PIB Headquarters
Hamara Samvidhan- Hamara Swabhiman Campaign
25 NOV 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Largest Constitution Outreach: The ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman campaign mobilised over one crore citizens through 13,700+ events nationwide, marking the 75th year of India’s Constitution with unprecedented public participation.
• Grassroots to Digital Connectivity: Extended reach to 2.5 lakh+ Gram Panchayats, Aspirational Districts, and remote communities while engaging lakhs more through MyGov pledges, quizzes, and creative contests.
• From Awareness to Pride: The initiative blended legal literacy, cultural programmes, and citizen-led initiatives to ensure that constitutional values are not only understood but deeply cherished.
Introduction
DISHA
In 2021, a comprehensive, pan- India scheme titled“ Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice in India” (DISHA) was launched for a period of five years (2021- 2026). The DISHA scheme aims to provide easy, accessible, affordable and citizen- centric delivery of legal services through the scheme of Tele-Law, Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono Legal Services) and Legal Literacy and Legal awareness programme.
Every year on 26 November, India celebrates Constitution Day or Samvidhan Diwas to mark the day when the Constitution of India was adopted in 1949. The Constitution came into force on 26 January 1950; the day India celebrates as Republic Day. For seventy-five years, it has upheld the principles of justice, liberty, equality, fraternity, protecting citizens’ rights and guiding India’s democratic journey.
In order to commemorate the 75th year of India as a republic and the adoption of India’s constitution, the Department of Justice implemented a pan-India, year-long nationwide campaign titled ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ (Our Constitution, Our Honour) for simplifying the constitutions for the general public.
Launched by the Vice-President on January 24, 2024, at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi, the campaign transcended ceremony to become a nationwide civic mobilisation. Integrated into the government’s DISHA Scheme, it combines constitutional literacy with actionable legal aid. Citizens could take the Panch Pran pledge, join legal literacy workshops, and access Tele-Law and Nyaya Bandhu services for real-time legal assistance, turning constitutional ideals into lived rights.
Following the year-long campaign aimed at creating awareness about constitutional ideals the “Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman,” transitioned into its next chapter: “Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Swabhiman” (Our Constitution – Our Pride) on January 24, 2025. This evolved campaign continues to build on the momentum generated throughout 2024-2025, deepening public engagement with constitutional values and legal literacy.
Swabhiman” aims to instill pride and deeper constitutional consciousness among citizens. This progression marks a sustained governmental commitment to bring about legal literacy, and to empower citizens not only to know their rights, but to take pride in them.
The objectives of the campaign include:
• Creating a visual marker for the Constitution of India in public consciousness.
• Increasing awareness regarding the Constitution of India.
• To bring into public domain the tremendous hard work that has gone into the making of the Constitution.
• To imbue the people of India with a sense of pride in the Constitution.
With more than 13,700 events organised across India and a total participation of more than 1 crore citizens, the initiative continues to create legal literacy and a sense of pride amongst the citizens.
More than just a commemoration, this initiative has become a catalyst for every Indian to actively contribute to shaping the vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The nationwide campaign was realised through three major sub campaigns namely:
• Sabko Nyay – Har Ghar Nyaya: Ensuring justice for all, irrespective of socio-economic backgrounds.
• Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp: Pledging for a new India, fueled by innovative ideas and renewed commitment.
• Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan: Promoting legal literacy and awareness through grassroots initiatives and educational endeavors.
Sabko Nyay, Har Ghar Nyaya
This campaign focused on ensuring that justice is accessible at a grassroots level and accessible to all. It promotes awareness of the legal mechanisms available to the citizens of India for seeking justice, through Courts, legal aid services, or reforms aimed at improving the accessibility of legal institutions across India.
To bring awareness regarding various initiatives of the Department and to awaken a sense of duty in every citizen, Sabko Nyay, Har Ghar Nyaya introduced three innovative initiatives to instill awareness amongst the citizens:
SABKO NYAYA: Panch Pran Pledge
The Panch Pran Pledge embodies the following:
1. A development-oriented country
2. The eradication of a servile mentality
3. Pride in our traditions
4. A commitment to unity and integrity
5. Awakening of a sense of duty in all citizens.
Citizens can take a pledge and create e-certificates by visiting the MyGov portal and reciting the pledge.
To raise awareness and inspire citizens, QR codes were displayed that led to the MyGov Platform campaign page. These codes were also shared on social media and in WhatsApp groups. Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), who represent more than 2.5 lakh Gram Panchayats, urged people to take the pledge in order to spread this movement to the rural level.
NYAYA SEVA MELA: State-Level Legal Services Fair
The Nyaya Seva Mela is a State-level workshop/Mela and organised across 25 States and Union Territories. DLSA/SLSA/Legal Aid Clinics of law schools participated in the workshop which encouraged the discourse of State schemes and programs of the Department of Justice.
The Mela observed the release of 4th edition of Voice of Beneficiaries in the regional language of the respective States, Tele-Law State Profile Booklet and felicitation Field Functionaries. A workshop in each State was also organised which reached out to the local population and made more people aware of the Tele-Law service and the ‘Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman’ campaign.
The Melas were followed by a widespread promotion on social media and news channels which included both print and digital media and it reached more than 84,65,651 citizens across India.
NYAYA SAHAYAK: Community-based Legal Messengers
The Nyaya Sahayaks are legal messengers that provide door to door awareness of legal services and solutions offered by the Department of Justice in local blocks and districts.
Nyaya Sahayaks were given distinct IDs for referral reasons in order to accomplish the intended goal.
In addition to educating beneficiaries about the law, the Nyaya Sahayaks registered more than 14,598 cases. Alongside the admirable work of the Nyaya Sahayaks, "Vidhi Baithak" sessions were held to raise awareness of the law at the village or block level under the direction of Block Level Officers.
Anganwadi Workers, Panchayat Samiti/Gram Sabha, School Management Committees, Self-Help Groups, and Children/Observers were among the cross-sector groups that participated in the five Baithaks that were held monthly at different sites.
Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp
The Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp Campaign is an initiative designed to promote awareness of the principles of Panch Pran and the Constitution among citizens, particularly the youth, through the MyGov platform. The campaign features four interactive activities:
Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan
The Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan aims to educate people, especially in rural and marginal areas, about their legal rights and the means to access them. The campaign strives to create widespread awareness about the various rights citizens are entitled to under the law, including social welfare benefits, affirmative action policies, and legal protections for marginalised communities.
This sub-campaign comprises of three transformative initiatives:
Gram Vidhi Chetna: Students organised legal awareness activities within several villages and ensured participation of citizens at the grassroots level. This initiative witnessed a significant outreach of more than 10,000 beneficiaries.
Vanchit Varg Samman Abhiyaan: Through this initiative, the Department joined hands with IGNOU and Doordarshan to organise online workshops/webinars covering various marginalised groups' rights.
Under the Vanchit Varg Saman Abhiyan, below mentioned 7 topics were leveraged:
• Honoring the Rights (children, women person with disabilities, SC, Transgender and Senior citizens).
• Children in need of care and protection
• Outraging modesty of woman
• Social inclusion of persons with disabilities
• Social security schemes for Schedule Castes
• Inclusive social welfare scheme for transgender
• Senior citizens legal aid and awareness
Nari Bhagidaari: In this initiative, online workshops/webinars addressing gender-based issues were conducted for wider awareness, leading to the development of legal consciousness among diverse segments of society and empowering citizens with knowledge.
Various programs at the village level were organised by Implementing Agencies such as National Law School of India University, Bengaluru, Karnataka, Vivekananda Institute of Professional Studies, National Law University, Delhi etc. on several topics addressing violence against women.
Notable Events and Milestones
Following the launch of the campaign on January 24, 2024, four regional events have been organised to ensure decentralised outreach of the campaign.
Bikaner (Rajasthan) – 9 March 2024
On 9 March 2024, the Ministry of Law and Justice organised the first regional event of the "Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman" campaign at Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner, Rajasthan.
Innovations to lead legal services at the grassroots level, including the "Nyaya Sahayak" initiative for 500 Aspirational blocks of India, were formally released at the event. In keeping with the expansion and reach of the Tele-Law program, the event also featured a State Booklet of Rajasthan and a special women's edition of Voices of Beneficiaries.
The event was attended by 900 participants, including representatives from various sectors, including the Bar Association, judicial officers, advocates, and field-level Tele-Law program officials.
Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh) – 16 July 2024
The second regional event of the ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ campaign was organised on 16th July 2024 at the Allahabad Medical Association Convention Centre in Prayagraj.
This landmark occasion featured the launch of the “Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman” Portal, envisioned as a comprehensive digital knowledge station offering citizens accessible resources about their fundamental rights, duties, and constitutional protections. Approximately 800 participants attended the event, in person and digitally.
Guwahati (Assam) – 19 November 2024
The third regional installment of the campaign took place on 19 November 2024 at the IIT Guwahati Auditorium, orchestrated by the Department of Justice under the Ministry of Law and Justice. The launches of the three products - podcasts, comic books, and Samvidhan Katta were introduced at the event.
The Samvidhan Katta magazine, which showcases 75 stories that illustrate the impact of the Indian Constitution in everyday life.
A Comic Book was unveiled during the event, featuring the real-life stories of 10 beneficiaries who have used the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu programs to protect their Constitutional rights.
In addition, eight podcasts were released, focusing on the role of the Tele Law and Nyaya Bandhu programs in helping citizens safeguard their rights.
Approximately 1400 participants attended the event.
Kumbh (Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh) – 24 January 2025
The year-long campaign reached its culminating event on 24 January 2025 during Maha Kumbh Mela at Parmarth Triveni Pushp, Arail Ghat, Prayagraj, the fourth regional event of "Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman".
The event witnessed the release of an Achievement Booklet on Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman campaign highlighting the achievements of the yearlong campaign.
Approximately 2000 participants attended the event including prestigious Judges, scholars, and CSC functionaries. The event was also livestreamed nationally, which brought high visibility and served as both a celebration of accomplishments and a powerful reaffirmation of constitutional values, emphasising awareness, unity, and participatory democracy.
Conclusion
The Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Samman campaign, and the following Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Swabhiman campaign represent one of the most extensive constitutional outreach initiatives in India. Promoting the values of justice, liberty, equality, and fraternity, the campaign has gone beyond ceremonial observance to create sustained, grassroots-level engagement with the Constitution and its values.
Over the course of a year, the campaign mobilised more than one crore citizens through over 13,700 events nationwide, supported by diverse outreach tools such as pledges, creative contests, legal aid melas, awareness workshops, and digital platforms. The deliberate focus on regional events, marginalised communities, and youth ensured that the campaign’s impact was both inclusive and enduring. The seamless transition into the Swabhiman phase signals the Government’s intent to not only inform citizens about their constitutional rights and duties, but also to instill enduring pride in the document that safeguards India’s democratic ethos.
Download in PDF

PIB Headquarters
हमारा संविधान-हमारा स्वाभिमान अभियान
25 NOV 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रमुख बिंदु
• सबसे बड़ा संविधान जन जागरण अभियान: 'हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान' अभियान ने भारत के संविधान के 75 वर्ष पूरा होने के मौके पर देश भर में 13,700 से ज़्यादा कार्यक्रमों के ज़रिए एक करोड़ से ज़्यादा नागरिकों को संगठित किया और अभूतपूर्व जनभागीदारी प्रदर्शित की।
• ज़मीनी स्तर से डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी: देश में 2.5 लाख से ज़्यादा ग्राम पंचायतों, आकांक्षी ज़िलों और दूरदराज के समुदायों तक पहुंच बनाई, साथ ही MyGov शपथ, प्रश्नोत्तरी और रचनात्मक प्रतियोगिताओं के ज़रिए लाखों लोगों को जोड़ा।
• जागरूकता से गौरव तक: इस पहल में कानूनी साक्षरता, सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों और नागरिक-नेतृत्व वाली पहलों को शामिल किया गया ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि संवैधानिक मूल्यों को न केवल समझा जाए,बल्कि उनका पूरी तरह आनंद लिया जाए।
परिचय
दिशा
2021 में पूरे भारत के लिए "न्याय तक समग्र पहुंच के लिए अभिनव समाधान तैयार करना" (दिशा) नामक एक अखिल भारतीय योजना पांच वर्षों (2021-2026) की अवधि के लिए शुरू की गई थी। दिशा योजना का उद्देश्य टेली-लॉ, न्याय बंधु (निशुल्क कानूनी सेवाएं) और कानूनी साक्षरता एवं कानूनी जागरूकता कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से आसान, सुलभ, सस्ती और नागरिक-केंद्रित कानून संबंधी सेवाएं मुहैया कराना है।
भारत हर साल 26 नवंबर को संविधान दिवस मनाता है जब 1949 में इसी दिन भारत के संविधान को स्वीकार किया गया था। संविधान 26 जनवरी 1950 को लागू हुआ था और हर साल भारत इस दिन को गणतंत्र दिवस के रूप में मनाता है। पचहत्तर वर्षों से, इसने न्याय, स्वतंत्रता, समानता, बंधुत्व, नागरिकों के अधिकारों की रक्षा और भारत की लोकतांत्रिक यात्रा का मार्गदर्शन करने के सिद्धांतों को कायम रखा है।
न्याय विभाग ने भारत के गणतंत्र के रूप में 75वें वर्ष और भारत के संविधान को अपनाने के उपलक्ष्य में,आम जनता के लिए संविधान को सरल बनाने के लिए 'हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान' नामक पूरे भारत में वर्ष भर चलने वाला राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान शुरू किया।
उपराष्ट्रपति द्वारा 24 जनवरी,2024 को नई दिल्ली स्थित डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय केंद्र में शुरू किया गया यह अभियान एक समारोह से आगे बढ़कर एक राष्ट्रव्यापी नागरिक अभियान बन गया। सरकार की दिशा योजना से जुड़ा यह अभियान संवैधानिक साक्षरता को व्यावहारिक कानूनी सहायता के साथ जोड़ता है। नागरिक पंच प्राण प्रतिज्ञा ले सकते हैं,कानूनी साक्षरता कार्यशालाओं में शामिल हो सकते हैं और कानूनी सहायता के लिए सही समय पर टेली-लॉ और न्याय बंधु सेवाओं का उपयोग कर के संवैधानिक आदर्शों का जीवन में उपयोग कर सकते हैं।
संवैधानिक आदर्शों के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के उद्देश्य से एक साल तक चले अभियान के बाद, "हमारा संविधान - हमारा सम्मान" 24 जनवरी, 2025 को अपने अगले अध्याय: "हमारा संविधान - हमारा स्वाभिमान" में परिवर्तित हो गया। यह विकसित अभियान 2024-2025 के दौरान उत्पन्न गति को और आगे बढ़ाते हुए, संवैधानिक मूल्यों और कानूनी साक्षरता के साथ जनता की भागीदारी को मजबूत बना रहा है।
"स्वाभिमान" का उद्देश्य नागरिकों में गौरव और गहरी संवैधानिक चेतना का संचार करना है। यह प्रगति कानूनी साक्षरता लाने और नागरिकों को न केवल अपने अधिकारों को जानने, बल्कि उन पर गर्व करने के लिए सशक्त बनाने के उद्देश्य से सरकार की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है।
अभियान के उद्देश्यों में शामिल हैं:
• जन चेतना में भारत के संविधान के लिए एक विजुअल मार्कर बनाना।
• भारत के संविधान के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाना।
• संविधान को तैयार करने के लिए किए गए अथक परिश्रम को जनता के सामने लाना।
• भारत के लोगों में संविधान के प्रति गर्व की भावना पैदा करना।
पूरे भारत में आयोजित 13,700 से अधिक कार्यक्रमों और 1 करोड़ से अधिक नागरिकों की कुल भागीदारी के साथ, यह पहल नागरिकों में कानूनी साक्षरता और गर्व की भावना पैदा कर रही है।
यह पहल केवल एक समारोह से कहीं अधिक, 2047 तक विकसित भारत के विचार को आकार देने में प्रत्येक भारतीय के सक्रिय योगदान के लिए एक उत्प्रेरक बन गई है।
यह राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान तीन प्रमुख उप-अभियानों के माध्यम से साकार हुआ:
• सबको न्याय - हर घर न्याय: किसी की सामाजिक-आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि पर ध्यान दिये बगैर सभी के लिए न्याय सुनिश्चित करना।
• नव भारत नव संकल्प: नवीन विचारों और नये संकल्प से प्रेरित होकर एक नए भारत का संकल्प।
• विधि जागृति अभियान: जमीनी स्तर की पहलों और शैक्षिक प्रयासों के माध्यम से कानूनी साक्षरता और जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देना।
सबको न्याय, हर घर न्याय
इस अभियान का उद्देश्य यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि न्याय जमीनी स्तर पर और सभी के लिए सुलभ हो। यह भारत के नागरिकों के लिए उपलब्ध कानूनी तंत्रों के बारे में जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देता है, चाहे वे न्यायालय, कानूनी सहायता सेवाएं या सुधार हों जिनका उद्देश्य भारत भर में कानूनी संस्थानों तक उनकी पहुंच को आसान करना है।
विभाग की विभिन्न पहलों के बारे में जागरूकता लाने और प्रत्येक नागरिक में कर्तव्य की भावना जगाने के लिए, सबको न्याय, हर घर न्याय ने नागरिकों में जागरूकता पैदा करने हेतु तीन नयी पहलकदमियां शुरू की हैं:
सबको न्याय: पंच प्राण प्रतिज्ञा
पंच प्राण प्रतिज्ञा निम्नलिखित का प्रतीक है:
1. एक विकासोन्मुख देश
2. दासता की मानसिकता का उन्मूलन
3. अपनी परंपराओं पर गर्व
4. एकता और अखंडता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता
5. सभी नागरिकों में कर्तव्य बोध जगाना
नागरिक MyGov पोर्टल पर जाकर और शपथ को पढ़कर प्रतिज्ञा ले सकते हैं और ई-सर्टिफिकेट बना सकते हैं।
जागरूकता बढ़ाने और नागरिकों को प्रेरित करने के लिए, क्यूआर कोड प्रदर्शित किए गए जो उन्हें MyGov प्लेटफ़ॉर्म अभियान पेज पर ले गए। ये कोड सोशल मीडिया और व्हाट्सएप ग्रुपों पर भी साझा किए गए। 2.5 लाख से अधिक ग्राम पंचायतों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) ने लोगों से इस आंदोलन को ग्रामीण स्तर तक फैलाने के लिए शपथ लेने का आग्रह किया।
न्याय सेवा मेला: राज्य स्तरीय विधिक सेवा मेला
न्याय सेवा मेला एक राज्य स्तरीय कार्यशाला/मेला है और 25 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आयोजित किया जाता है। कार्यशाला में विधि विद्यालयों के डीएलएसए/एसएलएसए/ विधि सहायता क्लीनिकों ने भाग लिया,जिससे न्याय विभाग की राज्य योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों पर चर्चा को बढ़ावा मिला।
मेले में संबंधित राज्यों की क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में लाभार्थियों की आवाज़ के चौथे संस्करण को जारी किया गया। इसके अलावा टेली-लॉ राज्य प्रोफ़ाइल पुस्तिका भी जारी की गयी और क्षेत्रीय पदाधिकारियों का अभिनंदन किया गया। प्रत्येक राज्य में एक कार्यशाला का भी आयोजन किया गया, जिससे स्थानीय लोगों तक पहुंच बनी और टेली-लॉ सेवा तथा 'हमारा संविधान, हमारा सम्मान' अभियान के बारे में अधिक से अधिक लोगों को जागरूक किया गया।
मेले के बाद सोशल मीडिया और समाचार चैनलों के साथ साथ प्रिंट और डिजिटल मीडिया दोनों पर व्यापक प्रचार किया गया और यह पूरे भारत में 84,65,651 से अधिक नागरिकों तक पहुँचा।
मेले में संबंधित राज्यों की क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में लाभार्थियों की आवाज़ के चौथे संस्करण का विमोचन, टेली-लॉ राज्य प्रोफ़ाइल पुस्तिका और क्षेत्रीय पदाधिकारियों का अभिनंदन किया गया। प्रत्येक राज्य में एक कार्यशाला का भी आयोजन किया गया, जिससे स्थानीय लोगों तक पहुँच बनाई गई और टेली-लॉ सेवा तथा 'हमारा संविधान, हमारा सम्मान' अभियान के बारे में अधिक से अधिक लोगों को जागरूक किया गया।
मेले के बाद सोशल मीडिया और समाचार चैनलों, जिनमें प्रिंट और डिजिटल मीडिया दोनों शामिल थे, पर व्यापक प्रचार किया गया और यह पूरे भारत में 84,65,651 से अधिक नागरिकों तक पहुँचा।
न्याय सहायक: समुदाय आधारित कानूनी संदेशवाहक
न्याय सहायक कानूनी संदेशवाहक होते हैं जो स्थानीय ब्लॉकों और जिलों में न्याय विभाग द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली कानूनी सेवाओं और समाधानों के बारे में घर-घर जाकर जागरूकता फैलाते हैं।
न्याय सहायकों को लक्ष्य की पूर्ति के लिए रेफरल उद्देश्यों हेतु अलग-अलग पहचान पत्र दिए गए थे।
लाभार्थियों को कानून के बारे में शिक्षित करने के अलावा, न्याय सहायकों ने 14,598 से अधिक मामले दर्ज किए। न्याय सहायकों के सराहनीय कार्य के साथ-साथ, ब्लॉक स्तरीय अधिकारियों के निर्देशन में गांव या ब्लॉक स्तर पर कानून के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए "विधि बैठक" सत्र आयोजित किए गए।
विभिन्न स्थानों पर मासिक रूप से आयोजित होने वाली पांच बैठकों में आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ता, पंचायत समिति/ग्राम सभा, विद्यालय प्रबंधन समितियां, स्वयं सहायता समूह और बच्चे/पर्यवेक्षक उन विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के समूहों में शामिल थे जिन्होंने भाग लिया।
नव भारत नव संकल्प
नव भारत नव संकल्प अभियान, MyGov प्लेटफ़ॉर्म के माध्यम से नागरिकों, विशेषकर युवाओं के बीच पंच प्राण और संविधान के सिद्धांतों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए शुरू की गई एक पहल है। इस अभियान में चार संवादात्मक गतिविधियाँ शामिल हैं:
विधि जागृति अभियान
विधि जागृति अभियान का उद्देश्य लोगों को, विशेष रूप से ग्रामीण और सीमांत क्षेत्रों में, उनके कानूनी अधिकारों और उन्हें प्राप्त करने के साधनों के बारे में शिक्षित करना है। यह अभियान नागरिकों को कानून के तहत प्राप्त विभिन्न अधिकारों, जिनमें सामाजिक कल्याण लाभ, सकारात्मक कार्रवाई नीतियां और हाशिए पर पड़े समुदायों के लिए कानूनी सुरक्षा शामिल है, के बारे में व्यापक जागरूकता पैदा करने का प्रयास करता है।
इस उप-अभियान में तीन परिवर्तनकारी पहलकदमियां निहित हैं:
ग्राम विधि चेतना: छात्रों ने कई गांवों में कानूनी जागरूकता गतिविधियां आयोजित कीं और जमीनी स्तर पर नागरिकों की भागीदारी सुनिश्चित की। इस पहल से 10,000 से ज़्यादा लाभार्थियों तक पहुँच बनी।
वंचित वर्ग सम्मान अभियान: इस पहल के माध्यम से, विभाग ने इग्नू और दूरदर्शन के साथ मिलकर हाशिए पर पड़े विभिन्न समूहों के अधिकारों पर ऑनलाइन कार्यशालाएं/वेबिनार आयोजित की गई।
वंचित वर्ग सम्मान अभियान के अंतर्गत, निम्नलिखित 7 विषयों पर चर्चा की गई:
• अधिकारों का सम्मान (बच्चे,दिव्यांग महिलाएं,अनुसूचित जाति,ट्रांसजेंडर और वरिष्ठ नागरिक)।
• देखभाल और सुरक्षा की आवश्यकता वाले बच्चे
• महिला का अपमान
• विकलांग व्यक्तियों का सामाजिक समावेशन
• अनुसूचित जातियों के लिए सामाजिक सुरक्षा योजनाएं
• ट्रांसजेंडर के लिए समावेशी सामाजिक कल्याण योजना
• वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए कानूनी सहायता और जागरूकता
नारी भागीदारी: इस पहल के तहत, व्यापक जागरूकता के लिए लिंग-आधारित मुद्दों पर ऑनलाइन कार्यशालाएं/वेबिनार आयोजित किए गए,जिससे समाज के विभिन्न वर्गों में कानून संबंधी जानकारी बढ़ी और नागरिकों को जानकारी देकर समर्थ बनाया गया।
नेशनल लॉ स्कूल, बेंगलुरु, विवेकानंद इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ प्रोफेशनल स्टडीज,नेशनल लॉ यूनिवर्सिटी, दिल्ली जैसी कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों द्वारा महिलाओं के विरुद्ध हिंसा से संबंधित विभिन्न विषयों पर ग्राम स्तर पर विभिन्न कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
उल्लेखनीय कार्यक्रम और उपलब्धियाँ
24 जनवरी, 2024 को अभियान के शुभारंभ के बाद, अभियान की विकेन्द्रीकृत पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए चार क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
बीकानेर (राजस्थान) – 9 मार्च 2024
9 मार्च 2024 को, विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय ने महाराजा गंगा सिंह विश्वविद्यालय, बीकानेर, राजस्थान में "हमारा संविधान - हमारा सम्मान" अभियान का पहला क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में भारत के 500 आकांक्षी ब्लॉकों के लिए "न्याय सहायक" पहल सहित जमीनी स्तर पर कानूनी सेवाओं का नेतृत्व करने वाले नवाचारों को औपचारिक रूप से जारी किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रम के विस्तार और पहुँच को ध्यान में रखते हुए,राजस्थान की एक राज्य पुस्तिका और "वॉयस ऑफ़ बेनिफिशरीज़" का एक विशेष महिला संस्करण भी प्रस्तुत किया गया।
इस कार्यक्रम में 900 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया, जिनमें बार एसोसिएशन, न्यायिक अधिकारी, अधिवक्ता और क्षेत्रीय स्तर के टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रम के अधिकारी सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के प्रतिनिधि शामिल थे।
प्रयागराज (उत्तर प्रदेश) – 16 जुलाई 2024
इलाहाबाद मेडिकल एसोसिएशन कन्वेंशन सेंटर में आयोजित किया गया।
इस ऐतिहासिक अवसर पर "हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान" पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया गया, जिसकी परिकल्पना एक व्यापक डिजिटल नॉलेज स्टेशन के रूप में की गई है जो नागरिकों को उनके मौलिक अधिकारों, कर्तव्यों और संवैधानिक सुरक्षा के बारे में आसान जानकारी प्रदान करेगा। इसमें लगभग 800 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
गुवाहाटी (असम) – 19 नवंबर 2024
अभियान का तीसरा क्षेत्रीय चरण 19 नवंबर 2024 को आईआईटी गुवाहाटी सभागार में विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के न्याय विभाग द्वारा आयोजित किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में तीन उत्पादों पॉडकास्ट, कॉमिक बुक्स और संविधान कट्टा का शुभारंभ किया हुआ।
संविधान कट्टा पत्रिका में 75 कहानियां हैं जो भारतीय संविधान के दैनिक जीवन पर प्रभाव को दर्शाती हैं।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान एक कॉमिक बुक का अनावरण किया गया, जिसमें 10 लाभार्थियों की वास्तविक जीवन की कहानियां हैं, जिन्होंने अपने संवैधानिक अधिकारों की रक्षा के लिए टेली लॉ और न्याय बंधु कार्यक्रमों का उपयोग किया है।
इसके अलावा, आठ पॉडकास्ट जारी किए गए, जो नागरिकों को उनके अधिकारों की रक्षा करने में मदद करने में टेली लॉ और न्याय बंधु कार्यक्रमों की भूमिका पर केंद्रित थे।
इस कार्यक्रम में लगभग 1400 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
कुंभ (प्रयागराज, उत्तर प्रदेश) – 24 जनवरी 2025
घाट, प्रयागराज में अपने शीर्ष पर पहुँच गया। यह "हमारा संविधान - हमारा सम्मान" का चौथा क्षेत्रीय आयोजन था।
इस अवसर पर "हमारा संविधान हमारा सम्मान" अभियान पर एक उपलब्धि पुस्तिका का विमोचन किया गया, जिसमें साल भर चले अभियान की उपलब्धियों पर प्रकाश डाला गया।
इस कार्यक्रम में प्रतिष्ठित न्यायाधीशों, विद्वानों और सामान्य सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) के पदाधिकारियों सहित लगभग 2000 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया। इस कार्यक्रम का राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर सीधा प्रसारण भी किया गया, जिससे इसकी व्यापक लोकप्रियता बढ़ी और इसमें उपलब्धियों के उत्सव के साथ-साथ संवैधानिक मूल्यों की एक सशक्त स्वीकार्यता भी साबित हुई जिसमें जागरूकता, एकता और सहभागी लोकतंत्र पर ज़ोर दिया गया।
निष्कर्ष
“हमारा संविधान-हमारा सम्मान” अभियान, और उसके बाद हमारा संविधान-हमारा स्वाभिमान अभियान, भारत में सबसे व्यापक संवैधानिक जन जागरण पहलों में से एक हैं। न्याय, स्वतंत्रता, समानता और बंधुत्व के मूल्यों को बढ़ावा देते हुए, यह अभियान औपचारिक आयोजन से आगे बढ़कर संविधान और उसके मूल्यों के साथ जमीनी स्तर पर निरंतर संपर्क बनाने में सक्षम हुआ है।
एक वर्ष के दौरान, इस अभियान ने देश भर में 13,700 से अधिक कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से एक करोड़ से अधिक नागरिकों को संगठित किया, जिन्हें शपथों, रचनात्मक प्रतियोगिताओं, कानूनी सहायता मेलों, जागरूकता कार्यशालाओं और डिजिटल प्लेटफार्मों जैसे विविध जनजागरण के उपायों से सहायती दी गयी। क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रमों,हाशिए पर पड़े समुदायों और युवाओं पर विशेष रूप से ध्यान केंद्रित करने से यह सुनिश्चित हुआ कि अभियान का प्रभाव समावेशी और स्थायी दोनों हो।
अभियान के स्वाभिमान चरण में बाधारहित प्रवेश सरकार के इरादे को जाहिर करता है कि वह न सिर्फ नागरिकों को उनके संवैधानिक अधिकारों और कर्तव्यों के बारे में सूचित करे, बल्कि उस दस्तावेज को लेकर उनमें गर्व का अहसास कराये जिसने भारत के संवैधानिक चरित्र को सुरक्षित रखा है।
पीडीएफ में डाउनलोड करें-