विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
हमारा संविधान - हमारा स्वाभिमान अभियान
01 AUG 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
संविधान को अपनाने के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में, संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा 26 नवंबर 2024 को एक वर्ष का स्मरणोत्सव शुरू किया गया है, जिसे संविधान दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाएगा। इस अभियान की टैगलाइन "हमारा संविधान, हमारा स्वाभिमान" है। संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा दी गई जानकारी के अनुसार, इस अभियान के उद्देश्य निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. सार्वजनिक चेतना में भारत के संविधान के लिए एक दृश्य मार्कर बनाना।
• ii. भारत के संविधान के विवरण के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाना।
1. संविधान के निर्माण में जो अथक परिश्रम किया गया है, उसे सार्वजनिक पटल पर लाना।
2. भारत के लोगों में संविधान के प्रति गौरव की भावना पैदा करना।
पूरे भारत में 13700 से अधिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए जिनमें 1 करोड़ से अधिक नागरिकों ने भाग लिया।
यह जानकारी विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) तथा संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Hamara Samvidhan - Hamara Swabhiman Campaign
01 AUG 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the completion of 75 years of adoption of Constitution, a year-long commemoration was launched by Ministry of Culture on 26th November 2024 which is celebrated as Constitution Day (Samvidhan Diwas), under the campaign tagline “Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Swabhiman”. As per the information provided by the Ministry of Culture, the objectives of the campaign include:
1. To create a visual marker for the Constitution of India in public consciousness.
2. To increase awareness about the details of the Constitution of India.
3. To bring to public domain tremendous hard work that has gone into the making of the Constitution.
4. To imbue a sense of pride about the Constitution in the people of India.
More than 13700 events have been organised across India with a total participation of more than 1 crore citizens.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.