সহযোগ মন্ত্রক
বিশ্বের শীর্ষ দশটি সমবায়ের মধ্যে প্রথম দুটি স্থান অধিকার করার জন্য আমুল এবং ইফকোকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
04 NOV 2025 10:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ নভেম্বর ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ, বিশ্বের শীর্ষ দশটি সমবায়ের মধ্যে প্রথম দুটি স্থান অধিকার করার জন্য আমুল এবং ইন্ডিয়ান ফার্মার্স ফার্টিলাইজার কোঅপারেটিভ লিমিটেড (আইএফএফসিও) কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স- হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “ভারতের জন্য একটি গর্বের মুহূর্ত! বিশ্বের শীর্ষ দশটি সমবায়ের মধ্যে প্রথম দুটি স্থান অধিকার করার জন্য আমুল এবং ইফকোকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। এটি আমুলের সঙ্গে যুক্ত লক্ষ লক্ষ মহিলা এবং ইফকোতে অবদানকারী কৃষকদের অক্লান্ত নিষ্ঠার প্রতি সম্মান। এটি সমবায়ের অসীম সম্ভাবনারও প্রমাণ, যা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজির নেতৃত্বে সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়ন এবং আত্মনির্ভরতার একটি বিশ্বব্যাপী মডেলে রূপান্তরিত হচ্ছে।”

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Amul and IFFCO for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world
A proud moment for Bharat
It is an honor to the tireless dedication of millions of women associated with Amul and farmers contributing to the IFFCO
It is a testament to the boundless potential of the cooperatives, which is being transformed into a global model of empowerment and self-reliance by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji
04 NOV 2025 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated Amul and Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “A proud moment for Bharat! Heartiest congratulations to Amul and IFFCO for occupying the first two ranks among the top ten cooperatives in the world. It is an honor to the tireless dedication of millions of women associated with Amul and farmers contributing to the IFFCO. It is also a testament to the boundless potential of the cooperatives, which is being transformed into a global model of empowerment and self-reliance by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji.”