Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Dr. Kalam is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired the nation to dream big. He added that Dr. Kalam’s life reminds us that humility and hard work are essential for success.
The Prime Minister expressed hope that we continue to build the India Dr. Kalam envisioned one that is strong, self-reliant, and compassionate.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as a visionary who ignited young minds and inspired our nation to dream big. His life reminds us that humility and hard work are vital for success. May we continue to build the India he envisioned…an India that is strong, self-reliant and compassionate.”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডঃ এ পি জে আবদুল কালামের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
15 OCT 2025 9:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডঃ এ পি জে আবদুল কালামের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ডঃ এ পি জে আবদুল কালামের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে স্মরণ করি। তরুণ মননকে উদ্দীপ্ত করার এবং জাতিকে বড় স্বপ্ন দেখার প্রেরণাদায়ক এক দূরদ্রষ্টা হিসাবে তিনি স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। সাফল্যের নেপথ্যে নম্রতা ও কঠোর পরিশ্রমের ভূমিকা যে কতোটা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ , তাঁর জীবন তা আমাদের দেখিয়ে দেয়। তিনি যে ভারতের স্বপ্ন দেখেছিলেন, আমরা যেন তার গঠনে প্রয়াস অব্যাহত রাখতে পারি… এমন এক ভারত, যা শক্তিশালী, আত্মনির্ভর এবং সংবেদনশীল।“
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1978291330418622968?s=46