संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं संग सरकार की आज बैठक हुई
केंद्रीय मंत्रियों सहित 36 राजनीतिक दलों के 50 नेता बैठक में शामिल हुए
30 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
संसद के आगामी शीतकालीन सत्र, 2025 से संबंधित मुद्दों पर चर्चा के लिए आज (30 नवंबर, 2025) रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह की अध्यक्षता में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ संसद भवन परिसर, नई दिल्ली में एक बैठक आयोजित की गई। यह बैठक संसदीय कार्य और अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने बुलाई थी। इस बैठक में केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण और रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा, विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल और संसदीय कार्य और सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन भी शामिल हुए। कुल मिलाकर, बैठक में मंत्रियों सहित 36 राजनीतिक दलों के 50 नेताओं ने भाग लिया।
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह की परिचयात्मक टिप्पणी से बैठक की शुरूआत हुई। उन्होंने बैठक में उपस्थित सभी नेताओं का स्वागत किया। तत्पश्चात, संसदीय कार्य मंत्री ने बैठक का संचालन किया। उन्होंने नेताओं को सूचित किया कि संसद का शीतकालीन सत्र, 2025 सोमवार, 1 दिसंबर, 2025 को आरंभ होगा और सरकारी कार्य की अनिवार्यताओं के अधीन, सत्र शुक्रवार, 19 दिसंबर, 2025 को समाप्त हो सकता है। इस सत्र में 19 दिनों की अवधि में कुल 15 बैठकें होंगी।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री रिजिजू ने आगे बताया कि इस सत्र के दौरान उठाए जाने वाले विधायी और अन्य कार्यों के लिए अस्थायी रूप से 14 विषयों की पहचान की गई है।
उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि सरकार दोनों सदनों के नियमों के अनुसार, सदनों में किसी भी अन्य महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दे पर चर्चा के लिए तैयार है। विभिन्न राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं ने संसद के आगामी शीतकालीन सत्र के दौरान उनके की ओर से उठाए जाने वाले विभिन्न संभावित मुद्दों पर अपने विचार व्यक्त किए और सरकार को पूर्ण सहयोग प्रदान करने का आश्वासन दिया।
अंत में, श्री राजनाथ सिंह और श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने बैठक में भाग लेने, अपने विचार व्यक्त करने तथा सक्रिय एवं प्रभावी भागीदारी के लिए सभी नेताओं को धन्यवाद दिया।
संसद के शीतकालीन सत्र, 2025 के दौरान संभावित रूप से उठाए जाने वाले विधेयकों की सूची
I – विधायी कार्य:
1. जन विश्वास (प्रावधानों में संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
2. दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता संहिता (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
3. मणिपुर माल और सेवा कर (दूसरा संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025- अध्यादेश का स्थान लेने के लिए
4. निरसन और संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
5. राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
6. परमाणु ऊर्जा विधेयक, 2025
7. कॉर्पोरेट कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
8. प्रतिभूति बाजार संहिता विधेयक (एसएमसी), 2025
9. बीमा कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
10. मध्यस्थता और सुलह (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
11. भारतीय उच्च शिक्षा आयोग विधेयक, 2025
12. केंद्रीय उत्पाद शुल्क (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
13. स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा से राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा उपकर विधेयक, 2025
II – वित्तीय व्यवसाय :
1. वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए अनुदानों की अनुपूरक मांगों के प्रथम बैच पर प्रस्तुति, चर्चा एवं मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक का पुरःस्थापन, विचार एवं पारित/वापस करना।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government holds Meeting with Leaders of Political Parties today
50 Leaders from 36 political Parties including Union Ministers attend Meeting
30 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting has been held under the Chairmanship of Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister of Defence with Leaders of political parties today (30th November, 2025) in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Winter Session of Parliament, 2025. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister for Health & family Welfare and Chemical & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, who is also Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law & Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 50 Leaders from 36 political parties including Ministers.
At the outset, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Winter Session, 2025 of Parliament will commence on Monday, the 1st December, 2025 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Friday, the 19th December, 2025. The Session will provide a total of 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 days.
Shri Rijiju further informed that tentatively 14 items of legislative and other business have been identified for being taken up during this session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs also stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses as per rules of both Houses. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Winter Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation.
In the end, Shri Rajnath Singh and Shri Kiren Rijiju thanked all the Leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TО ВЕ ТАKEN UP DURING WINTER SESSION, 2025 of PARLIAMENT
I – LEGISLTIVE BUSINESS:
1. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
2. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
3. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Second Amendment) Bill, 2025- To replace an Ordinance
4. The Repealing and Amending Bill, 2025
5. The National Highways (Amendment) Bill, 2025
6. The Atomic Energy Bill, 2025
7. The Corporate laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
8. The Securities Markets Code Bill (SMC), 2025
9. The Insurance Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
10. The Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Higher Education Commission of India Bill, 2025
12. The Central Excise (Amendment) Bill, 2025
13. The Health Security se National Security Cess Bill, 2025
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS:
1. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on the First Batch of Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2025-26 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.