Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Amul and IFFCO for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world
A proud moment for Bharat
It is an honor to the tireless dedication of millions of women associated with Amul and farmers contributing to the IFFCO
It is a testament to the boundless potential of the cooperatives, which is being transformed into a global model of empowerment and self-reliance by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji
04 NOV 2025 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated Amul and Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “A proud moment for Bharat! Heartiest congratulations to Amul and IFFCO for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world. It is an honor to the tireless dedication of millions of women associated with Amul and farmers contributing to the IFFCO. It is also a testament to the boundless potential of the cooperatives, which is being transformed into a global model of empowerment and self-reliance by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji.”

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے امول اور افکو کو دنیا کی سرفہرست دس کوآپریٹیو میں پہلے دو درجے حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی
بھارت کے لیے ایک قابل فخر لمحہ
یہ امول سے وابستہ لاکھوں خواتین اور افکو میں حصہ ڈالنے والے کسانوں کی انتھک لگن کا اعزاز ہے
یہ امداد باہمی کی بے پناہ صلاحیت کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے، جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بااختیار بنانے اور خود انحصاری کے عالمی ماڈل میں تبدیل کر رہے ہیں
04 NOV 2025 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مر کزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے امول اور انڈین فارمرز فرٹیلائزر کوآپریٹو لمیٹڈ (افکو) کو دنیا کی سرفہرست دس کوآپریٹیو میں پہلے دو درجے حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں داخلہ امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ’’بھارت کے لیے ایک قابل فخر لمحہ! امول اور افکو کو دنیا کی سرفہرست دس کوآپریٹیو میں پہلے دو مقام پر قبضہ کرنے پر دلی مبارکباد ۔ یہ امول سے وابستہ لاکھوں خواتین اور افکو میں تعاون کرنے والے کسانوں کی انتھک لگن کا اعزاز ہے ۔ یہ امداد باہمی کی بے پناہ صلاحیت کا بھی ثبوت ہے جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ذریعے بااختیار بنانے اور خود انحصاری کے عالمی ماڈل میں تبدیل کیا جا رہا ہے ‘‘۔