Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Dr. Kalam is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired the nation to dream big. He added that Dr. Kalam’s life reminds us that humility and hard work are essential for success.
The Prime Minister expressed hope that we continue to build the India Dr. Kalam envisioned one that is strong, self-reliant, and compassionate.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired our nation to dream big. His life reminds us that humility and hard work are vital for success. May we continue to build the India he envisioned…an India that is strong, self-reliant and compassionate.”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ایک ویژنری کے طور پر یاد کیا جاتا ہے جنہوں نے نوجوان ذہنوں کو روشن کیا اور ملک کو بڑے خواب دیکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ڈاکٹر کلام کی زندگی ہمیں یاد دلاتی ہے کہ کامیابی کے لیے عاجزی و انکساری اور محنت ضروری ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے امید ظاہر کی کہ ہم ڈاکٹر کلام کے تصور کردہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر جاری رکھیں گے جو مضبوط، خود انحصار اور ہمدردی پر مبنی ہو۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام جی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتے ہوئے انہیں ایک ایسے دور اندیش شخصیت کے طور پر یاد کیا جاتا ہے جنہوں نے نوجوانوں کے ذہنوں کو روشن کیا اور ہمارے ملک کو بڑے خواب دیکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔ ان کی زندگی ہمیں یاد دلاتی ہے کہ کامیابی کے لیے عاجزی و انکساری اور محنت بہت ضروری ہے۔ ہم اس ہندوستان کی تعمیر جاری رکھیں جس کا انہوں نے تصور کیا تھا… ایک ایسا ہندوستان جو مضبوط، خود انحصار اور ہمدردی پر مبنی ہو۔’’
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46