Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER GREETS THE PEOPLE ON THE EVE OF GANESH CHATURTHI
26 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has greeted the people on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi. In his message, Shri Birla said:
“May the blessings of Lord Shri Ganesh, the first revered deity and the giver of all accomplishments, bring auspiciousness and prosperity into every life.
We pray to Lord Shri Ganesh that our nation continues to progress steadily on the path of development.”

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
26 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ اپنے پیغام میں جناب برلا نے کہا:
’’سب سے پہلے قابل احترام دیوتا اور تمام کامیابیوں کے دینے والے بھگوان شری گنیش کا آشیروادسبھی کی زندگی میں پاکیزگی اور خوشحالی لائے ۔
ہم بھگوان شری گنیش سے دعا کرتے ہیں کہ ہمارا ملک ترقی کی راہ پر مسلسل گامزن رہے ۔‘‘