives/AICTE-VISION-MERGED.pdf
School Innovation Mission:
http://it.delhigovt.nic.in/writereaddata/Cir2024525900.pdf
Department of Science and Technology:
https://www.inspireawards-dst.gov.in/UserP/award.aspx
https://www.inspireawards-dst.gov.in/
Ministry of Education:
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/NEP_Final_English_0.pdf
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/nep/Background_Notes_Thematic_Sessions.pdf
https://www.education.gov.in/shikshakparv/docs/Examination_and_Assessment_Reforms.pdf
National Council for Educational Research and Training (NCERT):
https://www.ncert.nic.in/pdf/NCF_for_Foundational_Stage_20_October_2022.pdf
Click here to see PDF