PIB Headquarters
Hamara Samvidhan- Hamara Swabhiman Campaign
25 NOV 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Largest Constitution Outreach: The ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman campaign mobilised over one crore citizens through 13,700+ events nationwide, marking the 75th year of India’s Constitution with unprecedented public participation.
• Grassroots to Digital Connectivity: Extended reach to 2.5 lakh+ Gram Panchayats, Aspirational Districts, and remote communities while engaging lakhs more through MyGov pledges, quizzes, and creative contests.
• From Awareness to Pride: The initiative blended legal literacy, cultural programmes, and citizen-led initiatives to ensure that constitutional values are not only understood but deeply cherished.
Introduction
DISHA
In 2021, a comprehensive, pan- India scheme titled“ Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice in India” (DISHA) was launched for a period of five years (2021- 2026). The DISHA scheme aims to provide easy, accessible, affordable and citizen- centric delivery of legal services through the scheme of Tele-Law, Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono Legal Services) and Legal Literacy and Legal awareness programme.
Every year on 26 November, India celebrates Constitution Day or Samvidhan Diwas to mark the day when the Constitution of India was adopted in 1949. The Constitution came into force on 26 January 1950; the day India celebrates as Republic Day. For seventy-five years, it has upheld the principles of justice, liberty, equality, fraternity, protecting citizens’ rights and guiding India’s democratic journey.
In order to commemorate the 75th year of India as a republic and the adoption of India’s constitution, the Department of Justice implemented a pan-India, year-long nationwide campaign titled ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ (Our Constitution, Our Honour) for simplifying the constitutions for the general public.
Launched by the Vice-President on January 24, 2024, at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi, the campaign transcended ceremony to become a nationwide civic mobilisation. Integrated into the government’s DISHA Scheme, it combines constitutional literacy with actionable legal aid. Citizens could take the Panch Pran pledge, join legal literacy workshops, and access Tele-Law and Nyaya Bandhu services for real-time legal assistance, turning constitutional ideals into lived rights.
Following the year-long campaign aimed at creating awareness about constitutional ideals the “Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman,” transitioned into its next chapter: “Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Swabhiman” (Our Constitution – Our Pride) on January 24, 2025. This evolved campaign continues to build on the momentum generated throughout 2024-2025, deepening public engagement with constitutional values and legal literacy.
Swabhiman” aims to instill pride and deeper constitutional consciousness among citizens. This progression marks a sustained governmental commitment to bring about legal literacy, and to empower citizens not only to know their rights, but to take pride in them.
The objectives of the campaign include:
• Creating a visual marker for the Constitution of India in public consciousness.
• Increasing awareness regarding the Constitution of India.
• To bring into public domain the tremendous hard work that has gone into the making of the Constitution.
• To imbue the people of India with a sense of pride in the Constitution.
With more than 13,700 events organised across India and a total participation of more than 1 crore citizens, the initiative continues to create legal literacy and a sense of pride amongst the citizens.
More than just a commemoration, this initiative has become a catalyst for every Indian to actively contribute to shaping the vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The nationwide campaign was realised through three major sub campaigns namely:
• Sabko Nyay – Har Ghar Nyaya: Ensuring justice for all, irrespective of socio-economic backgrounds.
• Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp: Pledging for a new India, fueled by innovative ideas and renewed commitment.
• Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan: Promoting legal literacy and awareness through grassroots initiatives and educational endeavors.
Sabko Nyay, Har Ghar Nyaya
This campaign focused on ensuring that justice is accessible at a grassroots level and accessible to all. It promotes awareness of the legal mechanisms available to the citizens of India for seeking justice, through Courts, legal aid services, or reforms aimed at improving the accessibility of legal institutions across India.
To bring awareness regarding various initiatives of the Department and to awaken a sense of duty in every citizen, Sabko Nyay, Har Ghar Nyaya introduced three innovative initiatives to instill awareness amongst the citizens:
SABKO NYAYA: Panch Pran Pledge
The Panch Pran Pledge embodies the following:
1. A development-oriented country
2. The eradication of a servile mentality
3. Pride in our traditions
4. A commitment to unity and integrity
5. Awakening of a sense of duty in all citizens.
Citizens can take a pledge and create e-certificates by visiting the MyGov portal and reciting the pledge.
To raise awareness and inspire citizens, QR codes were displayed that led to the MyGov Platform campaign page. These codes were also shared on social media and in WhatsApp groups. Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), who represent more than 2.5 lakh Gram Panchayats, urged people to take the pledge in order to spread this movement to the rural level.
NYAYA SEVA MELA: State-Level Legal Services Fair
The Nyaya Seva Mela is a State-level workshop/Mela and organised across 25 States and Union Territories. DLSA/SLSA/Legal Aid Clinics of law schools participated in the workshop which encouraged the discourse of State schemes and programs of the Department of Justice.
The Mela observed the release of 4th edition of Voice of Beneficiaries in the regional language of the respective States, Tele-Law State Profile Booklet and felicitation Field Functionaries. A workshop in each State was also organised which reached out to the local population and made more people aware of the Tele-Law service and the ‘Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman’ campaign.
The Melas were followed by a widespread promotion on social media and news channels which included both print and digital media and it reached more than 84,65,651 citizens across India.
NYAYA SAHAYAK: Community-based Legal Messengers
The Nyaya Sahayaks are legal messengers that provide door to door awareness of legal services and solutions offered by the Department of Justice in local blocks and districts.
Nyaya Sahayaks were given distinct IDs for referral reasons in order to accomplish the intended goal.
In addition to educating beneficiaries about the law, the Nyaya Sahayaks registered more than 14,598 cases. Alongside the admirable work of the Nyaya Sahayaks, "Vidhi Baithak" sessions were held to raise awareness of the law at the village or block level under the direction of Block Level Officers.
Anganwadi Workers, Panchayat Samiti/Gram Sabha, School Management Committees, Self-Help Groups, and Children/Observers were among the cross-sector groups that participated in the five Baithaks that were held monthly at different sites.
Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp
The Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp Campaign is an initiative designed to promote awareness of the principles of Panch Pran and the Constitution among citizens, particularly the youth, through the MyGov platform. The campaign features four interactive activities:
Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan
The Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan aims to educate people, especially in rural and marginal areas, about their legal rights and the means to access them. The campaign strives to create widespread awareness about the various rights citizens are entitled to under the law, including social welfare benefits, affirmative action policies, and legal protections for marginalised communities.
This sub-campaign comprises of three transformative initiatives:
Gram Vidhi Chetna: Students organised legal awareness activities within several villages and ensured participation of citizens at the grassroots level. This initiative witnessed a significant outreach of more than 10,000 beneficiaries.
Vanchit Varg Samman Abhiyaan: Through this initiative, the Department joined hands with IGNOU and Doordarshan to organise online workshops/webinars covering various marginalised groups' rights.
Under the Vanchit Varg Saman Abhiyan, below mentioned 7 topics were leveraged:
• Honoring the Rights (children, women person with disabilities, SC, Transgender and Senior citizens).
• Children in need of care and protection
• Outraging modesty of woman
• Social inclusion of persons with disabilities
• Social security schemes for Schedule Castes
• Inclusive social welfare scheme for transgender
• Senior citizens legal aid and awareness
Nari Bhagidaari: In this initiative, online workshops/webinars addressing gender-based issues were conducted for wider awareness, leading to the development of legal consciousness among diverse segments of society and empowering citizens with knowledge.
Various programs at the village level were organised by Implementing Agencies such as National Law School of India University, Bengaluru, Karnataka, Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies, National Law University, Delhi etc. on several topics addressing violence against women.
Notable Events and Milestones
Following the launch of the campaign on January 24, 2024, four regional events have been organised to ensure decentralised outreach of the campaign.
Bikaner (Rajasthan) – 9 March 2024
On 9 March 2024, the Ministry of Law and Justice organised the first regional event of the "Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman" campaign at Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner, Rajasthan.
Innovations to lead legal services at the grassroots level, including the "Nyaya Sahayak" initiative for 500 Aspirational blocks of India, were formally released at the event. In keeping with the expansion and reach of the Tele-Law program, the event also featured a State Booklet of Rajasthan and a special women's edition of Voices of Beneficiaries.
The event was attended by 900 participants, including representatives from various sectors, including the Bar Association, judicial officers, advocates, and field-level Tele-Law program officials.
Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh) – 16 July 2024
The second regional event of the ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign was organised on 16th July 2024 at the Allahabad Medical Association Convention Centre in Prayagraj.
This landmark occasion featured the launch of the “Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman” Portal, envisioned as a comprehensive digital knowledge station offering citizens accessible resources about their fundamental rights, duties, and constitutional protections. Approximately 800 participants attended the event, in person and digitally.
Guwahati (Assam) – 19 November 2024
The third regional installment of the campaign took place on 19 November 2024 at the IIT Guwahati Auditorium, orchestrated by the Department of Justice under the Ministry of Law and Justice. The launches of the three products - podcasts, comic books, and Samvidhan Katta were introduced at the event.
The Samvidhan Katta magazine, which showcases 75 stories that illustrate the impact of the Indian Constitution in everyday life.
A Comic Book was unveiled during the event, featuring the real-life stories of 10 beneficiaries who have used the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu programs to protect their Constitutional rights.
In addition, eight podcasts were released, focusing on the role of the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu programs in helping citizens safeguard their rights.
Approximately 1400 participants attended the event.
Kumbh (Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh) – 24 January 2025
The year-long campaign reached its culminating event on 24 January 2025 during Maha Kumbh Mela at Parmarth Triveni Pushp, Arail Ghat, Prayagraj, the fourth regional event of "Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman".
The event witnessed the release of an Achievement Booklet on Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman campaign highlighting the achievements of the yearlong campaign.
Approximately 2000 participants attended the event including prestigious Judges, scholars, and CSC functionaries. The event was also livestreamed nationally, which brought high visibility and served as both a celebration of accomplishments and a powerful reaffirmation of constitutional values, emphasising awareness, unity, and participatory democracy.
Conclusion
The Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman campaign, and the following Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Swabhiman campaign represent one of the most extensive constitutional outreach initiatives in India. Promoting the values of justice, liberty, equality, and fraternity, the campaign has gone beyond ceremonial observance to create sustained, grassroots-level engagement with the Constitution and its values.
Over the course of a year, the campaign mobilised more than one crore citizens through over 13,700 events nationwide, supported by diverse outreach tools such as pledges, creative contests, legal aid melas, awareness workshops, and digital platforms. The deliberate focus on regional events, marginalised communities, and youth ensured that the campaign’s impact was both inclusive and enduring. The seamless transition into the Swabhiman phase signals the Government’s intent to not only inform citizens about their constitutional rights and duties, but also to instill enduring pride in the document that safeguards India’s democratic ethos.
Download in PDF

PIB Headquarters
ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ - ଆମ ସ୍ୱାଭିମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ
25 NOV 2025 12:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ
- ସର୍ବବୃହତ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଜନ ସଚେତନତା ଅଭିଯାନ: 'ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମର ସମ୍ମାନ' ଅଭିଯାନ ୧୦ ନିୟୁତରୁ ଅଧିକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ସଂଗଠିତ କରିଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସମ୍ବିଧାନର ୭୫ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୧୩,୭୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଜନ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲା।
- ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସଂଯୋଗ: ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୨.୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ, ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଏବଂ ଦୂରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିଲା, ମାଇଗଭ ପ୍ରତିଜ୍ଞା, କୁଇଜ୍ ଏବଂ ସୃଜନଶୀଳ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସାମିଲ କରିଥିଲା।
- ସଚେତନତାରୁ ଗର୍ବ: ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଆଇନଗତ ସାକ୍ଷରତା, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ-ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ କେବଳ ବୁଝାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ ବରଂ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଭୋଗ ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ।
ଉପକ୍ରମ
ଦିଶା
୨୦୨୧ରୁ ୨୦୨୬ ପାଞ୍ଚ ବର୍ଷ ଯାଏ "ନ୍ୟାୟ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରବେଶ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନବ ସମାଧାନ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା" ଦିଶା ନାମକ ଏକ ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଦିଶା ଯୋଜନାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଟେଲି-ଆଇନ, ନ୍ୟାୟ ବନ୍ଧୁ (ମାଗଣା ଆଇନଗତ ସେବା) ଏବଂ ଆଇନଗତ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଏବଂ ଆଇନଗତ ସଚେତନତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସହଜ, ସୁଲଭ, ସୁଲଭ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ-କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ଆଇନଗତ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା।
ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ୨୬ ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ଭାରତ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି । ୧୯୪୯ ମସିହାରେ ଭାରତ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଆପଣେଇଥିଲା । ୨୬ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୧୯୫୦ରେ ଭାରତ ଯେବେ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ହେଲା ସେବେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଲା । ଦୀର୍ଘ ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କର ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବା ସହ ଭାରତର ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ସମାନତା, ଭ୍ରାତୃତ୍ୱ, ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧକୁ ଅକ୍ଷୁଣ୍ଣ ରଖିଛି ।
ଭାରତର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତି ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଅଧିଗ୍ରହଣ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବର୍ଷ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ପାନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯାଇଛି ।
୨୪ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଡକ୍ଟର ଭୀମ ରାଓ ଆମ୍ବେଦକର ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସେଂଟରରେ ଭାରତର ଉପ-ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଆଇନଗତ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଓ ସହାୟତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦିଶା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହ ଏହା ସମନ୍ୱିତ ହୋଇଛି । ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଣ ସଂକଳ୍ପ, ଆଇନଗତ ସାକ୍ଷରତା କର୍ମଶାଳା, ଟେଲି-ଲ, ନ୍ୟାୟ ବନ୍ଧୁ ସେବା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନାଗରିକମାନେ ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିପାରିବେ ।
ବର୍ଷ ସାରା ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ ଚାଲୁ ରହିବା ପରେ ୨୪ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଏବେ ଏହା ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସ୍ୱାଭିମାନରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧକୁ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ପ୍ରୋଥିତ କରିବାରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ସଫଳ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଗ୍ରଥିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଯୋଡା ଯାଇଥିବା ‘ସ୍ୱାଭିମାନ’ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖେ । ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ଆଇନଗତ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଆଣି ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ
ଜନ ମାନସରେ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରତି ଜାଗରୁକତା
ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରତି ସଚେତନତା
ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଲାଗି କରାଯାଇଥିବା କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମକୁ ଲୋକ ଲୋଚନକୁ ଆଣିବା
ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବ କରିବାକୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦେବା
ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରତି ସାକ୍ଷରତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ସହ ଗର୍ବ ଅନୁଭବ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଏକ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ୧୩, ୭୦୦ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାରେ ଏହା ଉତପ୍ରେରକ ଭାବେ କାମ ଦେବ ।
ବର୍ଷ ସାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ତିନିଟି ଉପ ଅଭିଯାନ ରହିଛି । ସେଗୁଡିକ ହେଲା –
ସବକୋ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ହର ଘର ନ୍ୟାୟ : ସାମାଜିକ, ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି ନିର୍ବିଶେଷରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ।
ନବ ଭାରତ, ନବ ସଂକଳ୍ପ : ନୂଆ ନୂଆ ଭାବନା ଓ ପରିମାର୍ଜିତ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁପ୍ରେରିତ ହୋଇ ନୂଆ ଭାରତର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ।
ବିଧି ଜାଗ୍ରତି ଅଭିଯାନ : ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରରେ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଓ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଚେଷ୍ଟାରେ ଆଇନଗତ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ଓ ସଚେତନତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ।
ସବ କୋ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ହର ଘର ନ୍ୟାୟ
ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ନ୍ୟାୟ ପହଂଚାଇବାକୁ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ନ୍ୟାୟ ଆଶାରେ କୋର୍ଟ, ଲିଗାଲ ଏଡ ସେବାର ଦ୍ୱାରସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଏହା ସଚେତନ କରାଏ ।
ବିଭାଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଭିଯାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଓ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ କର୍ତବ୍ୟବୋଧତା ଜାଗରୁକ କରିବା ଏହାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ସବ କୋ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ହର ଘର ନ୍ୟାୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ତିନିଟି ରଚନାତ୍ମକ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି ।
ସବକୋ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଣ ସଂକଳ୍ପ
ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଣ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଅଧୀନରେ ନିମ୍ନ ଲିଖିତ ସୂଚୀ ଆସୁଛି –
ଗୋଟିଏ ବିକାଶଶୀଳ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର
ଦାସତ୍ୱ ମାନସିକତାରୁ ମୁକ୍ତି
ଆମ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ନେଇ ଗର୍ବ
ଏକତା ଓ ସଂହତି ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିଶୃତିବଦ୍ଧତା
ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ କର୍ତବ୍ୟବୋଧ ଭାବ ଜାଗ୍ରତ କରିବା
ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନ କରିବା ସହ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବାକୁ ମାଇ ଗଭ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପେନ ପେଜକୁ ଯିବା ପାଇଁ କ୍ୟୁଆର କୋଡ ରହିଛି । ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ଓ ହ୍ୱାଟ୍ସ ଆପ ଗ୍ରୁପରେ ବି ଏହା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣସ୍ତରକୁ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ୨.୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତକୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରୁଥିବା ଭିଏଲଇ ବା ଗ୍ରାମୀଣସ୍ତରର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତିମାନେ ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରବର୍ତାଇ ଥିଲେ ।
ନ୍ୟାୟ ସେବା ମେଳା : ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଇନ ସେବା ମେଳା
୨୫ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ନ୍ୟାୟ ସେବା ମେଳା ହେଉଛି ଏକ ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ମେଳା ବା କର୍ମଶାଳା । ଏହି କର୍ମଶାଳାରେ ଡିଏଲଏସଏ/ଏସଏଲଏସଏ/ଲିଗାଲ ଏଡ କ୍ଲିନିକ ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ନ୍ୟାୟିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ନ୍ୟାୟ ବିଭାଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍କିମ ଓ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଭଏସ ଅଫ ବେନିଫିସିଆରିଜର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଏହି ମେଳାରେ ଲୋକାର୍ପିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ବେନିଫିସିଆରିଜ ବା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ଟେଲି-ଲ ଷ୍ଟେଟ ପ୍ରୋଫାଇଲ ବୁକଲେଟ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଫେଲିସିଟେସନ ଫିଲ୍ଡ ଫଙ୍କସନାରିଜ ରହିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଏକ କର୍ମଶାଳା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଟେଲି ଲ ଓ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନ କରାଇବା ଲାଗି ଏହି କର୍ମଶାଳା ଅଭିପ୍ରେତ ଥିଲା ।
ସୋସିଆଲ ମଡିଆ, ନ୍ୟୁଜ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମିଡିଆରେ ପ୍ରଚାର ପ୍ରସାର ଫଳରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାୟ ୮୪, ୬୫, ୬୫୧ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଂଚିପାରିଲା ।
ନ୍ୟାୟ ସହାୟକ : କମ୍ୟୁନିଟି ଆଧାରିତ ଆଇନଗତ ମେସେଞ୍ଜର
ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ବ୍ଲକ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ନ୍ୟାୟ ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଇନଗତ ସେବା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ମୁତୟନ ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ନ୍ୟାୟ ସହାୟକ ।
ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସାଧନ ପାଇଁ ରେଫରାଲ କାରଣ ପାଇଁ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସହାୟକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ମିଳିଥାଏ ।
ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସହାୟକମାନେ ୧୪, ୫୯୮ଟି ମାମଲା ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନ୍ୟାୟ ସହାୟକମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାମ ସହ ବିଧି ବୈଠକ ଅଧିବେଶନ ବି ଗାଁ କିମ୍ବା ବ୍ଲକ ସ୍ତରରେ ବିଡିଓ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ବସୁଛି ।
ଅଙ୍ଗନୱାଡି କର୍ମୀ, ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସମିତି/ଗ୍ରାମ ସଭା, ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିଚାଳନା କମିଟି, ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ, ଶିଶୁ/ନୀରିକ୍ଷକମାନେ ଏହି ମାସିକ ପାଂଚଟି ବୈଠକରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ନବ ଭାରତ, ନବ ସଂକଳ୍ପ
ମାଇ ଗଭ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ପଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଣ ଓ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ନବ ଭାରତ, ନବ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଚାରିଟି ବାର୍ତାଳାପଧର୍ମୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ରହିଛି ।
ବିଧି ଜାଗ୍ରିତି ଅଭିଯାନ
ବିଧି ଜାଗ୍ରିତି ଅଭିଯାନ ବିଶେଷକରି ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଆଇନଗତ ସେବା ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ । ମଧ୍ୟମ ବର୍ଗ ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କୁ ଆଇନ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବା ସହ ସାମାଜିକ ମଙ୍ଗଳକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏହା ସଚେତନ କରିଥାଏ ।
ଏହି ଉପ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ତିନିଟି ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ରହିଛି
ଗ୍ରାମ ବିଧି ଚେତନା
ବଞ୍ଚିତ ବର୍ଗ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ
ନାରୀ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ
ଗ୍ରାମ ବିଧି ଚେତନା
ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଅନେକ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଛାତ୍ରମାନେ ଆଇନଗତ ସଚେତନତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଦଶ ହଜାରରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବଂଚିତ ବର୍ଗ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମଧ୍ୟମବର୍ଗର ଅଧିକାରକୁ ଅକ୍ଷୁଣ୍ଣ ରଖି ଅନଲାଇନ କର୍ମଶାଳା/ୱେବିନାର ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଇଗ୍ନୁ ଓ ଦୂରଦର୍ଶନ ସହ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ବିଭାଗ ଅନୁବନ୍ଧିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ବଂଚିତ ବର୍ଗ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ସାତଟି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ
ଶିଶୁ, ଭିନ୍ନକ୍ଷମ ମହିଳା, ଏସସି, କିନ୍ନର, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦେବା
ଯତ୍ନ ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦରକାର କରୁଥିବା ଶିଶୁ
ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନ
ଭିନ୍ନକ୍ଷମଙ୍କୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ରୋତରେ ସାମିଲ
ଜନଜାତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଆସନ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ
କିନ୍ନରଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଯୋଜନା
ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ ଆଇନ ପରାମର୍ଶ
ନାରୀ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ
ଲିଙ୍ଗଗତ ତାରତମ୍ୟ ରକ୍ଷା ଲାଗି ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଏ । ଅନଲାଇନ ୱେବିନାର/କର୍ମଶାଳା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଜ୍ଞାନ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କରାଯାଏ ।
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଜାତୀୟ ଆଇନ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ ଅଫ ପ୍ରଫେସନାଲ ଷ୍ଟଡିଜ, ବେଙ୍ଗାଳୁରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଆଇନ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗ୍ରାମସ୍ତରରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।
ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଘଟଣାବଳୀ ଓ ସଫଳତା
୨୪ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଅଭିଯାନ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ହେବା ପରେ ଚାରିଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ବିକାନେର – ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ (୯ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୪)
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ବିକାନେରରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ମହାରାଜା ଗଙ୍ଗା ସିଂହ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଭାରତର ୫୦୦ଟି ଆସ୍ପିରେସନାଲ ବ୍ଲକରେ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସହାୟକ ଅଭିଯାନର ଶୁଭମୁକ୍ତି ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଟେଲି-ଲ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଷ୍ଟେଟ ବୁକଲେଟ ଓ ଭଏସେସ ଅଫ ବେନିଫିସିଆରିଜର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ମହିଳା ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ବାର ଆସୋସିଏସନ, ବିଚାର ବିଭାଗୀୟ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଓକିଲ, ଟେଲି-ଲ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ୯୦୦ ଜଣ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜ (ଉତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ) – ୧୬ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୪
୧୬ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜର ଆହ୍ଲାବାଦ ମେଡିକାଲ ଆସୋସିଏସନ କନଭେସନ ସେଂଟରରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କର ମୌଳିକ ଅଧିକାର, କର୍ତବ୍ୟ, ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏହା ଏକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଭଣ୍ଡାର ଭାବେ ପରିଗଣିତ ହେଲା । ପ୍ରାୟ ୮୦୦ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଓ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ଗୁଆହାଟି (ଆସାମ) - ୧୯ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪
୧୯ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଆଇଆଇଟି ଗୁଆହାଟି ଅଡିଟୋରିୟମରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପଡକାଷ୍ଟ, କମିକ ବହି, ସମ୍ବିଧାନ କତା ପତ୍ରିକା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ସମ୍ବିଧାନ କତା ପତ୍ରିକାରେ ସ୍ଥାନିତ ୭୫ଟି ଗପରେ ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ଜୀବନରେ ସମ୍ବିଧାନର ପ୍ରତିଫଳନ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଛି ।
ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବା ଲାଗି ନ୍ୟାୟ ବନ୍ଧୁ ଓ ଟେଲି-ଲର ଆଶ୍ରୟ ନେଇଥିବା ଦଶ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ କାହାଣୀକୁ ନେଇ ଏକ କମିକ ବହୁ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଟେଲି-ଲ ଓ ନ୍ୟାୟ ବନ୍ଧୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ଫୋକସ କରି ୮ଟି ପଡକାଷ୍ଟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୪୦୦ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
କୁମ୍ଭ (ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜ- ଉତରପ୍ରଦେଶ) ୨୪ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୫
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳା ଅବସରରେ ପରମର୍ଥ ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ପୁଷ୍ପ, ଆରେଲ ଘାଟ, ପ୍ରୟାରାଜରେ ୨୪ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ବର୍ଷସାରାର ସଫଳତାକୁ ନେଇ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଏକ ସଫଳତା ବିକଲେଟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ବିଚାରପତି, ଗବେଷକ, ସିଏସସି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତାଙ୍କ ସମେତ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୦୦୦ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ବି ଲାଇଭ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିମିଙ୍ଗ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଉପସଂହାର
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ଅଧିକାର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସମ୍ମାନ ଓ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ, ଆମ ସ୍ୱାଭିମାନ ଅଭିଯାନ ଏକ ବଡ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ସହ ଯୋଡି ହୋଇରହିବା ସହ ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧକୁ ବୁଝିବା ସହ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ସମାନତା, ଏକତା, ଭ୍ରାତୃତ୍ୱ ପରି ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧକୁ ଏହା ପ୍ରଚାର ପ୍ରସାର କରିପାରିଲା ।
୧୩, ୭୦୦ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଏକ କୋଟିରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ପହଂଚିପାରିଛି । ସଂକଳ୍ପ, ସର୍ଜନାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ଆଇନଗତ ସହାୟତା ମେଳା, ସଚେତନତାଧର୍ମୀ କର୍ମଶାଳା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକାଭିମୁଖୀ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଭାରତୀୟ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ କେବଳ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭିତରେ ଏହାକୁ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରାଇବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଭିପ୍ରେତ ଥିଲା ।