நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத் தொடர் சம்பந்தமாக அரசியல் கட்சிகளின் தலைவர்களுடன் மத்திய அரசு ஆலோசனை நடத்தியது
30 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
2025-ம் ஆண்டு நாடாளுமன்ற குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடர் தொடர்பா விவாதிக்க, மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தலைமையில் 2025 நவம்பர் 30 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களின் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு அழைப்பு விடுத்திருந்தார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலன், ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜெகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா, சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மெக்வால், தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகன் ஆகியோரும் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் 36 அரசியல் கட்சிகளைச் சேர்ந்த மொத்தம் 50 தலைவர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
கூட்டத்தில் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் அறிமுக உரை நிகழ்த்தினார். அதன் பிறகு, நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார். 2025 நாடாளுமன்ற குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடர் டிசம்பர் 1, 2025 (திங்கட்கிழமை) தொடங்கி, டிசம்பர் 19, 2025 (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) அன்று முடிவடையும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். 19 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் கூட்டத்தொடரில் மொத்தம் 15 அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தொடரில் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படுவதற்காக, உத்தேசமாக, 14 சட்ட மற்றும் பிற அலுவல்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளதாக திரு ரிஜிஜு மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
இரு அவைகளின் விதிகள்படி, வேறு எந்த முக்கியமான பிரச்சனையையும் விவாதிக்க அரசு தயாராக இருப்பதாகவும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். வரவிருக்கும் நாடாளுமன்ற குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடரின் போது தாங்கள் எழுப்ப இருக்கும் பிரச்சனைகள் குறித்து பல்வேறு அரசியல் கட்சிகளின் தலைவர்கள் தங்கள் கருத்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்ததுடன், அரசுக்கு முழு ஒத்துழைப்பை வழங்குவதாக உறுதியளித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2196539&reg=1&lang=1

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government holds Meeting with Leaders of Political Parties today
50 Leaders from 36 political Parties including Union Ministers attend Meeting
30 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting has been held under the Chairmanship of Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister of Defence with Leaders of political parties today (30th November, 2025) in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Winter Session of Parliament, 2025. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister for Health & family Welfare and Chemical & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, who is also Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law & Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 50 Leaders from 36 political parties including Ministers.
At the outset, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Winter Session, 2025 of Parliament will commence on Monday, the 1st December, 2025 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Friday, the 19th December, 2025. The Session will provide a total of 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 days.
Shri Rijiju further informed that tentatively 14 items of legislative and other business have been identified for being taken up during this session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs also stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses as per rules of both Houses. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Winter Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation.
In the end, Shri Rajnath Singh and Shri Kiren Rijiju thanked all the Leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TО ВЕ ТАKEN UP DURING WINTER SESSION, 2025 of PARLIAMENT
I – LEGISLTIVE BUSINESS:
1. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
2. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
3. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Second Amendment) Bill, 2025- To replace an Ordinance
4. The Repealing and Amending Bill, 2025
5. The National Highways (Amendment) Bill, 2025
6. The Atomic Energy Bill, 2025
7. The Corporate laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
8. The Securities Markets Code Bill (SMC), 2025
9. The Insurance Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
10. The Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Higher Education Commission of India Bill, 2025
12. The Central Excise (Amendment) Bill, 2025
13. The Health Security se National Security Cess Bill, 2025
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS:
1. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on the First Batch of Supplementary Demands for Grants for the year 2025-26 and introduction, consideration and passing/return of the related Appropriation Bill.