Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
PRIZE DISTRIBUTION FUNCTION OF 35TH NATIONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT COMPETITION, 2024-25 FOR KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS TO BE HELD TOMORROW
28 AUG 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prize Distribution Function of the 35th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2024-25 for Kendriya Vidyalayas will be held tomorrow (Friday, the 29th August, 2025) at GMC Balayogi Auditorium, Parliament Library Building, Parliament House Complex, New Delhi.
Ms. Bansuri Swaraj, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) will preside over the function and distribute prizes to the prize-winning institutions for their meritorious performance in the Competition. On this occasion, the students of KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGC, SRIKONA (SILCHAR REGION, EAST ZONE), ASSAM, the National Winner of the 35th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2024-25, will stage a repeat performance of their Youth Parliament Sitting during the Prize Distribution Function.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has been organising Youth Parliament Competitions for Kendriya Vidyalayas for the past 37 years. Under the Programme of Youth Parliament Competition for Kendriya Vidyalayas, the 35th Competition in the series was organized during 2024-25 among 175 Kendriya Vidyalayas spread over 25 regions of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan.
The Youth Parliament Programme aims at inculcating among the younger generations the spirit of self-discipline, tolerance of diverse opinion, righteous expression of views and other virtues of a democratic way of life. Besides, the programme also acquaints the students with the practices and procedures of Parliament, techniques of discussion and debate and develops in them self-confidence, quality of leadership and the art and skill of effective oratory.
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Running Parliamentary Shield” and Trophy for standing first at National Level in the Competition will be awarded to KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGC SRIKONA (SILCHAR REGION, EAST ZONE), ASSAM. Besides, Zonal winner trophies will also be awarded by Ms. Bansuri Swaraj, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) to the following 4 Kendriya Vidyalayas for standing first at Zonal level in the competition: -
Sl. No.
Name of Kendriya Vidyalaya
Zone
1.
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KATHUA (JAMMU REGION)
NORTH
1.
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, AFS, CHAKERI, KANPUR (LUCKNOW REGION)
CENTRAL
1.
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, MATHURA CANTT (AGRA REGION)
WEST
1.
PM SHRI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NO. 1, SAGAR (JABALPUR REGION)
SOUTH
Also, regional winner trophies will be awarded by the Member of Parliament to the following 20 Vidyalayas for standing first at regional level in the competition:
Sl. No.
Name of Kendriya Vidyalaya
Region
1.
PM SHRI KV No.1, SHAHIBAUG
AHMEDABAD
1.
PM SHRI KV NO.2, BELAGAVI CANTT
BENGALURU
1.
PM SHRI KV NO.1, INDORE
BHOPAL
1.
PM SHRI KV NO. 1, BHUBANESWAR (1st Shift)
BHUBANESWAR
1.
KV No.2, DMW, PATIALA
CHANDIGARH
1.
PM SHRI KV, COIMBATORE
CHENNAI
1.
PM SHRI KV, ITBP
DEHRADUN
1.
Dr. RAJENDRA PRASAD KV
DELHI REGION
1.
PM SHRI KV, INS, DRONACHARYA
ERNAKULAM
1.
PM SHRI KV, HAMIRPUR
GURUGRAM
1.
PM SHRI KV, MISA CANTT
GUWAHATI
1.
PM SHRI KV NO.2, SRIVIJAYANGAR
HYDERABAD
1.
PM SHRI KV No 1, UDAIPUR
JAIPUR
1.
PM SHRI KV No.1, IIT, KHARAGPUR
KOLKATA
1.
KV No 1, DEHU ROAD
MUMBAI
1.
PM SHRI KV, JAMALPUR
PATNA
1.
PM SHRI KV, BMY, BHILAI
RAIPUR
1.
PM SHRI KV, CRPF, Ranchi
RANCHI
1.
PM SHRI KV NO 2, ITANAGAR
TINSUKIA
1.
PM SHRI KV, AFS, MANAURI, PRAYAGRAJ

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے لیے 35 ویں قومی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلہ ، 2024-25 کے انعامات کی تقسیم کل ہوگی
28 AUG 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے لیے 35 ویں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کمپٹیشن ، 2024-25 کی انعامی تقسیم تقریب کل (جمعہ ، 29 اگست ، 2025) کو جی ایم سی بال یوگی آڈیٹوریم ، پارلیمنٹ لائبریری بلڈنگ ، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی ۔
ممبر پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا) محترمہ بانسری سوراج تقریب کی صدارت کریں گی اور مقابلے میں شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے انعام یافتہ اداروں کو انعامات تقسیم کریں گی ۔ اس موقع پر کیندریہ ودیالیہ ، او این جی سی ، سریکونا (سلچر ریجن ، ایسٹ زون) آسام کے طلباء ، جو 35 ویں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلہ ، 2024-25 کے قومی فاتح ہیں ، انعامات کی تقسیم کی تقریب کے دوران اپنی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کی نشست کی دوبارہ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کریں گے ۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت گزشتہ 37 سالوں سے کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے لیے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے ۔ کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے لیے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلے کے پروگرام کے تحت ، اس سلسلے میں 35 واں مقابلہ 2024-25 کے دوران کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن کے 25 خطوں میں پھیلے 175 کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے درمیان منعقد کیا گیا تھا ۔
یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پروگرام کا مقصد نوجوان نسلوں میں خود نظم و ضبط ، متنوع رائے کی رواداری ، نظریات کے منصفانہ اظہار اور جمہوری طرز زندگی کی دیگر خوبیوں کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، یہ پروگرام طلباء کو پارلیمنٹ کے طریقوں اور طریقہ کار ، بحث و مباحثے کی تکنیکوں سے بھی واقف کراتا ہے اور ان میں خود اعتمادی ، قیادت کے معیار اور موثر تقریر کے فن اور مہارت کو فروغ دیتا ہے ۔
مقابلے میں قومی سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر آنے کے لیے "سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل رننگ پارلیمنٹری شیلڈ" اور ٹرافی کیندریہ ودیا ، او این جی سی سریکونا (سلچر ریجن ، ایسٹ زون) آسام کو دی جائے گی ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، زونل فاتح ٹرافیاں بھی محترمہ بنسوری سوراج ، ممبر پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا) کی طرف سے درج ذیل 4 کیندریہ ودیالیہ کو مقابلے میں زونل سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر آنے پر دی جائیں گی ۔
نمبر شمار
کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے نام
زون
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ،کٹھوا ریجن(جموں خطہ)
نارتھ
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ،نمبر۔ایک ،اے ایف ایس،چکیری ،کانپور(لکھنؤرخطہ)
سینٹرل
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ،متھرا کینٹ(آگرہ خطہ)
ویسٹ
1.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر ایک،ساگر(جبل پور خطہ)
ساؤتھ
اس کے علاوہ مقابلے میں علاقائی سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر آنے پر رکن پارلیمنٹ کی طرف سے درج ذیل 20 ودیالیہ کو علاقائی فاتح ٹرافیاں دی جائیں گی:
نمبر شمار
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کا نام
علاقہ
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 1، شاہی باغ
احمد آباد
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 2، بیلگاوی کینٹ
بنگلورو
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 1، اندور
بھوپال
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 1، بھونیشور ( شفٹ)
بھونیشور
1.
کے وی نمبر 2، ڈی ایم ڈبلیو، پٹیالہ
چندی گڑھ
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، کویمبٹور
چنئی
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، آئی ٹی بی پی
دہرادون
1.
ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد کے وی
دہلی علاقہ
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، آئی این ایس، دروناچاریہ
ایرناکولم
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، ہمیرپور
گروگرام
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، میسا کینٹ
گوہاٹی
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 2، سری وجے نگر
حیدرآباد
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 1، ادے پور
جے پور
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 1، آئی آئی ٹی، کھڑگپور
کولکتہ
1.
کے وی نمبر 1، ڈیہو روڈ
ممبئی
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، جمال پور
پٹنہ
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، بی ایم وائی، بھیلائی
رائے پور
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، سی آر پی ایف، رانچی
رانچی
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی نمبر 2، ایٹا نگر
تنسکیا
1.
پی ایم شری کے وی، اے ایف ایس، مانوری، پریاگراج
وارانسی