Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Amul and IFFCO for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world
A proud moment for Bharat
It is an honor to the tireless dedication of millions of women associated with Amul and farmers contributing to the IFFCO
It is a testament to the boundless potential of the cooperatives, which is being transformed into a global model of empowerment and self-reliance by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji
04 NOV 2025 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated Amul and Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “A proud moment for Bharat! Heartiest congratulations to Amul and IFFCO for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world. It is an honor to the tireless dedication of millions of women associated with Amul and farmers contributing to the IFFCO. It is also a testament to the boundless potential of the cooperatives, which is being transformed into a global model of empowerment and self-reliance by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji.”

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अमूल और IFFCO को विश्व की शीर्ष दस सहकारी संस्थाओं में प्रथम दो स्थान प्राप्त करने पर बधाई दी
भारत के लिए गर्व का क्षण
यह अमूल से जुड़ी लाखों महिलाओं के अथक समर्पण और इफको में योगदान देने वाले किसानों के लिए सम्मान है
यह सहकारी संस्थाओं की असीम संभावनाओं का भी प्रमाण है, जिसे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी सशक्तिकरण और आत्मनिर्भरता के वैश्विक मॉडल में परिवर्तित कर रहे हैं
04 NOV 2025 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अमूल और IFFCO को विश्व की शीर्ष दस सहकारी संस्थाओं में प्रथम दो स्थान प्राप्त करने पर बधाई दी है।
X पर एक अपनी एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “भारत के लिए गर्व का क्षण! अमूल और इफको को विश्व की शीर्ष दस सहकारी संस्थाओं में प्रथम दो स्थान प्राप्त करने पर हार्दिक बधाई। यह अमूल से जुड़ी लाखों महिलाओं के अथक समर्पण और इफको में योगदान देने वाले किसानों के लिए सम्मान है। यह सहकारी संस्थाओं की असीम संभावनाओं का भी प्रमाण है, जिसे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी सशक्तिकरण और आत्मनिर्भरता के वैश्विक मॉडल में परिवर्तित कर रहे हैं।”