Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary today. Shri Modi stated that from being an active participant in India’s freedom struggle, presiding over the Constituent Assembly to becoming our first President, he served our nation with unmatched dignity, dedication and clarity of purpose. "His long years in public life were marked by simplicity, courage and devotion to national unity. His exemplary service and vision continue to inspire generations", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad Ji on his birth anniversary. From being an active participant in India’s freedom struggle, presiding over the Constituent Assembly to becoming our first President, he served our nation with unmatched dignity, dedication and clarity of purpose. His long years in public life were marked by simplicity, courage and devotion to national unity. His exemplary service and vision continue to inspire generations."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ড০ ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 DEC 2025 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ জীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী হোৱাৰ পৰা সংবিধান সভাৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰি দেশৰ প্ৰথম ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হোৱালৈকে তেওঁ অতুলনীয় মৰ্যাদা, নিষ্ঠা আৰু উদ্দেশ্যৰ স্পষ্টতাৰে আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱা কৰিছিল। ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনত তেওঁৰ দীঘলীয়া জীৱন সৰলতা, সাহস আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতাৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত হৈছিল। তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শমূলক সেৱা আৰু দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে প্ৰজন্মৰ পাছত প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"ড ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ জীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছো। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী, সংবিধান সভাৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ পৰা আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হোৱালৈকে তেওঁ অতুলনীয় মৰ্যাদা, নিষ্ঠা আৰু উদ্দেশ্যৰ স্পষ্টতাৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱা কৰিছিল। ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনত তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া কাৰ্যকালত তেওঁৰ সৰলতা, সাহস আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় একতাৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত হয়। তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শমূলক সেৱা আৰু দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে প্ৰজন্মৰ পাছত প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।