Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to inaugurate the Rotary Tejas – Wings of Change event at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi, on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will inaugurate the Rotary Tejas – Wings of Change event at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi, on 14th November 2025, as the Chief Guest.
Tejas – Rotary Zone Institute 2025 for Rotary Zones 4, 5, 6, and 7 will be held from 14th to 16th November 2025 at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi. Over 1,400 Rotarian decision-makers, influencers, and other distinguished guests are expected to participate in the event.
Rotary is a global network of over 1.4 million professional and community leaders dedicated to addressing the world’s most persistent humanitarian challenges. In India, Rotary has over 2,10,000 members across more than 6,700 clubs, actively engaged in service projects that transform communities.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی۔ پی۔ رادھاکرشنن 14 نومبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے یشوبھومی میں روٹری تیجس – وِنگز آف چینج پروگرام کا افتتاح کریں گے
13 NOV 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریۂ ہند، جناب سی۔ پی۔ رادھاکرشنن 14 نومبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے یشوبھومی میں روٹری تیجس – وِنگز آف چینجپروگرام کا بطور مہمانِ خصوصی افتتاح کریں گے۔
روٹری زونز 4، 5، 6 اور 7 کے لیے تیجس – روٹری زون انسٹی ٹیوٹ 2025 کا انعقاد 14 سے 16 نومبر 2025 تک نئی دہلی کے یشوبھومی میں کیا جائے گا۔ اس تقریب میں 1400 سے زائد روٹری کے فیصلہ ساز، انفلوئنسر اور دیگر معزز مہمانوں کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
روٹری دنیا بھر میں 14 لاکھ سے زائد پیشہ ور افراد اور سماجی رہنماؤں کا ایک عالمی نیٹ ورک ہے، جو دنیا کے سب سے زیادہ دیرپا انسانی مسائل کے حل کے لیے سرگرم عمل ہے۔ہندوستان میں روٹری کے 2,10,000 سے زیادہ اراکین ہیں، جو 6700 سے زائد کلبوں میں منظم ہو کر مختلف سروس منصوبوں میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں، جو معاشروں میں مثبت تبدیلی لا رہے ہیں۔