Ministry of Law and Justice
Hamara Samvidhan - Hamara Swabhiman Campaign
01 AUG 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the completion of 75 years of adoption of Constitution, a year-long commemoration was launched by Ministry of Culture on 26th November 2024 which is celebrated as Constitution Day (Samvidhan Diwas), under the campaign tagline “Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Swabhiman”. As per the information provided by the Ministry of Culture, the objectives of the campaign include:
1. To create a visual marker for the Constitution of India in public consciousness.
2. To increase awareness about the details of the Constitution of India.
3. To bring to public domain tremendous hard work that has gone into the making of the Constitution.
4. To imbue a sense of pride about the Constitution in the people of India.
More than 13700 events have been organised across India with a total participation of more than 1 crore citizens.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.

कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
हमारा संविधान - हमारा स्वाभिमान मोहीम
01 AUG 2025 3:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 ऑगस्ट 2025
देशात राज्यघटना लागू झाल्याला 75 वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्यानिमित्त, सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालयाने 26 नोव्हेंबर 2024 रोजी वर्षभराच्या हमारा संविधान, हमारा स्वाभिमान स्मरणोत्सव मोहिमेचा प्रारंभ केला होता. 26 नोव्हेंबर हा दिवस राज्यघटना दिन म्हणून साजरा केला जातो. सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालयाने दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार या उपक्रमाची उद्दिष्ट्ये खाली नमूद केली आहेत :
* भारताच्या राज्यघटनेबद्दल लोकांमध्ये एक दृश्यात्मक जाणिव निर्माण करणे.
* भारताच्या राज्यघटनेतील माहितीबद्दल जागरूकता वाढवणे.
* राज्यघटना तयार करताना घेतलेल्या प्रचंड परिश्रमाची माहिती लोकांसमोर आणणे.
* भारताच्या नागरिकांमध्ये राज्यघटनेबद्दल अभिमानाची भावना जागृत करणे.
या मोहीमेतर्गत देशभरात 13,700 पेक्षा जास्त कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले, त्यात 1 कोटींहून अधिक नागरिकांनी सहभाग घेतला.
ही माहिती विधी आणि न्याय मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) आणि संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका प्रश्नाच्या लेखी उत्तरामध्ये दिली.