Ministry of Law and Justice
Hamara Samvidhan - Hamara Swabhiman Campaign
01 AUG 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the completion of 75 years of adoption of Constitution, a year-long commemoration was launched by Ministry of Culture on 26th November 2024 which is celebrated as Constitution Day (Samvidhan Diwas), under the campaign tagline “Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Swabhiman”. As per the information provided by the Ministry of Culture, the objectives of the campaign include:
1. To create a visual marker for the Constitution of India in public consciousness.
2. To increase awareness about the details of the Constitution of India.
3. To bring to public domain tremendous hard work that has gone into the making of the Constitution.
4. To imbue a sense of pride about the Constitution in the people of India.
More than 13700 events have been organised across India with a total participation of more than 1 crore citizens.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ہمارا سمویدھان -ہمارا سوابھیمان مہم
01 AUG 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
آئین کو اپنائے جانے کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر وزارت ثقافت نے 26 نومبر 2024 کو ایک برس طویل یادگاری تقریب کا آغاز کیا تھا، جسے ‘ہمارا سمویدھان، ہمارا سوابھیمان‘ مہم کے ٹیگ لائن کے تحت یوم آئین (سمویدھان دیوس) کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔ وزارت ثقافت کی جانب سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق اس مہم کے مقاصد درج ذیل ہیں:
• عوامی شعور میں ہندوستان کے آئین کے لیے ایک بصری نشان بنانا ۔
• ہندوستان کے آئین کی تفصیلات کے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کرنا ۔
• آئین کی تشکیل میں لگائی گئی بے پناہ محنت کو عوام کے سامنے لانا۔
• ہندوستان کے لوگوں میں آئین کے بارے میں فخر کا احساس پیدا کرنا ۔
پورے ہندوستان میں 13,700 سے زائد تقاریب کا انعقاد کیا گیا ،جن میں ایک کروڑ سے زائد شہریوں نے حصہ لیا۔
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔