Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Dr. Kalam is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired the nation to dream big. He added that Dr. Kalam’s life reminds us that humility and hard work are essential for success.
The Prime Minister expressed hope that we continue to build the India Dr. Kalam envisioned one that is strong, self-reliant, and compassionate.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired our nation to dream big. His life reminds us that humility and hard work are vital for success. May we continue to build the India he envisioned…an India that is strong, self-reliant and compassionate.”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டாக்டர் ஏபிஜே அப்துல் கலாம் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி அன்னாருக்கு பிரதமர் மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Chennai
டாக்டர் ஏபிஜே அப்துல் கலாம் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி அன்னாருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இளையோர் மனதிலும், நாட்டு மக்களிடமும் பெரிய கனவு காண உத்வேகம் அளித்த தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையாளராக டாக்டர் கலாம் நினைவு கூரப்படுகிறார் என்று திரு மோடி கூறியுள்ளார். பணிவும், கடின உழைப்பும் வெற்றிக்கு அடிப்படை என்பதை டாக்டர் கலாம் வாழ்க்கை நமக்கு நினைவுபடுத்துவதாக அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
டாக்டர் கலாம் எதிர்நோக்கிய வலிமையான, தற்சார்புடைய, கனிவுமிக்க நாடாக இந்தியாவை கட்டமைப்பதை நாம் தொடர்வோம் என்று பிரதமர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது;
“டாக்டர் ஏபிஜே அப்துல் கலாம் அவர்களின் பிறந்த தினத்தில் அவரை நினைவு கூருகிறேன். இளையோர் மனதிலும், நாட்டு மக்களிடமும் பெரிய கனவு காண உத்வேகம் அளித்த தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையாளராக அவர் நினைவு கூரப்படுகிறார். பணிவும், கடின உழைப்பும் வெற்றிக்கு அடிப்படை என்பதை அவரது வாழ்க்கை நமக்கு நினைவுபடுத்துகிறது. அவர் எதிர்நோக்கிய வலிமையான, தற்சார்புடைய, கனிவுமிக்க நாடாக இந்தியாவை கட்டமைப்பதை நாம் தொடர்வோம்.”