Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to inaugurate the Rotary Tejas – Wings of Change event at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi, on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will inaugurate the Rotary Tejas – Wings of Change event at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi, on 14th November 2025, as the Chief Guest.
Tejas – Rotary Zone Institute 2025 for Rotary Zones 4, 5, 6, and 7 will be held from 14th to 16th November 2025 at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi. Over 1,400 Rotarian decision-makers, influencers, and other distinguished guests are expected to participate in the event.
Rotary is a global network of over 1.4 million professional and community leaders dedicated to addressing the world’s most persistent humanitarian challenges. In India, Rotary has over 2,10,000 members across more than 6,700 clubs, actively engaged in service projects that transform communities.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 14 नवंबर को नई दिल्ली के यशोभूमि में रोटरी तेजस-विंग्स ऑफ चेंज कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन करेंगे
13 NOV 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन 14 नवंबर 2025 को नई दिल्ली के यशोभूमि में रोटरी तेजस - विंग्स ऑफ चेंज कार्यक्रम का मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उद्घाटन करेंगे।
रोटरी ज़ोन 4, 5, 6 और 7 के लिए तेजस - रोटरी ज़ोन इंस्टीट्यूट 2025, 14 से 16 नवंबर 2025 तक नई दिल्ली के यशोभूमि में आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस कार्यक्रम में 1,400 से अधिक रोटरी निर्णयकर्ताओं, इन्फ्लूएंसर और अन्य विशिष्ट अतिथियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है।
रोटरी 14 लाख से अधिक प्रोफेशनल और सामुदायिक कार्यकर्ताओं का एक वैश्विक नेटवर्क है जो विश्व की सबसे लगातार मानवीय चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए समर्पित है। भारत में, रोटरी के 6,700 से अधिक क्लबों में 2,10,000 से ज़्यादा सदस्य हैं, जो समुदायों को रूपांतरित करने वाली सेवा परियोजनाओं में सक्रिय रूप से जुड़े हुए हैं।