Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Dr. Kalam is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired the nation to dream big. He added that Dr. Kalam’s life reminds us that humility and hard work are essential for success.
The Prime Minister expressed hope that we continue to build the India Dr. Kalam envisioned one that is strong, self-reliant, and compassionate.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired our nation to dream big. His life reminds us that humility and hard work are vital for success. May we continue to build the India he envisioned…an India that is strong, self-reliant and compassionate.”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডo এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ড0 এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ডo কালাম এগৰাকী দূৰদৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন ব্যক্তি হিচাপে স্মৰণীয়, যিয়ে যুৱ মনবোৰক প্রজ্জ্বলিত কৰিছিল আৰু দেশক ডাঙৰ সপোন দেখিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে যে সফলতাৰ বাবে নম্রতা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম যে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সেয়া ডঃ কালামৰ জীৱনে আমাক মনত পেলাই দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে ডo কালামে কল্পনা কৰা শক্তিশালী, আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল আৰু সহানুভূতিশীল ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ আমি অব্যাহত ৰাখিম।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"ডo এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামজীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁক এগৰাকী দূৰদৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন ব্যক্তি হিচাপে স্মৰণ কৰা হয় যিয়ে যুৱ মনবোৰক প্রজ্জ্বলিত কৰিছিল আৰু আমাৰ দেশক ডাঙৰ সপোন দেখিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ জীৱনে আমাক মনত পেলাই দিয়ে যে সফলতাৰ বাবে নম্রতা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়। আমি তেওঁ কল্পনা কৰা ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ অব্যাহত ৰাখিম.... এক শক্তিশালী, আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল আৰু সহানুভূতিশীল ভাৰত।"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46